2016 Berger/Stein Race 4 – MDR to Cat Harbor
Del Rey Yacht Club | June 11, 2016

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 20, 2016 3:22:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56447   Green Dragon 2   39   Gary Green [PHRF A]   DRYC   06:57:31   3   3  
1  
2  
7707   GHOST II   30   Al/Jim Berg/Miller [PHRF A]   SMWYC/CYC   07:01:19   4   4  
2  
3  
56456   lugano   60   mark stratton [PHRF A]   del rey yacht club   07:09:04   11   11  
3  
4  
11165   Stampede   33   Glenn Griley [PHRF A]   KHYC   07:17:32   15   15  
4  
5  
38042   Tiburon   30   Doug Steele [PHRF A]   CYC   07:20:56   16   16  
5  
 



Division: PHRF+B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Jamie Myer [PHRF B]   DRYC   07:01:36   5   5  
1  
2  
3686   Mistral   69   Dan McGanty [PHRF B]   CYC   07:02:12   6   6  
2  
3  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer [PHRF B]   DRYC   07:02:16   7   7  
3  
4  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr [PHRF B]   PBYC   07:08:50   9   9  
4  
5  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron [PHRF B]   CYC   07:09:15   12   12  
5  
6  
46287OD   Twelve Bar Blues   84   Chuck Spear [PHRF B]   PSSA   07:13:03   13   13  
6  
7  
93559   Super Chicken   72   Michael Georgia [PHRF B]   Navy Yacht Club Long Beach   NO TIME   18/DNC   18  
7  
 



Division: PHRF+C (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18474   Zulu   114   Team Zulu [PHRF C]   PSSA   06:38:33   1   1  
1  
2  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb [PHRF C]   CYC   06:52:52   2   2  
2  
3  
2   MisQue   135   Jerry & Lea Kaye [PHRF C]   DRYC   07:02:55   8   8  
3  
4  
675   Miss Demeanor   108   David Angers [PHRF C]   WSA   07:09:02   10   10  
4  
5  
52530   Eggemoggin   138   Kris Helm [PHRF C]   SBYRC   07:13:32   14   14  
5  
 



Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 20, 2016 3:24:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Stein+A (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7661   Pacific   132   Whitney Green [Stein A]   CYC   04:00:16   3   3  
1  
2  
52739   va pensiero   108   joe weber [Stein A]   California Yacht Club   04:03:19   5   5  
2  
3  
47446   Star Sea   123   Lee Lewis [Stein A]   DRYC   04:05:01   6   6  
3  
4  
56700   Duchess   120   Ron Jacobs [Stein A]   DRYC   04:09:07   8   8  
4  
5  
56875   Scarlet Fever   36   Paul Hofer [Stein A]   SBYRC   04:24:58   11   11  
5  
6  
46573   BOAT   78   Philip Krevoy [Stein A]   DRYC   04:32:49   15   15  
6  
7  
56714   lumiere   -99   carl marusak [Stein A]   del rey yacht club   06:00:41   19   19  
7  
8  
7888   IMMIGRATOR   135   Neville Asherson [Stein A]   DRYC   06:02:07   20   20  
8  
9  
7982   New Orca   135   James Whiting [Stein A]   DRYC   06:03:07   21/RET-BF   21  
9  
 



Division: Stein+B (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18297   Andiamo   154   David Stoltz [Stein B]   SBYRC   03:44:47   1   1  
1  
2  
56695   Lil Jem   144   Allen Pacheco [Stein B]   DRYC   03:45:42   2   2  
2  
3  
56773   MAKANI 2   186   EDWARD CHADROFF [Stein B]   DEL REY   04:02:18   4   4  
3  
4  
56732   Sheridan Mae   141   Steve Davis [Stein B]   KHYC   04:05:40   7   7  
4  
5  
97041   Squall   153   Gary Brockman [Stein B]   SBYRC   04:18:34   9   9  
5  
6  
7336   Chutzpah   144   Andrew Natker [Stein B]   Del Rey Yacht Club   04:21:17   10   10  
6  
7  
56206   Marisol   141   stephen ronk [Stein B]   cra   04:25:36   12   12  
7  
8  
53073   Skylight   165   Dylan Pfeifer [Stein B]   SCCYC   04:29:14   13   13  
8  
9  
37289   Merlin   171   James Corr [Stein B]   cal yacht club   04:32:40   14   14  
9  
10  
7221   Wednesday   225   Sasha Zaripov [Stein B]   South Coast Corinthian   05:26:53   16   16  
10  
11  
98   Seminole   159   Chandos Erwin [Stein B]   DRYC   NO TIME   21/DNC   21  
11  
 



ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 20, 2016 3:22:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
080   Mako   0.9204   Matt Kreke   SCCYC   07:22:32   1   1  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network