16th Annual Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | June 03-05, 2016

Division 4 (Highlander) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 12:30:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1003      0   Steve Hesler   LNYC   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
916   Lollygagger   84.3   Tom Raymond   LNYC   1   [4/DNF]   2   1   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
926      0   PATRICK RYKENS   LNYC   3   [4/DNF]   4/DNS   4/DNC   3   3   4/RET-BF   21  
3  
 



Division 4 (Flying Scot) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 12:33:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5171   Rhino   0   Sean O'Donnell   LNYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
5866      0   Elizabeth Elden   LNYC   2   [4]   2   2   2   2   4   14  
2  
3  
6020   Moxie   0   Bill Ross   NLYC   4   3   [7/DNS]   3   3   3   2   18  
3  
4  
5963   Windworker   0   robert Fieids   LNYC   3   2   3   [4]   4   4   3   19  
4  
5  
5480   Rocket Girl   0   Colin Graidage   LNYC   5   6   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   36  
5  
6  
5784      0   Robert Quinn   Lake Norman Yacht Club   6   5   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   37  
6  
 



Division 1 (U20) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 12:35:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
88   A3+   151   Mark Aspland   LNYC   4   [5]   2   1   4   2   3   16T  
1  
2  
154   Uh-huh   150   Dean Nelson   LNYC   3   [4]   4   3   2   3   1   16T  
2  
3  
57   U too...   0   Teresa Decker   Lake Norman Yacht Club   [5]   2   3   4   3   4   2   18  
3  
4  
50   Red   0   Jordan Wiggins   Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   [12/DNF]   5   2   1   6   5   21  
4  
5  
21      0   Derek Binkley   Lake Norman Yacht Club   [7]   3   6   6   5   5   4   29  
5  
6  
151   Rumbullion   0   Kenneth (BJ) Jones   LNYC   1   1   1   5   [12/RET-BF]   12/DNC   12/DNC   32  
6  
7  
20   Venti   0   Joe Brase   LNYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/RET-BF   1   12/RET-BF   61  
7  
8  
187   no soup for u   0   scott Olson   lnyc   8   [12/DNF]   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   63  
8  
9  
148   Lotsaknots   0   Chet Wiesenmayer   LNYC   6   [12/DNF]   12/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   66  
9  
10  
25   fore   0   Don Corey   Outrigger YC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
10  
172   Idefix   0   Herve Chassin   Lake Keowee sailing Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
 



Division 5 (Laser Radial) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 12:53:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
205506      0   Floris Stratman   LNYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
164382      0   Courtney Weidinger   LNYC   2   2   2   [4/DNC]   2   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   20  
2  
3  
170      0   Clare Elden Gaule   LNYC   3   3   3   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   23  
3  
 



Division 5 (Sunfish) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 12:57:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
0      0   John Park   LNYC   1   1   1   2   1   1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   11  
1  
2  
81173      0   Mark Evans   LNYC   2   2   2   1   2   [3]   1   2   12  
2  
3  
1797   MUDSHARK   0   Tom Payne   Lake Norman Yacht Club - Mudshark Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   3   3   2   2   1   17  
3  
 



Division 5 (420) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 12:59:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
11      0   Kenny Corsig   Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
12   TBD   0   Evan Chenard   LNYC   [2]   1   2   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
 



Optimist (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 1:40:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
19767`      0   Sullivan O'Donnell [Red]   LNYC   [3]   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   1   2   1   10  
1  
2  
13790   Boaty Mcboatface   0   Xavier Shattuck [Red]   LNYC   1   1   [3]   3   3   2   3   2   1   [12/DNC]   16  
2  
3  
18501      0   Daniel Larson [Blue]   Lake Norman   5   [7]   2   2   1   3   2   3   [12/DSQ]   2   20  
3  
4  
18702   Knot Tied   0   John Cole McGee [Blue]   LNYC   2   3   4   [5]   5   4   [6]   5   4   5   32  
4  
5  
HUN719      0   Zalan Balassy [Blue]   LNYC Member   6   [8]   [8]   4   4   5   5   4   3   3   34  
5  
6  
20178      0   Danny Dieterich [Blue]   LNYC   4   4   5   6   [9]   7   4   6   [12/DSQ]   4   40  
6  
7  
15064      0   Leighton McGee [White]   LNYC   7   6   6   7   7   [8]   7   [12/DNF]   5   6   51  
7  
8  
8115      0   Patel Rohan [Blue]   LNYC   8   5   7   9   6   6   8   7   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   56  
8  
9  
16472   Galaxy Gazer   0   George Atkinson [Blue]   LNYC   10   9   10   8   8   9   [12/RET]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   78  
9  
10  
11440   Leroy Jenkins   0   Murphy Olson [Blue]   LNYC   9   10   9   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   88  
10  
11  
TBD   Four Fun   0   Andrew Atkinson [White]   LNYC   [12/DNF]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/RET   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   96  
11  
 



Division 3 (Cruising) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2016 12:26:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
10015   Legs A Shakin   81   David Sullivan   LNYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
9      183   William Ward   LYNC   1   3   4  
2  
3  
3479   Simple Pleasures   186   Richard Blocker   PYC   3   4   7  
3  
4  
5706   Aloha   192   Pete Marriott   LNYC   8/DNF   2   10  
4  
5  
4997   John's Girl   279   John Olsen   Outrigger Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
229   Surprise!   189   Richard Ferrar   LNYC   8/DNF   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
7   Flounder 's Lincoln   222   David Parshall   Columbia sailing club   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network