12th Annual Xtreme Regatta
Oshkosh Yacht Club | July 18-19, 2016

X Boat (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 3:30:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
V-213   Simonized   Meta Simon/
Fritz Simon  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/    7   5   2   3   [53/RET-AF]   2   19  
1  
2  
I-1   I-1   Harry Melges, IV   Geneva   2   4   15   [25]   1   1   23  
2  
3  
X-51   The Butt   Alby Rolfs/
Trainer Rolfs  
Pine/    4   9   7   [13]   5   4   29  
3  
4  
I-25   ALL IN   Chapman Petersen/
Monroe Melges  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/    6   1   17   1   [18]   6   31T  
4  
5  
I - 59   The Butcher   Finn Rowe/
Annie Rowe  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/    3   3   [28]   10   7   8   31T  
5  
6  
I-11   5 Star   Kyle Navin/
Mya Burdick  
LGYC/    5   8   [27]   11   12   3   39  
6  
7  
V-10   Wally's Warriors   Jack Schweda/
Matthew Biwer  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/    [12]   2   9   12   11   7   41  
7  
8  
B6   Barr-B-Que   Brigit Barr/
Caroline LeRoy  
LBYC/    [19]   7   5   2   13   18   45  
8  
9  
V66   Route 66   Christian Spencer/
Jack Steiner  
Pewaukee/    1   23   [53/OCS]   20   2   13   59  
9  
10  
A-17   Shezawiz   Ali Vollmar/
Kelsey Vollmar  
CLYC/    15   [25]   13   5   19   10   62  
10  
11  
B-12   The Flyin' Hawaiian   Gabe DiBiase/
Luke Clayton  
Beulah/    34   [40]   1   4   3   22   64  
11  
12  
NO-7   Xackley   Suzanne Ackley/
Henry Ackley  
North Lake/    16   [29]   6   17   16   15   70  
12  
13  
X-4      Ellie Harned/
Stella Marban  
Pine/    14   13   24   6   14   [33]   71  
13  
14  
OO-17   Rush   Sean Mihelich/
Nick Grainer  
La Belle Yacht Club/    [33]   10   18   18   21   5   72  
14  
15  
J 60   Hulk Splash   Abe Weston/
Levi Morris  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    10   17   4   [33]   22   25   78  
15  
16  
B-3   Komonster   Ryan Komas/
Brian Zettlemoyer  
Lake Beulah/    [28]   11   16   15   15   23   80  
16  
17  
D-25   Little Twister   Kloe Kiekhafer/
Jared Plummer  
Delavan/    30   19   [41]   7   4   21   81  
17  
18  
J-11   Dominus Venti   Tommy Rorrer/
Molli Peterson  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    18   [37]   29   14   8   14   83  
18  
19  
A-14   Hamburger   Lindsey Vollmar/
Gabrielle Spitz  
Cedar Lake Yacht Club/    23   6   19   16   25   [41]   89  
19  
20  
J 20   This Side Up   Reed Weston/
Eddie Hansen  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    9   27   22   22   10   [32]   90T  
20  
21  
J2   Fearless   Jack Scherer/
Mateo Lira  
Oshkosh/    [36]   22   23   19   17   9   90T  
21  
22  
B11   Boaty McBoatface   Jonah Boykin/
Callie Smith  
Beulah/    [27]   14   12   21   26   17   90T  
22  
23  
B23   The Anchorman   John Berg/
Annie Berg  
Lake Beulah/    22   32   14   [40]   6   24   98  
23  
24  
X-8   Portobello   Luca Marban/
Kit Harned  
Pine Lake Yacht Club/    17   18   20   9   [37]   36   100  
24  
25  
B7   Little Schmidt   Annie Cate Schmidt/
Anneliese Leroy  
Lake Beulah/    20   15   3   36   32   [39]   106  
25  
26  
OO-24   Boomerang   Quinn Harris/
Matt Kandziora  
Lac Labelle/    13   31   8   [34]   33   30   115  
26  
27  
V88   Haulin' Donkey   Sam Spencer/
Gavin Kudick  
