Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club | September 16-18, 2016

Optimist (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2016 11:00:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
20480   Michael Kirkman [Red]   CSYC/DART   1   1   1   1   1   [6]   1   3   4   13  
1  
2  
21100   Conner Kirkman [Blue]   CSYC/DART   2   3   2   2   4   [7]   5   1   1   20  
2  
3  
10139   Dougie Cowan [Blue]   Crescent SYC/DART   3   2   4   4   3   1   [6]   2   2   21  
3  
4  
8883   Charles Gonzalez [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [10]   6   3   3   2   2   2   5   5   28  
4  
5  
13573   Lauren Carron [White]   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   6   4   5   8   10   5   3   [10.5/TIE]   3   44  
5  
6  
21125   Anna Carron [Red]   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   4   5   9   6   5   3   [13]   10.5/TIE   6   48.5  
6  
7  
12803   Ellizabeth Groustra [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   8   11   6   9   7   [12]   8   6   8   63  
7  
8  
20448   Alex Tigges [Blue]   CRESCENT SAIL YACHT CLUB   7   [21/DNF]   21/DNC   5   6   4   11   4   7   65  
8  
9  
9065   Emily Pytell [Red]   CSYC   11   [21/DNC]   10   7   8   9   4   12   9   70  
9  
10  
17225   Anderson Tigges [White]   CRESCENT SAIL YACHT CLUB   9   9   [21/DNF]   11   11   10   10   7   13   80  
10  
11  
166521   Emma Riley [Blue]   Bayview   [21/DNF]   7   7   12   13   13   7   15   10   84  
11  
12  
9773   Braden Vogel [White]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   10   8   13   12   8   12   13   11   87  
12  
13  
15214   Fletcher Klaasen [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   5   [21/DNF]   21/DNC   10   9   11   14   14   15   99  
13  
14  
16652   Michael Mullins [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yatch Club   [21/DNC]   8   21/DNC   14   14   14   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   134  
14  
15  
20748   Will Turner [White]   GPYC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   9   9   14   137  
15  
16  
20751   Jack Riley [White]   Bayview Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   15   8   12   140  
16  
17  
14594   Gavin Webster [Blue]   DART/CSYC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   168T  
17  
17  
17150   Deana Fedulova [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   168T  
17  
17  
11883   Johnathan (Johnny) Hessler [White]   Grand Rapids Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   168T  
17  
17  
15093   William Blackmer [Red]   Pontiac Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   168T  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network