2016 Gorge Skiff Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 15-17, 2016

29er (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2016 3:59:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
21   Ryan wood/
Andrew Wood  
Royal Vancouver YC/    1   1   [27/OCS]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   9  
1  
2  
USA 1048   Neil Marcellini/
Ian Brill  
Richmond Yacht Club/    4   [5]   1   3   3   [5]   3   5   2   2   1   24  
2  
3  
2293   Eric Lyall/
Andrew Moreno  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/    3   [27/DNS]   [4]   2   2   3   4   2   3   3   3   25  
3  
4  
2311   ryan ratliffe/
Sam Merson  
Mission Bay YC/    2   3   3   [27/OCS]   4   2   2   7   4   6   [27/DNS]   33  
4  
5  
1998   David Eastwood/
Wells Drayton  
SBYC/    [9]   4   2   5   [7]   4   5   3   6   4   4   37  
5  
6  
1418   Ripley Shelley/
Shane Riera  
305 Skiff Team/ CRYC/    [12]   7   5   7   5   6   6   4   [13]   9   6   55  
6  
7  
2185   Harry Melges IV/
Finn Rowe  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/    5   2   10   4   6   8   9   9   5   [27/OCS]   [13]   58  
7  
8  
1844   severin gramm/
Ben Kern  
305 Skiff Team/ Florida/    [14]   6   [12]   6   12   7   7   11   9   5   9   72  
8  
9  
2186   Alie Toppa/
Jacob Rosenberg  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    7   8   6   [27/OCS]   11   12   12   12   [27/DNS]   7   5   80  
9  
10  
1413   Marley Mais/
Harry Schmidt  
NHYC/    11   10   [27/OCS]   [13]   8   13   10   10   11   8   7   88  
10  
11  
1463   Josh Davis/
Edward Coleman  
WVYC / RVYC/    6   9   [27/OCS]   12   10   9   8   6   15   [27/DNS]   14   89  
11  
12  
2454   Nicolas Martin/
Chase Sabadash  
Royal Van YC/Seabrook SC/    8   [16]   11   10   13   11   11   [18]   7   12   8   91  
12  
13  
1258   Scott Mais/
Max Brennan  
NHYC / BYC/    10   [27/DNF]   8   9   15   14   [19]   18/SCP*   8   10   10   102T  
13  
14  
2001   Lucy Wilmot/
Sally Wilmot  
San Francisco YC / Richmond YC/    13   [15]   [15]   8   14   10   14   8   12   11   12   102T  
14  
15  
CAN 1450   Emily Bugeja/
Astrid Frykman  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/    15   13   13   [20]   9   [16]   13   15   10   13   11   112  
15  
16  
1445   Aitor Iriso/
Eneko Iriso  
RYC / EYC/    [18]   12   9   14   [23]   15   17   17   18   14   15   131  
16  
17  
216   Jack Sutter/
Andrew Klotz  
StFYC/RYC/    16   11   [27/DNS]   11   17   20   15   16   16   16   [27/DNS]   138  
17  
18  
1444   Abbie Carlson/
Talia Toland  
Seattle Yacht Club/    22   19   14   15   16   [27/DNF]   16   21   14   15   [27/RET]   152  
18  
19  
1853   Adam Krzeszowski/
Nils Watkins  
Seattle Yacht Club/    20   14   7   18   21   22   18   14   [27/DNS]   [27/RET]   27/DNS   161  
19  
20  
1423   Will Mendham/
Ansel Koehn  
Royal Vancouver YC/    21   17   17   21   [22]   18   20   20   17   17   [27/RET]   168  
20  
21  
597   Conrad Miller/
Drew Bennett  
Willamette Sailing Club/    19   18   [27/DNS]   16   20   19   22   [27/DNS]   19   18   27/DNS   178  
21  
22  
3450   Riley Read/
Matthew Reynolds  
Willamette Sail Club/    [27/DNF]   [27/RET]   27/DNS   19   24   23   21   19   27/DNF   27/DNS   27/DNS   214  
22  
23  
2   Isabella Hoelk/
Annaka Hoelk  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/    [27/DNF]   [27/DNS]   27/OCS   17   19   17   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   215  
23  
24  
USA 510   Pearce Mendoza/
Will Glasson  
Balboa Yacht Club/ Richmond Yacht Club/    [27/RET]   [27/DNF]   27/DNS   22   18   21   27/DNS   27/DNS   20   27/DNS   27/DNS   216  
24  
25  
US717   Leif Bergstrom/
Pelle Bergstrom  
Hood River Yacht Club/    17   [27/DNF]   16   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   222  
25  
26  
1854   Audrey Prewitt/
Liz Landfeld  
Seattle Yacht Club/    [27/DNS]   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNF   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   243  
26  
 



49er (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2016 4:04:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
510   David Liebenberg/
Evan Sjostedt  
Richmond yacht club/    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
1054   Nicolas Muller/
scott ewing  
ODP/    2   4   2   2   4   [7/DNS]   3   3   2   22T  
2  
3  
201   Mac Agnese/
Ian MacDiarmid  
Lauderdale YC/    [7/DNS]   2   4   3   3   3   2   2   3   22T  
3  
4  
GBR 1182   Dylan Jones/
Stewart Clark  
Royal victoria Yacht Club/    4   3   3   4   2   2   [7/DNF]   7/RET   7/DNS   32  
4  
5  
548   Kate Shaner/
Caroline Atwood  
Seattle Yacht Club/    3   5   5   5   5   4   [7/OCS]   4   7/DNS   38  
5  
6  
541   Parker Hughes/
Marshall McCann  
Third Coast Racing/    [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   4   7/DNS   7/DNS   53  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network