June Invitational Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | June 18-19, 2016

J/105 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 5:27:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
44   Godot   Phillip Laby    NoYC   1   5   2   1   2   11  
1  
2  
40   Blackhawk   Ryan Simmons    SFYC   3   1   1   4   3   12  
2  
3  
434   Adam Spiegel   Adam Spiegel    St.FYC   4   3   4/RDG   2   7   20  
3  
4  
266   Wonder   Tom Kennelly    Richmond Yacht Club   5   7   5   3   5   25  
4  
5  
116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone    St. Francis YC   9   2   4   12   1   28  
5  
6  
26   Donkey Jack   Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser    StFYC   12   14   3   6   4   39  
6  
7  
388   Hazardous Waste   Chuck Cihak    SYC   7   10   7   5   12   41  
7  
8  
216   Perseverance   Stephen Kent    Balboa YC   2   6   22/DSQ   10   6   46  
8  
9  
103   Aquavit   Brad Pennington
Donald Olgado  
SBYC   11   4   6   17   11   49  
9  
10  
163   Roxanne   Charles James    CYC   6   8   9   15   13   51  
10  
11  
147   JuJu   Tim Sullivan
Eric Stang  
StFYC   14   9   8   13   9   53  
11  
12  
405   Moonshine   David Mace    Stfyc   10   12   22/DSQ   9   10   63  
12  
13  
355   Yunona   Artem Savinov    None   13   13   14   7   17   64T  
13  
14  
149   jabberwocky   brent vaughan    StFYC   8   17   10   14   15   64T  
14  
15  
28447   Big Buoys (FKA Ultimatum)   Peter Baldwin
Colin Miller  
n/a   17   11   11   18   8   65  
15  
16  
394   Javelin   Charlie Abraham
Sergei Podshivalov  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   16   19   15   8   16   74  
16  
17  
85   Russian Roulette   Sergey Lubarsky
Sergey Lubarsky  
raceQs   18   15   13   16   14   76  
17  
18  
431   Spartan   Pat Doyle    None   22/RET   18   12   11   22/DNF   85  
18  
19  
112   007   Justin Hersh    None   15   16   16   22/DNC   22/DNC   91  
19  
20  
319   Lightwave   Simon James
John Robison  
South Beach YC   22/DNF   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNC   22/DNC   110T  
20  
20  
157   Walloping Swede   Theresa Brandner    StFYC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   110T  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network