22nd Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 07, 2016

Opti Green (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2016 1:41:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
10447   Walker Naughton   STONE HORSE YACHT CLUB   [11]   5   3   2   2   2   7   21  
1  
2  
14569   Charlie Driscoll   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   2   1   6   8   3   3   [14]   23  
2  
3  
10192   sage curtis   CYC   6   7   2   [12]   1   1   10   27  
3  
4  
21661   William Henderson   Falmouth Yacht Club   10   [14]   1   3   5   4   5   28  
4  
5  
15460   Ben Visco   Stone Horse Yacht Club   9   3   [14]   10   8   5   1   36  
5  
6  
20   Caroline Friendly   SHYC   7   13   4   1   10   [14]   4   39T  
6  
7  
11402   Carolyn Dreyer   FYC   1   6   7   6   9   10   [11]   39T  
7  
8  
23   Shep Hearle   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   4   8   8   9   4   [16]   8   41  
8  
9  
24   Madison chase   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   14   [15]   10   7   7   6   2   46T  
9  
10  
8054   Hadley Earl   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   8   2   9   14   6   7   [15]   46T  
10  
11  
21   Posey Beckwith   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   3   9   [15]   11   11   12   3   49  
11  
12  
16   Michael Bradley   SHYC   12   4   5   [15]   12   13   9   55  
12  
13  
19889   Jack Spillane   Gators   5   10   11   13   [14]   8   13   60  
13  
14  
8696   Kasey Dillon   WDYC   13   11   13   4   13   9   [17]   63  
14  
15  
21607   Charles ( Bartlett   Chatham Yacht Club   [17]   16   12   5   16   11   12   72  
15  
16  
12   Jack Brogan   Stage Harbor Yacht Club, Chatham, MA   16   [17]   16   16   15   15   6   84  
16  
17  
5   Maya Mckone-sweet   Stage harbor yacht club   15   12   17   17   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   105  
17  
18  
14   Jacob Carlson   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [22/DNS]   19   19   18   17   17   16   106  
18  
19  
25   Mac Keller   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [22/DNS]   18   18   19   18   18   18   109  
19  
20  
19   Marcos Mckone-sweet   Shyc   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   132T  
20  
20  
11   Lauren Landy   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [22/DNF]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   132T  
20  
 



Opti Championship (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2016 1:55:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
20123   Hayden Earl [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
20956   Colman Schofield [Red]   Wianno   5   2   2   4   13  
2  
3  
ESP 1643   Martina Casane [Red]   FHSS   8   4   5   2   19  
3  
4  
16887   Cody Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   3   3   11   3   20  
4  
5  
21476   Ryan McGauley [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   2   6   4   9   21  
5  
6  
21068   Katelyn McGauley [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   4   5   7   7   23  
6  
7  
20115   Evan daSilva [Red]   Hyannis YC   7   11   3   8   29  
7  
8  
21636   Timothy Hibben [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   9   12   8   6   35  
8  
9  
14967   Conrad Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   6   10   10   12   38  
9  
10  
14577   Peter Cotoia [Blue]   Hyannis YC   20   7   13   10   50  
10  
11  
16417   Nicholas Dreyer [Red]   FYC   26   14   6   5   51  
11  
12  
4582   Josh Dillon [Red]   WDYC   14   13   14   14   55  
12  
13  
12458   Jack Welburn [Blue]   Stonehorse YC   11   15   28   11   65  
13  
14  
15239   Claire Goldman [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   10   16   25   17   68T  
14  
15  
15676   Pierce Sullivan [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   16   21   15   16   68T  
15  
16  
19885   Schuyler Bartlett [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   13   22   16   20   71  
16  
17  
14399   Sophia Peck [Blue]   WDYC   12   24   19   21   76  
17  
18  
17841   william lucy [Red]   stage harbor yc   29   8   29   13   79  
18  
19  
1668   katie evans [Red]   stage harbor   17   17   24   22   80  
19  
20  
11353   Walter Sullivan [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   27   19   12   23   81  
20  
21  
10116   Zach Bender [White]   Stonehorse Yacht Club   28   25   18   15   86  
21  
22  
12924   Tucker Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   15   31   20   29   95  
22  
23  
9197   Mary Costello [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   22   26   27   24   99  
23  
24  
16994   Cailyn Murphy [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   19   32   33   18   102  
24  
25  
18791   Quinn Healey [White]   Wianno Yacht Club   30   28   26   19   103  
25  
26  
14550   tess adams [Blue]   west dennis yacht club   24   42   9   31   106T  
26  
27  
USA 21167   Maria Medeiros [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   25   9   30   42   106T  
27  
28  
16957   Casey Dolan [Red]   west dennis yacht club   21   36   23   27   107  
28  
29  
11877   jack homa [Blue]   Hyannis YC   32   29   21   26   108  
29  
30  
7797   Sophie Maggioni [Red]   CYC   18   27   34   34   113  
30  
31  
5474   Peter Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   42   20   22   35   119  
31  
32  
21833   Pearse Dowd [White]   Pleon   36   45   17   28   126  
32  
33  
1115   Sarah Leary [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   39   18   32   41   130  
33  
34  
12877   Aidan Peck [Blue]   WDYC   34   34   41   25   134  
34  
35  
20667   Caitlin O'Connor [Blue]   Wild Harbor   23   33   44   37   137  
35  
36  
18499   Ellen Efstathiou [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   35   35   31   39   140  
36  
37  
16494   Timothy Boston [Blue]   BRYC   38   23   37   47/DNS   145  
37  
38  
10079   Colin Boland [Blue]   CYC   44   30   40   32   146T  
38  
39  
1000   Beth Kelly [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   40   38   35   33   146T  
39  
40  
12673   Aidan Sheehan [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   33   39   38   36   146T  
40  
41  
13350   Matt Gates [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   43   40   36   38   157  
41  
42  
13436   Ned Scudamore [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   37   37   42   43   159  
42  
43  
15829   Mabel Sliney [Red]   Pleon   46   41   43   30   160T  
43  
44  
19450   Alex Kowaleski [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   31   44   45   40   160T  
44  
45  
9592   William HURD [Blue]   West Dennis YC   41   43   39   44   167  
45  
46  
18018   Thomas Conaty [Blue]   HYC/GCYC   45   46   46   45   182  
46  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network