Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Ohio
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club | June 10-12, 2016in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 1:22:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
10139   Dougie (Douglas) Cowan [Blue]   CSYC/DART   2   1   1   1   1   [12]   2   4   3   2   17  
1  
2  
19994   Daniel van Heeckeren [Blue]   Edgewater Yacht Club   8   [10]   5   4   5   2   7   5   5   3   44  
2  
3  
21100   Conner Kirkman [Blue]   CSYC/DART   6   4   3   5   4   6   4   9   8   [10]   49  
3  
4  
20174   Kieran McSweeney [Blue]   Edgewater Yacht Club   5   5   6   6   7   5   5   12   9   [13]   60  
4  
5  
151501   John Rampe [Blue]   Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   15   [18]   16   13   10   14   11   14   15   11   119  
5  
6  
20807   Fletcher Allyn [Blue]   MHYC   12   14   14   17   13   11   14   [18]   14   17   126  
6  
7  
11193   James Brassell [Blue]   EWYC   13   11   4   9   14   15   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   22/DNC   22/DNC   132  
7  
8  
15072   Ben Rini [Blue]   VBC   [19]   17   13   18   18   13   13   15   17   16   140  
8  
9  
19948   Robert Keyser [Blue]   EWYC   17   16   18   [19]   16   16   16   16   18   18   151  
9  
10  
18681   Cordelia Van der Veer [Blue]   North Cape Yacht Club   [20]   20   19   20   17   17   15   17   13   15   153  
10  
11  
n/a   Ellen Petrigan [Blue]   VBC   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   198  
11  
 



Division: Red (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
20236   Sam Dreyfuss [Red]   Naples Community Sailing Center/DART   1   2   [22/OCS]   2   2   1   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
19598   Grace Squires [Red]   HSC   3   [6]   2   3   3   4   6   2   2   4   29  
2  
3  
18578   Iain McSweeney [Red]   EWYC   4   3   8   [16]   6   3   3   3   4   5   39  
3  
4  
3294   Keagan Gallagher [Red]   MHYC   7   13   [17]   12   9   10   9   7   6   8   81  
4  
5  
18682   Daniel Snow [Red]   NCYC   11   9   9   7   12   7   10   11   11   [14]   87  
5  
6  
20804   Ben Streicher [Red]   Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   9   12   10   8   11   8   8   13   [16]   9   88  
6  
7  
13386   Clayton Headlee [Red]   Hoover Sailing Club   10   7   7   10   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   10   12   6   106  
7  
8  
7773   Anderson Fisher Allyn [Red]   MHYC   14   19   11   11   15   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   8   7   7   114  
8  
9  
20629   ryan mitrovich [Red]   mhyc   16   15   15   14   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   170  
9  
 



Division: White (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
14594   Gavin Webster [White]   DART / CSYC   [18]   8   12   15   8   9   12   6   10   12   92  
1  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 2:55:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
194504   Ryan Squires   Hoover Sailing Club/ HSC   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
199320   tom mitrovich   mhyc   3   3   3   2   7   6   24  
2  
3  
176265   Emily Essi   Cleveland yachting club   2   5   4   7   8   4   30  
3  
4  
71   Casey Ruppen   Berlin Yacht Club   8   6   5   4   6   3   32  
4  
5  
68   Gabriel Rapaport   Cleveland yacht club   5   4   2   5   5   17/DNC   38  
5  
6  
149932   Zach Saxton   EWYC   4   2   17/DNF   17/DNS   4   5   49  
6  
7  
152961   Maggie Swasey   VBC (Vermilion Boat Club)   10   8   7   9   9   8   51  
7  
8  
199321   Meredith McCuskey   Mentor Harbor YC   17/DNC   17/DNC   6   3   3   7   53  
8  
9  
209701   Siri Schantz   Hoover Sailing Club   13   11   8   8   10   9   59  
9  
10  
180539   Addy Zenko   Cleveland Yachting Club   9   7   9   6   17/DNC   17/DNC   65  
10  
11  
168293   Tim McDonough   Cleveland Yachting Club   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNS   17/DNC   2   2   72  
11  
12  
205505   Michael Brichacek   EWYC   6   10   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   84T  
12  
13  
31   Callie Ruppen   Berlin Yacht Club   7   9   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   84T  
13  
14  
007   Jack Kubicek   MHYC   11   12   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   91  
14  
15  
54   Cora McVey-Steele   Buckeye Lake Yacht Club   12   17/DNF   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   97  
15  
16  
155527   Molly Gregory   Vermilion Boat Club   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   102  
16  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 1:41:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7088   Samantha Moran   Edgewater Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
6965   Johnny Walton   CSYC   4   2   3   2   1   2   14  
2  
3  
1623   Patrick Galaska   MHYC   3   4   4   5   3   5   24  
3  
4  
1630   Halle Buescher   Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   5   3   7   7   4   3   29  
4  
5  
5360   Nick Streicher   MHYC   8   6   6   11   6   9   46  
5  
6  
7957   Sophia van Heeckeren   Edgewater Yacht Club   6   12   11   6   9   6   50  
6  
7  
7954   Christopher McCollum   EWYC   7   8   8   4   23/DNC   4   54T  
7  
8  
6803   Blake Salisbury   Cleveland Yachting Club   11   11   9   10   5   8   54T  
8  
9  
2453   Emily Brassell   EWYC   10   9   12   8   8   7   54T  
9  
10  
5430   Cameron Turner   Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club   2   5   2   3   23/DNC   23/DNC   58  
10  
11  
7008   Scott Trask   Hoover Sailing Club   9   7   5   9   23/DNC   23/DNC   76T  
11  
12  
3323   S. Isabella Kline   VBC   12   15   16   13   10   10   76T  
12  
13  
CYC 01   Katie Mead   Cleveland Yachting Club   15   13   15   15   12   13   83  
13  
14  
1972   Mark Morris   Vermillion Boat Club   13   19   17   19   7   11   86  
14  
15  
8037   Erin Gallagher   Mentor Harbor Yachting Club   16   10   23/DNS   23/DNS   11   12   95  
15  
16  
4   Nadia Reynolds   Hoover Sailing Club   14   17   10   12   23/DNC   23/DNC   99  
16  
17  
CYC04   Will Carroll   CYC   17   14   14   16   23/DNC   23/DNC   107  
17  
18  
5368   Andrew Gallagher   MHYC   18   20   13   14   23/DNC   23/DNC   111  
18  
19  
5359   Rlley McLaughlin   MHYC   19   16   19   17   23/DNC   23/DNC   117  
19  
20  
CYC 02   Allison Carroll   CYC   23/DNC   18   18   18   23/DNC   23/DNC   123  
20  
21  
6495   Joe Marynowski   BCC   20   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNC   23/DNC   135  
21  
22  
tbd   Peter Bloomstine   Erie Yact Club   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138  
22  
 



Thistle (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 9:24:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3466   Jayson Miller   PCYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
3766   Ethan Taylor   PCYC   2   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
2680   Andrew Sunderman   Vermillion boat club   5   2   3   4   14  
3  
4  
1911   Jack Harris   Cleveland Yacht Club   3   4   7/RET-AF   3   17  
4  
5  
2645   Natalie More   Cowan Lake Sailing Association   4   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   23  
5  
6  
2503   Grace Mansuetto   Cleveland Yachting Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNS   28  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network