39th Annual Oceanside to Southwestern Yacht Race
SWYC | September 04, 2016

PHRF 2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46961, Andiamo, Robert Pace, SDYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, SWYC/CRA, 2- ; 2   
3. 93586, Locomotive, Larry Andrews, Southwestern, 3- ; 3   
4. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 4- ; 4   
 



PHRF 3 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 11:20:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10, "Splendor", dennis conner, sway, 1- ; 1   
2. 77390, HOUN DAWG, Drew Niedringhaus, SGYC/CRA, 2- ; 2   
3. 97524, Minx, Gary Imhof, NYCSD, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
3. 87792, Babe, Don Fulton, Sdyc, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
 



PHRF 4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56410, Briar Rose, Les Linkogle, DPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 56194, POCO LOCO, Michael/Kathy Roach, SWYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 87268, Blind Squirrel, William Posner, CRA, 4- ; 4   
5. 30918, Lucky Charms, MARK CLEMENTS, sgyc, 5- ; 5   
6. 27, Maistro, Plamen Yanakiev, NA, 6- ; 6   
7. 56326, Kozmic Blues, Michael Johnston, cra, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
7. 46485, Blackadder, David Cattle, CRA, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
 



PHRF 5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3017, Cimarron, David & Robin Basham, PLYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 56403, Rio Del Mar, Peter blake, SWYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 46025, Voracious, Roderick Messinger, CRA, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
3. 46886, Rasa, Adam Johnson, OYC, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
 



SWRF (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 63524, Escapade, Terry Smith, SWYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 56678, Seaya, Mike and Jackie McNabb, SWYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 56502, Lagniappe, Don Garber, SWYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 56895, AYISHA, Robert Palmer, SWYC, 5/DNF- ; 5   
 



J120 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46217, Hasl Free, Rudolph Hasl, SDYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 51201, J Almighty, Mike Hatch, SDYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 46714, Pole Dancer, Tom & Terri Manok, OYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 28596, CC Rider, Chuck Nichols, SDYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 46996, caper, John Laun, San Diego Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network