Elite Keel Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | May 14-15, 2016

Melges 24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 5:39:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
540   Wilco   Douglas Wilhelm   SFYC   1   1   4   2   1   9  
1  
2  
657   Personal Puff   Dan Hauserman   Tahoe Yacht Club   3   2   2   1   2   10  
2  
3  
855   Looper   Duane Yoslov   SFYC   2   3   1   6/RET-AF   3   15  
3  
4  
140   Posse   Sallie Lang   Treasure Island Sailing Center   4   4   3   3   4   18  
4  
5  
725   Insolent Minx   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   SCYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



J/70 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 5:39:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
370   Jennifer   chris Kostanecki   SFYC   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
369   Cool Story, Bro.   John Brigden   St Francis YC   3   3   2   5   2   15  
2  
3  
534   1FA   Scott Sellers   St. Francis   4   2   4   7   5   22T  
3  
4  
585   Running Wild   Peter Vessella   St. Francis YC   2   4   6   4   6   22T  
4  
5  
348   Flygfisk   Tom Kassberg   SFYC   9   6   7   1   4   27  
5  
6  
29   Prime Number   Peter Cameron   StFYC   7   8   3   6   7   31  
6  
7  
539   Loose Lucy   Justin Kromelow   StFYC   5   10   5   10   3   33  
7  
8  
582   Rampage   Tom Thayer   Richmond Y C   8   5   8   8   10   39T  
8  
9  
898   Christine Robin   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   6   7   9   9   8   39T  
9  
10  
584   Onceler   Kermit Shickel   STFYC   10   9   10   3   9   41  
10  
11  
538   Bottle Rocket   David Schumann   SFYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  
 



Express 27 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 5:39:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1   Get Happy!!   Brendan Busch   TISC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
18364   Peaches   John Rivlin   StFYC   2   2   2   4   3   13  
2  
3  
56   Current Affair   Seth Clark   RYC   4   4   7/DNF   2   2   19  
3  
4  
60   Salty Hotel   John Kearney   CYC   3   3   3   6   5   20  
4  
5  
48   Hang 20   Lori Tewksbury   BYC/SSS   6   5   4   5   4   24  
5  
6  
77   Levitation II   Lawrence Levit   RYC   5   6   5   3   6   25  
6  
 



IOD (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 5:39:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
100   One Hundred   Paul Zupan   SSS   2   1   1   3   2   9  
1  
2  
78   Xarifa   Paul Manning   StFYC   3   2   3   1   1   10  
2  
3  
103   Bolero   Richard / Mark Pearce   SFYC   1   3   2   2   3   11  
3  
4  
85   Ariel   Rob Vellinger   Zypher   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   4   26  
4  
5  
87   Hecate   Greg Meagher   StFYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Knarr (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 5:39:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
125   USA 125   jon perkins   sfyc   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
141   Three Boys and a Girl   Chris Perkins   SFYC   2   2   2   9   3   18  
2  
3  
140   Never Again 4   Mark Adams   St. Francis YC   4   10   3   1   4   22  
3  
4  
99   Knarrly Boo   Eliza Richartz   St FYC   9   3   4   4   5   25  
4  
5  
130   adelante   donald nazzal   stfyc   3   8   9   3   6   29  
5  
6  
128   Niuhi   George Hecht   St Francis YC   10   5   8   10   2   35T  
6  
7  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams   StFYC   8   4   7   7   9   35T  
7  
8  
102   Benino   Mark Dahm   StFYC   7   6   11   5   7   36  
8  
9  
120   Snaps III   Knud Wibroe   SFYC   5   7   10   8   8   38  
9  
10  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green   St. Francisco YC   6   9   6   11   11   43  
10  
11  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly   Richmond Yacht Club   11   13   5   6   12   47  
11  
12  
116   Wintersmoon   Larry Drew   SFYC   13   11   13   12   10   59  
12  
13  
122   GOSSIP   Mark Malcoun   StFYC   12   12   12   13   13   62  
13  
14  
107   Eos   Dimitrios Dimitrelis   StFYC   14   14   14   15/DNC   15/DNC   72  
14  
 



J/24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 5:39:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2176   Evil Octopus   Jasper Van Vliet   Richmond YC   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
2394   Downtown Uproar   Darren Cumming   None   3   2   2   3   4   14  
2  
3  
513   Shut up and drive   Val Lulevich   none   4   3   4   1   3   15  
3  
4  
5350   feral rooster   paul van ravenswaay   ryc   2   4   3   5   2   16  
4  
5  
1036   Flight   Randall Rasicot   RYC   5   5   5   4   5   24  
5  
6  
3316   woof   wally whittier   scc   6   6   7/DNS   6   6   31  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network