2016 William Berger and William Stein Race 5 – Cat Harbor to MDR
Del Rey Yacht Club | June 12, 2016

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 13, 2016 11:11:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
38042   Tiburon   30   Doug Steele [PHRF A]   Cyc   03:53:52   2   2  
1  
2  
7707   GHOST II   30   Al/Jim Berg/Miller [PHRF A]   SMWYC/CYC   03:58:14   5   5  
2  
3  
11165   Stampede   33   Glenn Griley [PHRF A]   KHYC   04:01:31   8   8  
3  
4  
56447   Green Dragon 2   39   Gary Green [PHRF A]   DRYC   04:17:51   14   14  
4  
5  
56456   lugano   60   mark stratton [PHRF A]   dryc   04:41:36   15   15  
5  
 



Division: PHRF+B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3686   Mistral   69   Dan McGanty [PHRF B]   CYC   03:59:22   6   6  
1  
2  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr [PHRF B]   PBYC   03:59:49   7   7  
2  
3  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron [PHRF B]   CYC   04:02:03   9   9  
3  
4  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer [PHRF B]   DRYC   04:06:49   10   10  
4  
5  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Jamie Myer [PHRF B]   DRYC   04:10:05   12   12  
5  
6  
46287OD   Twelve Bar Blues   84   Chuck Spear [PHRF B]   PSSA   04:46:01   16   16  
6  
7  
93559   Super Chicken   72   Michael Georgia [PHRF B]   Navy Yacht Club Long Beach   NO TIME   18/DNC   18  
7  
 



Division: PHRF+C (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2   MisQue   135   Jerry & Lea Kaye [PHRF C]   DRYC   03:52:46   1   1  
1  
2  
675   Miss Demeanor   108   Dave Angers [PHRF C]   WSA   03:54:45   3   3  
2  
3  
18474   Zulu   114   Team Zulu [PHRF C]   PSSA   03:56:29   4   4  
3  
4  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb [PHRF C]   CYC   04:07:10   11   11  
4  
5  
52530   Eggemoggin   138   Kris Helm [PHRF C]   SBYRC   04:16:56   13   13  
5  
 



Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 20, 2016 3:30:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Stein+A (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
47446   Star Sea   123   Lee Lewis [Stein A]   Lee Lewis   04:00:58   2   2  
1  
2  
7661   Pacific   132   Whitney Green [Stein A]   CYC   04:05:38   3   3  
2  
3  
7982   New Orca   135   James Whiting [Stein A]   DRYC   04:12:59   5   5  
3  
4  
56700   Duchess   120   Ron Jacobs [Stein A]   DRYC   04:22:10   8   8  
4  
5  
46573   BOAT   78   Phil krevoy [Stein A]   DRYC   04:41:29   9   9  
5  
6  
52739   va pensiero   108   joe weber [Stein A]   california Yacht Club   04:42:54   10   10  
6  
7  
56875   Scarlet Fever   36   Paul Hofer [Stein A]   SBYRC   05:10:09   14   14  
7  
8  
56714   lumiere   0   carl marusak [Stein A]   del rey yacht club   05:38:34   18   18  
8  
9  
7888   IMMIGRATOR   135   Neville Asherson [Stein A]   DRYC   05:40:26   19   19  
9  
 



Division: Stein+B (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56732   Sheridan Mae   141   Steve Davis [Stein B]   KHYC   03:55:17   1   1  
1  
2  
97041   Squall   153   Gary Brockman [Stein B]   SBYRC   04:06:42   4   4  
2  
3  
53073   Skylight   165   Dylan Pfeifer [Stein B]   SCCYC   04:21:05   6   6  
3  
4  
37289   Merlin   171   James Corr [Stein B]   cal yacht club   04:21:36   7   7  
4  
5  
18297   Andiamo   154   David Stoltz [Stein B]   SBYRC   04:43:08   11   11  
5  
6  
56206   marisol   141   stephen ronk [Stein B]   cra   04:54:10   12   12  
6  
7  
56773   MAKANI 2   186   EDWARD CHADROFF [Stein B]   DEL REY   05:04:36   13   13  
7  
8  
7336   Chutzpah   144   Andrew Natker [Stein B]   Del Rey Yacht Club   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
8  
8  
98   Seminole   159   Chandos Erwin [Stein B]   DRYC   NO TIME   20/DNC   20T  
8  
8  
7221   Wednesday   225   Sasha Zaripov [Stein B]   South Coast Corinthian   NO TIME   20/DNC   20T  
8  
 



ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 13, 2016 11:11:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
080   Mako   0.9204   Michelle Kreke   SCCYC   04:39:02   1   1  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network