Pinata Regatta
Tucson Hobie Fleet 514 | October 08-09, 2016

Wave (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2016 3:30:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13   Raul Hevia    [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5   Stephen Rogoff    2   [3]   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
82   Larry Langer    [3]   2   3   3   2   10  
3  
 



16A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2016 3:30:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (25 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
114535   Mike Montague /
kathy ward  
1   1   1   [2]   2   5  
1  
2  
114583   Roger Brown /
Ann Sullivan  
4   2   [10]   5   5   16  
2  
3  
114705   Blair Wallace /
sasha wallace  
5   3   2   9   [15]   19  
3  
4  
114610   Jim Sajdak /
Teri McKenna  
[10]   6   3   8   4   21  
4  
5  
67   kenneth hilk /
Sarah Kraft  
6   4   4   [12]   11   25T  
5  
6  
111680   Rex Miller /
lydia brown  
9   5   [15]   4   7   25T  
6  
7  
114238   Rich McVeigh /
Carol McVeigh  
8   [12]   9   6   3   26  
7  
8  
114414   Quinn DeAngelis /
Rachel DeAngelis  
7   7   7   [10]   6   27  
8  
9  
92   John Hauser /
linda Hauser  
3   11   11   [26/OCS]   8   33  
9  
10  
2016   Jeff Perlmutter /
Susan Stockdale  
11   13   6   11   [26/DNC]   41  
10  
11  
66   Roger Hensler /
Patricia Hensler  
[16]   16   8   14   9   47  
11  
12  
112226   Van Parseghian /
Shawn Bates  
14   14   13   [20]   12   53  
12  
13  
113562   Bill Hardesty /
Mandi Hardesty  
[26/OCS]   17   5   7   26/DNC   55T  
13  
14  
114799   Mark Ashburn /
Makaela Wallace  
15   [21]   14   13   13   55T  
14  
15  
11   herbert james /
Marie Donagan  
[26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   3   1   56  
15  
16  
112131   Jeffrey Newsome /
michelle eatough  
2   8   [26/DNF]   26/DNC   26/DNC   62T  
16  
17  
114746   Tony Krauss /
Lani Krauss  
[26/OCS]   9   12   15   26/DNF   62T  
17  
18  
105325   Bill Feil /
Renee Cousino-Feil  
12   15   17   18   [26/DNC]   62T  
18  
19  
20474   tom korzeniewski    [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   1   10   63  
19  
20  
110455   Dean zimmerman /
Diane zimmerman  
13   20   [26/DNF]   16   16   65  
20  
21  
112390   John Ziolkowski    [26/OCS]   10   26/DNF   19   14   69  
21  
22  
13651   Joe Markee /
Erin Markee  
[18]   18   18   17   17   70  
22  
23  
110675   Dave Topolski /
Michaela Topolski  
19   19   16   [22]   18   72  
23  
24  
112224   Ginny Dunn /
Chris Dunn  
17   [22]   19   21   19   76  
24  
25  
104834   Ken Gerard /
Brian Wise  
20   23   [26/DNF]   26/DNC   26/DNC   95  
25  
 



16B (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2016 3:30:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
113857   Dennis Swanson /
Matisse Swanson  
1   [4]   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
2355   Francis john Lovegrove /
Leslie Cox  
2   1   [3]   1   2   6  
2  
3  
02779   Jim Stohlquist    [6/OCS]   2   2   3   4   11  
3  
4  
114066   Todd Morrill /
Alex Williamson  
3   3   [4]   4   3   13  
4  
5  
94860   Christopher Picknally    4   5   5   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   20  
5  
 



16C (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2016 3:30:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
50866   Paul Guarino /
Kathleen Ferguson  
1   1   [2]   1   2   5  
1  
2  
66886   Ron James Pacheco /
Jason Hinchcliffe  
[4/OCS]   2   1   2   1   6  
2  
3  
110477   CHRIS Graham /
Rita Graham  
[4/DNC]   4/DNF   4/DNF   4/DNC   4/DNC   16  
3  
 



18A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2016 3:30:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16996   Ken Marshack    [3]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
17070   Rex Mitchell /
Andrea Carvallo  
2   2   2   3   [4]   9  
2  
3  
16942   stephen cooley /
david cerdas  
4   5   [10/DNC]   2   2   13  
3  
4  
13762   Denny Osburn /
Susan Osburn  
6   4   3   [7]   3   16  
4  
5  
15925   John Eger /
John Knipp  
5   6   4   6   [7]   21  
5  
6  
17104   Alan Monson /
Barb Perlmutter  
7   7   5   4   [10/DNC]   23  
6  
7  
17060   Jim Doty Jr /
Barbie Doty  
1   3   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   24T  
7  
8  
6640   KURT LARSON /
Nathalie Criou  
[8]   8   6   5   5   24T  
8  
9  
17076   Jeff Shepherd /
Jeri Shepherd  
[9]   9   7   8   6   30  
9  
 



18M (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2016 3:30:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15657   David Myers /
Donna Maddux  
1   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   1   1   5  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network