Pewaukee/    [42]   21   33   8   42   12   116  
27  
28  
I-6   Wild Turkey   Hans Melges/
Maxx Melges  
LGYC/    11   30   21   29   30   [38]   121  
28  
29  
B-99   Boat   Augie Jarecki/
Billy Webber  
Beulah/    26   33   [34]   24   23   16   122  
29  
30  
J13   Superstition   Emily Scherer/
Ally Hanson  
Oshkosh/    38   20   10   31   28   [40]   127  
30  
31  
X-88   Cap'n Poodle   Simon Rolfs/
Braden Andersen  
Pine/    [46]   16   26   28   31   31   132  
31  
32  
I-0   Red Wing   James Lyon/
Mark Lyon  
lake geneva/    31   28   25   38   [53/OCS]   11   133  
32  
33  
H713   Stinger   Oscar Anderson/
Jonah Simonson  
Mendota/    29   [44]   42   23   20   27   141  
33  
34  
A15   Three Hour Two-er   Meredith Kent/
Addison Vaupel  
Meredith Kent/    24   24   30   26   38   [46]   142  
34  
35  
A32   Mineraft   Noah Hafner/
Nicholas Hafner  
Cedar lake/    8   34   [43]   27   41   35   145  
35  
36  
I-5   Ghetto Fast (cubed)   Cameron Desnoes/
Connor Pecht  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/    [39]   12   31   32   36   37   148T  
36  
37  
A4   iBoat   Phillip Thoma/
Lauren Nast  
CLYC/    25   26   32   30   35   [44]   148T  
37  
38  
A 86   R8E   Owen Bailey-Waltz/
Miles Bailey-Waltz  
CLYC/    [47]   35   46   44   9   19   153T  
38  
39  
OO-144   LandShark   Jackson Walker/
Emma Wagner  
Lac LaBelle Yacht Club/    21   [48]   11   37   39   45   153T  
39  
40  
I-123   PM   Parker Michel/
Matthew Cranny  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/    32   39   37   [53/OCS]   29   29   166  
40  
41  
J98   Nauti Ninos   Ryann Belter/
Izzy Kelly  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    37   [46]   44   43   24   26   174  
41  
42  
A42   Frayed Knot   Nathan Vaupel/
Sarah Sprinkman  
CLYC/    [50]   42   48   46   27   20   183  
42  
43  
X-19   Puff Daddy   Peter von Hagke/
Nina Boucher  
Pine lake/    41   41   39   [45]   44   28   193  
43  
44  
A9   King Cruiser   Carly King/
Matthew King  
Cedar Lake yacht club/    45   38   36   35   [47]   42   196  
44  
45  
B-14   Aar-On-Sail   Aaron Le Roy/
Sydney Urben  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    43   36   38   42   [45]   43   202  
45  
46  
J4   Moving target   Spencer Merritt/
Harry Hirschberg  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    [53/OCS]   43   45   41   40   34   203  
46  
47  
B-5   Sassy Sailor   Isabelle/Maggie Rietz/Probst/
Isabelle/Maggie Rietz/Probst  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    35   [50]   35   47   43   47   207  
47  
48  
J6   Blond Eagle   Karson Mraz/
Lane Anderson  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    40   45   40   39   [48]   48   212  
48  
49  
J-14   Frank's Tank   Frankie Rorrer/
Cam Kelly  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    44   47   [50]   50   34   50   225  
49  
50  
I40   X Flight   Devon Belsley/
Wyatt Chvojka  
Lake Geneva/    48   49   49   48   49   [52]   243  
50  
51  
J1   Summer Snowboard   Bailey Lira/
Olivia Sheehan  
OYC/    49   [52]   51   51   46   49   246  
51  
52  
J-22   Sonic Wave   Sarah McAvoy/
Meredith Weston  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    51   51   47   49   [53/OCS]   51   249  
52  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network