2016 Rosenblum Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | May 21, 2016

Spinnaker 1 - PHRF 126 and below (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 21, 2016 6:35:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
25487   Peregrine   45   Tad Lacey
Randy Smith  
1   1   2  
1  
2  
1404   JR   120   William Melbostad / Vito Bialla
Vito Bialla  
2   3   5  
2  
3  
8526   Yucca   90   Hank Easom    4   2   6  
3  
4  
901   White-Jacket   120   John Sutak III    3   5   8  
4  
5  
369   Painkiller   111   Tim Russell
Anne Russell  
7   4   11T  
5  
6  
8592   Encore   126   Michael Vare    5   6   11T  
6  
7  
374   Strangelove   78   Justin Oberbauer    6   7   13  
7  
8  
11   Tiburon   33   steve stroub    10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
8  
8  
4216   Elusive   9   Thomas Furlong    10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
8  
 



Spinnaker 2 - PHRF 129 and above (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 21, 2016 6:35:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
85   Orca   150   Will Baylis
Rich Bergsund  
1   1   2  
1  
2  
144   Fifty/Fifty   198   Brent Crawford
John Bobincheck  
3   2   5T  
2  
3  
71   Leda   150   David James
David James  
2   3   5T  
3  
4  
39   Further   150   James Robinson    4   9/DNS   13  
4  
5  
116   wintersmoon   198   Larry Drew
Brian Kemnitzer  
9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
5  
5  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook    9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
5  
5  
116   Flashman   150   Ashley Perrin    9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
5  
5  
20354   Wuda Shuda   171   Craig Page    9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
5  
 



Non-Spinnaker 1 - PHRF 102 and below (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 21, 2016 6:35:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
18230   Freedom   99   Jib Martens    1   1   2  
1  
2  
28901   Q   60   glenn Isaacson
liz Baylis  
2   2   4  
2  
3  
231   Fast Friends   78   Bill Smith
Kyle Elliott  
3   3   6  
3  
4  
68222   Sea Ghost   90   Ron Roberts
Jay Hooker  
5   4   9T  
4  
5  
1007   TREX   42   Edward Elliott
Daniel Chador  
4   5   9T  
5  
6  
40   Lonestar   90   Madeline Morey    7/RET-AF   6   13  
6  
 



Non-Spinnaker 2 - PHRF 105 and above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 21, 2016 6:35:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
103   Bolero   156   Richard / Mark Pearce    1   1   2  
1  
2  
108   Thea   252   Chris Herrmann    2   4   6  
2  
3  
42133   Elusive   126   Eben marsh
Charles Pick  
5   2   7T  
3  
4  
275   Spirit   168   Steve Rogers/ Bob Sellers    4   3   7T  
4  
5  
8049   QE3   129   George Janson
Tom Perot Suzie Miller  
3   6   9  
5  
6  
8112   Abba Zaba   129   Greg Arkus    6   5   11  
6  
7  
5100   Big Shot   237   Cameron McCloskey    10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
7  
18608   Topgallant   129   Carl Flemming    10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
7  
449   First Rodoe   273   Stephanie Stroub
David Holscher  
10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network