Laser District 13 Championships
Lauderdale Yacht Club | December 03-04, 2016

Laser (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 04, 2016 3:34:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
207143   Ernesto Rodriguez   NA   1   2   1   1   1   1   [17/RET]   7  
1  
2  
206719   Noah Collinson   RCYC/Ontario Sailing Team   [5]   1   2   2   2   4   4   15  
2  
3  
1   Osvaldo Padron Delgado   RCYC   [4]   3   4   4   3   3   1   18  
3  
4  
204460   Forrest wachholz   Barrie YC/OST   3   [9]   8   3   5   2   2   23  
4  
5  
206050   Chase Burwell   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Carlouel   2   4   7   [9]   4   8   9   34  
5  
6  
210876   David Hiebert   FWBC/USSCMC   9   [10]   3   7   8   7   3   37  
6  
7  
204462   Patrick Wachholz   Barrie Yacht Club   [11]   5   11   8   7   5   6   42  
7  
8  
204461   James Juhasz   Ontario Sailing Team   8   [12]   5   5   6   11   10   45T  
8  
9  
208838   Michael Matan   RYA   6   8   9   [13]   9   6   7   45T  
9  
10  
208413   Paul Lobree   Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   7   7   10   12   [13]   9   5   50  
10  
11  
197124   Stephen Streater   Lauderdale YC   10   6   6   10   10   10   [11]   52  
11  
12  
210643   Carson Shields   LAKEWOOD YACHT CLUB / GCYSA   [13]   11   12   6   11   12   8   60  
12  
13  
207100   Scott Collinson   Royal Canadian YC   12   [13]   13   11   12   13   12   73  
13  
14  
173996   Bill McKenzie   PBSC   14   14   [17/RET-BF]   17/DNS   17/RET   17/RET   17/RET   96  
14  
15  
201285   Christopher Douglas   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Naples Community Sailing Center   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   102T  
15  
15  
209325   Robert Camp   Davis Island Yacht Club   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   102T  
15  
 



Laser Radial (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 04, 2016 3:16:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
196848   Charlotte Rose   Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA   1   3   [12]   3   4   1   2   14  
1  
2  
210460   Gage Wilson   LYC   [10]   2   5   2   1   7   1   18  
2  
3  
207144   Chase Carraway   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   2   5   1   7   2   5   [48/OCS]   22  
3  
4  
195445   Jensen McTighe   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   7   3   1   3   6   [8]   23  
4  
5  
195664   Carrson Pearce   LYC/Surf City Yacht Club   4   1   2   5   10   8   [14]   30  
5  
6  
204117   Gage Schoenherr   SAILFIT/ CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   [16]   12   7   4   5   2   4   34  
6  
7  
195429   Carrter Pearce   LYC/Surf City Yacht Club   9   6   4   6   7   [11]   3   35  
7  
8  
197044   Carly Broussard   Ocean Reef Yacht Club   7   4   8   10   11   [17]   5   45  
8  
9  
196117   David Perez   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   6   [11]   9   9   8   9   7   48  
9  
10  
180087   Christina Sakellaris   LYC   5   10   11   15   6   3   [48/OCS]   50  
10  
11  
209705   Liam BRUCE   OST   17   [18]   6   11   9   12   6   61  
11  
12  
170673   James Liebl   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   12   8   10   8   [22]   20   10   68  
12  
13  
208574   Hallie Schiffman   LYC   8   13   14   12   [15]   13   9   69  
13  
14  
200388   Asher Zittrer   Lakewood Yacht Club   [18]   9   18   17   14   4   16   78  
14  
15  
203631   Grant Boicheff   SPYC   13   15   15   [21]   12   10   19   84  
15  
16  
209349   Lillian Myers   SYSP   14   16   16   16   [27]   19   11   92  
16  
17  
207232   Clara Gravely   OST/ABYC   11   14   13   18   20   [48/OCS]   17   93  
17  
18  
177265   Connor Nelson   DIYC   [48/DNS]   23   19   14   13   14   13   96  
18  
19  
201251   Conrad Vandlik   LYC/MYC   [22]   20   21   13   17   16   15   102  
19  
20  
170764   Dale Whitmore   RHYC/OST   15   [25]   23   22   16   18   12   106  
20  
21  
200123   Kelly Cole   Gcysa   27   21   22   19   [31]   23   18   130  
21  
22  
211535   Bryan Trammell   GCYSA/TCYC   24   17   [26]   23   26   26   22   138  
22  
23  
206615   Brandon Cassard   GYCSA   23   22   30   [33]   21   22   21   139  
23  
24  
185518   Hal Gilreath   Florida YC   25   27   17   20   [32]   31   20   140  
24  
25  
199916   David Hartman   NOMAD   21   19   20   27   25   [48/OCS]   48/RET   160  
25  
26  
195889   Elizabeth Shanahan   Stamford Yacht Club   30   31   [32]   26   24   25   26   162  
26  
27  
97   Luke Welker   Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   24   24   [48/RET-BF]   23   24   48/DNS   163  
27  
28  
208098   Colin DORSEY   LYC/CGSC   29   26   28   32   29   21   [48/OCS]   165  
28  
29  
199400   Christina Persson   Lauderdale Yacht Club,Sail Newport   19   30   25   25   19   [48/OCS]   48/OCS   166  
29  
30  
200538   Brett Putnam   SailFit   26   32   [34]   31   28   28   23   168  
30  
31  
209727   Kiera O'Reardon   GCYSA   28   [33]   27   28   30   30   27   170  
31  
32  
197579   Connor Murphy   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   28   33   24   33   27   [48/OCS]   176  
32  
33  
188112   Heidi Hicks   SPYC   36   34   31   30   [40]   36   24   191  
33  
34  
191992   Kevin Merten   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   33   36   [40]   34   35   33   29   200  
34  
35  
204424   Sydney Monahan   LYC   34   35   [37]   36   34   32   30   201  
35  
36  
206154   monica wilson   usscmc   32   29   35   35   36   35   [48/RET]   202  
36  
37  
184509   Christian Ehrnrooth   LYC   [48/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   18   15   31   208T  
37  
38  
195127   Michael Moss   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [48/DNS]   48/DNS   29   29   37   37   28   208T  
38  
39  
161125   Jonathan Joyner   DIYC   38   [40]   38   38   39   34   25   212  
39  
40  
194084   Matthew King   Sarasota Youth Sailing   35   37   36   39   38   29   [48/OCS]   214  
40  
41  
194536   Michael Noble   SPYC   37   39   [41]   40   41   38   32   227  
41  
42  
204410   Denver Rozzo   Lauderdale Yacht Club   40   41   [42]   41   42   39   33   236  
42  
43  
185458   Lorenzo Gregori   CGSC   39   38   39   37   [48/DNS]   40   48/OCS   241  
43  
44  
190473   Noah Fischer   Lauderdale Yacht Club   42   [43]   43   43   43   41   34   246  
44  
45  
209693   Andrew Florio   Sarasota Youth Sailing   41   42   [48/DNS]   42   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   269  
45  
46  
206155   Collin Porter   LYC   [48/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   288T  
46  
46  
184454   Brian Cervoni   LYC   [48/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   288T  
46  
 



