Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club | September 16-18, 2016

Optimist Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2016 1:08:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
620   Cecilia Dietsch   Jolly Roger Sailing Club   2   1   3   6  
1  
2  
19571   Hannah DiDio   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   4   2   1   7  
2  
3  
13454   Luke Barker   Vermilion Boat Club   1   4   5   10  
3  
4  
2906   Charlotte Peabody   Bayview   5   6   4   15  
4  
5  
81   Mallory Dietsch   Jolly Roger Sailing Club   10   7   2   19T  
5  
6  
20746   Mackenzie Simon   GPYC   7   3   9   19T  
6  
7  
19617   Kyle Spondike   GPYC   3   8   8   19T  
7  
8  
14069   Katherine Styf   NSSC   9   5   6   20  
8  
9  
18383   Jack Howe   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   6   9   15/DNC   30  
9  
10  
7631   Logan Miller   Jolly Roger Sailing Club   15/DNF   10   7   32  
10  
11  
614   Elise Fick   Jolly Roger Sailing Club   8   15/DNC   10   33  
11  
12  
1072   Stephanie Wenzel   Jolly Roger Sailing Club   12   15/DNC   11   38  
12  
13  
15948   Annabel Klaasen   GPYC   11   15/DNS   15/DNC   41  
13  
14  
5   Tommy Caulfield   CSYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45  
14  
 



Optimist (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2016 11:00:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
20480   Michael Kirkman [Red]   CSYC/DART   1   1   1   1   1   [6]   1   3   4   13  
1  
2  
21100   Conner Kirkman [Blue]   CSYC/DART   2   3   2   2   4   [7]   5   1   1   20  
2  
3  
10139   Dougie Cowan [Blue]   Crescent SYC/DART   3   2   4   4   3   1   [6]   2   2   21  
3  
4  
8883   Charles Gonzalez [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [10]   6   3   3   2   2   2   5   5   28  
4  
5  
13573   Lauren Carron [White]   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   6   4   5   8   10   5   3   [10.5/TIE]   3   44  
5  
6  
21125   Anna Carron [Red]   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   4   5   9   6   5   3   [13]   10.5/TIE   6   48.5  
6  
7  
12803   Ellizabeth Groustra [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   8   11   6   9   7   [12]   8   6   8   63  
7  
8  
20448   Alex Tigges [Blue]   CRESCENT SAIL YACHT CLUB   7   [21/DNF]   21/DNC   5   6   4   11   4   7   65  
8  
9  
9065   Emily Pytell [Red]   CSYC   11   [21/DNC]   10   7   8   9   4   12   9   70  
9  
10  
17225   Anderson Tigges [White]   CRESCENT SAIL YACHT CLUB   9   9   [21/DNF]   11   11   10   10   7   13   80  
10  
11  
166521   Emma Riley [Blue]   Bayview   [21/DNF]   7   7   12   13   13   7   15   10   84  
11  
12  
9773   Braden Vogel [White]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   10   8   13   12   8   12   13   11   87  
12  
13  
15214   Fletcher Klaasen [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   5   [21/DNF]   21/DNC   10   9   11   14   14   15   99  
13  
14  
16652   Michael Mullins [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yatch Club   [21/DNC]   8   21/DNC   14   14   14   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   134  
14  
15  
20748   Will Turner [White]   GPYC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   9   9   14   137  
15  
16  
20751   Jack Riley [White]   Bayview Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   15   8   12   140  
16  
17  
14594   Gavin Webster [Blue]   DART/CSYC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   168T  
17  
17  
17150   Deana Fedulova [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   168T  
17  
17  
11883   Johnathan (Johnny) Hessler [White]   Grand Rapids Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   168T  
17  
17  
15093   William Blackmer [Red]   Pontiac Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   168T  
17  
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 19, 2016 6:38:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
188944   Alex Johnson   University Liggett School   [4/DNS]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
165014   Matthew Doll   PYC   1   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   2   13  
2  
3  
188943   Reis Dempsey   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [4/DNF]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   3   2   4/DNC   24  
3  
 



Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 19, 2016 6:45:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
198358   Sam Boehle   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   2   1   3   2   1   1   1   [4]   11  
1  
2  
196015   Andrew French   Rondeau Yacht Club   1   4   4   4   2   2   [5]   1   18T  
2  
3  
176054   Jay Monique   PYC   4   3   1   1   3   3   3   [5]   18T  
3  
4  
188996   Reagan Lessick   Eagle Creek Sailing Club   3   2   2   3   4   [5]   4   3   21  
4  
5  
173186   Jonathan Smith   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   [9/DNS]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   4   6   2   44  
5  
6  
206094   Henry Combs   University Liggett School   [9/DNF]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   6   2   9/DNC   50  
6  
7  
171634   Liam Walz   CSYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   63T  
7  
7  
162300   Richard Irvine   HSC   [9/DNF]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   63T  
7  
 



C420 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2016 12:11:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
5775   Tate Shaffer/
Daniel Snow  
NCYC/ NCYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
3701   Noah Robitshek/
Gabriel Maday  
Grand Traverse Yacht Club/ Traverse City Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   2   2   2   2   2   13  
2  
 



420 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2016 12:14:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1   Trip Wagner/
Ellie Wagner  
Little Traverse Yacht Club/ Little Traverse Yacht Club   [8/DNF]   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
5   Billy Vogel/
Max Klaasen  
GPSHS/    1   2   1   2   2   2   [3]   2   12  
2  
3  
7   Ryan Hexter/
Jacob Schaupeter  
GPSHS/ GPSHS   2   4   3   [6]   5   4   2   5   25  
3  
4  
4   Emma Turner/
Audrey Whitaker  
GPSH/ Crescent sail yacht club   [8/DNF]   3   4   4   4   6   5   3   29  
4  
5  
6   Eva Paschke/
Luc Walz  
CSYC/ Crescent Sail Yacht Club   [8/DNF]   5   6   5   6   3   4   4   33  
5  
6  
11   Jon Crowe/
Alek Roehl  
Brother Rice High School/ Brother Rice High School   [8/DNF]   8/DSQ   5   3   3   5   6   6   36  
6  
7  
NA   Tristan Klein   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   56  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network