PSA Race to Rock Hall
Potapskut Sailing Association | September 24, 2016

Cal 25 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2016 5:48:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1657   Chicken Little   231   Charles Husar   AYC/SSA   1   1  
1  
2  
478   Love Shack   0   Barton Goldenberg   Shearwater Sailing Clib   2   2  
2  
3  
460   Fahrvergnugen   231   Steven Milby   Shearwater   3   3  
3  
 



Alberg 30 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 26, 2016 9:41:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
247   Argo   0   T.C. Williams   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
244   LinGin   0   Tim Williams   SSA   2   2  
2  
3  
197   Laughing Gull   0   Jonathan Adams   RBSA   4/DNF   4  
3  
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2016 5:46:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
32599   KRISTANY   99   Glenn Harvey   Glenmar SA   02:04:41   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 9   UltraViolet   84   Dave Prucnal   MRSA   02:04:48   2   2  
2  
3  
40826   Kokomo Express   108   Brett Sorensen / Terri High   GSA   02:08:31   3   3  
3  
4  
83160   Dragonfly   105   John Aellen   PSA   02:09:17   4   4  
4  
5  
73027   Eighth Deadly Sin   72   Michael Mullarky   MRSA   02:32:15   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 26, 2016 9:43:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
83350   Incomm   117   Ed Tracey   MRSA   02:04:39   1   1  
1  
2  
63091   One Love   135   Chris Holland   WRYC   02:11:46   2   2  
2  
3  
USA-731   Jezebel   120   Chris Lindsay   MRSA   02:13:33   3   3  
3  
4  
120   Orion   126   Jon Opert   PCRC   02:15:19   4   4  
4  
5  
50366   Flow   126   William Trainor   RHSC   02:26:44   5   5  
5  
6  
50362   BlueBird   126   Albert Cornell   Rock Hall   02:28:07   6   6  
6  
7  
42138   Victorine   138   David Conlon   CBMM   NO TIME   8/DNF   8  
7  
 



PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2016 5:52:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
45   .45   207   Patrick Seidel   PSA   01:51:47   1   1  
1  
2  
23514   ole yella   174   james gary   Potapskut Sailing Association   01:55:07   2   2  
2  
3  
13177   Heyday   174   Shepherd Drain   MRSA   01:56:00   3   3  
3  
4  
23467   SAFARI   213   RICH HARRITY   RCRA   02:10:51   4   4  
4  
 



CRCA-Cruising A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 26, 2016 2:01:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52773   Moonlight Sail   126   Marshall Steele   Marshall Steele   01:39:08   1   1  
1  
2  
2118   Swellville   153   John Anderson   RCRA   01:50:52   2   2  
2  
3  
C27   Curio   231   Michael Wingate   PSA   01:53:15   3   3  
3  
4  
63   SPIRITUS   261   Philip Young   PSA   01:56:08   4   4  
4  
5  
23252   Spirit   174   Kurt Cerny   NA   02:01:15   5   5  
5  
6  
32694   Endless Summer   171   ALAN WEISS   MRSA   02:03:46   6   6  
6  
7  
US1598   Shearwater   180   Mort Taubman   None   02:08:44   7   7  
7  
8  
C&C   Atlas   87   Peter Holden   RIYC   02:11:04   8   8  
8  
9  
41506   Mistral   138   Don Clemens   Havre de Grace   02:14:19   9   9  
9  
10  
n/a   Emanon   159   Bob Garrant   RBSA   03:33:45   10   10  
10  
11  
40991   In the Red   159   Roger McLimans   Rock Hall Sailing Asso.   03:34:45   12/RET   12  
11  
 



CRCA-Cruising B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 26, 2016 11:38:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
314   Footloose   180   Bryce Kell   CRCA   01:54:08   1   1  
1  
2  
83395   Moonlight Lady   176   Walter Wise   PSA   01:54:38   2   2  
2  
3  
61473   Celerity   117   Rick Lober   EYC   01:57:21   3   3  
3  
4  
60340   Anneliese   144   Joe Zebleckes   EYC   02:02:29   4   4  
4  
5  
93669   Celerity II   165   Loren Mark Walker   MRSA   02:04:19   5   5  
5  
6  
93659   Dawn Treader II   123   john Tis   Unattached   02:17:24   6   6  
6  
7  
36   IMARI   258   Jimmy Doyle   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   02:42:46   7   7  
7  
8  
41857   Mischief   132   Jim Bradac   PSA   02:44:36   8   8  
8  
9  
375   Dawn   141   Ben Solomon   CRCA   02:55:17   9   9  
9  
10  
M32   KIMA   198   Jim Palmer   PSA   03:20:08   10   10  
10  
11  
31367   Nike   162   Dick White   PSA   NO TIME   13/DNS   13T  
11  
11  
43128   A Yacht of Fun   174   Jamie Blomeier   PSA   NO TIME   13/DNS   13T  
11  
 



Shorthanded-S (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 26, 2016 10:40:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
43868   DIANTHUS   129   David Tabor   RCRA   02:14:37   1   1  
1  
2  
250   Off the Hook   90   Robert Dunigan, Jr.   GIYS   02:19:50   2   2  
2  
3  
40738   Maggie   72   James McNeely   PSC   NO TIME   4/DNS   4  
3  
 



Multihull A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2016 5:42:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
62   Vortex   0.956   Colin MacInnes   CMA   02:08:11   1   1  
1  
2  
2702   Temple of the Wind   1.021   Douglas Dykman   AYC/CMA   02:09:01   2   2  
2  
3  
185   Fair Curve   1.01   John Nicholson   CMA   02:11:24   3   3  
3  
4  
M006   tHriLL Ride   1.009   Jim Parrott   CMA   02:20:57   4   4  
4  
 



Multihull B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 26, 2016 9:46:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
528   Gemini   0.747   Jere Glover   CMA   01:55:10   1   1  
1  
2  
3   Flipper   0.808   John Wayshner   CMA   01:55:42   2   2  
2  
3  
1055   Endurance   0.716   JEFFREY SHORT   CMA   01:55:44   3   3  
3  
4  
9796   Tri Therapy   0.944   Joseph Gillis   CMA   02:02:01   4   4  
4  
5  
32323   Cloven Hoof   0.699   Jeffrey Klein   Chesapeake Multihill Assn   NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network