Laser 4.7 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 04, 2016 4:43:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
195494   Blaire McCarthy   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   4   1   2   1   1   [5]   10T  
1  
2  
195916   Heather Kerns   SPYC   [3]   2   2   1   2   2   1   10T  
2  
3  
209370   Chris Purcell   CGSC   2   1   6   [13]   3   6   2   20  
3  
4  
8   Cameron Delgado   SPYC   4   [6]   3   3   5   4   3   22  
4  
5  
209672   Anika Boicheff   SPYC   5   [7]   7   4   7   3   6   32  
5  
6  
184541   EMMA SHAKESPEARE   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   6   5   5   7   4   [11]   11   38  
6  
7  
191717   Nicholas Reeser   Lauderdale YC   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   4   6   10   5   4   52  
7  
8  
148432   Kiril Yakovenko   CGSC   10   [14]   10   11   6   8   13   58  
8  
9  
201416   Jacques Rive   CGSC   15   11   11   [17]   9   7   10   63  
9  
10  
208396   Brandon Geller   DIYC   11   8   15   14   [18]   9   7   64T  
10  
11  
206100   Ethan Homberger   Palm Beach Sailing Club   7   13   [17]   8   15   12   9   64T  
11  
12  
192085   Matthew Monts   South Carolina Yacht Club   8   3   8   12   14   [20]   20   65T  
12  
13  
206119   Liam DORSEY   LYC/CGSC   [13]   10   9   9   12   13   12   65T  
13  
14  
131615   Katie Nelson   DIYC   12   12   13   10   11   [18]   14   72  
14  
15  
208578   Michael Morley   Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   9   14   5   16   [19]   16   74  
15  
16  
208103   EMMA ASTURIAS   CGSC   9   18   12   16   [20]   14   18   87  
16  
17  
182356   Antonio Miranda   CGSC   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   13   10   8   100  
17  
18  
184573   Brant Bidwell   Palm Beach Sailing Club   16   16   19   15   19   16   [22]   101  
18  
19  
170338   Reedy Monahan   Florida Yacht Club   [19]   15   16   19   17   17   19   103  
19  
20  
11   Garrett Dixon   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   8   15   15   107  
20  
21  
1100   Humberto Jr PORRATA   Pbsc   17   17   18   18   [22]   21   17   108  
21  
22  
178895   Hilton Kamps   palm beach sailing club   18   19   20   20   21   [22]   21   119  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network