2016 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 29-30, 2016

J/22 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 3:01:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 307, Blackburn Marine Racing, Casey Lambert, Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-3-2-4-3-2-1- ; 18   
2. 878, Meehem, Tom Meeh, Gbca, 4-2-3-3-4-1-2- ; 19   
3. USA 707, Tejas, Terry Flynn, GBCA/ FWBC, 2-1-1-2-1-3-14/RET-BF- ; 24   
4. 203, Pressure Drop, Mark Foster, Corpus Christi YC, 4.3/RDG-4-4-5-6-5-6- ; 34.3   
5. 365, , Vincent Ruder, None, 6-6-5-1-7-4-7- ; 36   
6. 26 / 951, , Dov Kivlovitz, None, 1-8-7-14/RET-AF-2-7-3- ; 42T   
7. 1531, Parrot Tales Light, Larry Blankenhagen, Lakewood Yacht Club, 5-5-6-6-8-8-4- ; 42T   
8. 919, Three Amigos, Kevin Orff, LYC / GBCA, 8-7-8-8-5-6-10- ; 52   
9. 392, Loose Cannon, Rick Duste, GBCA, 9-10-11-11-12-11-5- ; 69   
10. 650, Forget Me Not, Nataleigh Perez, Fort Worth Boat Club, 10-14/OCS-9-9-9-9-11- ; 71   
11. 8 / 732, Helms a Lee, Caroline Burda, HYC, 7-9-14/DSQ-7-10-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 75   
12. 33 / 449, mule mechanic, Ben Kyzar, LCYC, 12-12-12-10-11-10-9- ; 76   
13. 578, Student Driver, Gary Thies, GBCA, 11-11-10-12-13-12-8- ; 77   
 



J/24 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 3:20:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 06 / 126, GIGGLES, Natalie Harden, AYV, 1-1-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 01 / 3734, Miss Conduct, James Freedman, DCYC, 3-6-2-5-2- ; 18   
3. 69 / 2702, After Midnight, Mark Smith, FWBC, 2-3-10-9-3- ; 27T   
4. 23 / 1155, Trick Bag, Barry Bailey, none, 7-5-5-3-7- ; 27T   
5. 05 / 3358, Chupacabra, John Parker, Austin Yacht Club, 11-2-7-1-11/SCP- ; 32   
6. 03 / 267, Team BadMoon, Christopher Holmes, DCYC, 4-19/OCS-3-4-4- ; 34T   
7. 42 / 4200, Zero Gravity, Josh Bowens-Rubin, Dillon Yacht Club, 10-8-4-6-6- ; 34T   
8. 07 / 2822, Vang Go, Stuart Juengst, Austin Yacht Club, 5-7-6-12-11- ; 41   
9. 94 / 267, Navy Blue Faded Lady, Peter Brigaitis, DCYC, 12-9-9-8-5- ; 43   
10. 19 / 1903, El Rayo-X, Gary Roesler, GBCA, 14-4-8-11-10- ; 47   
11. 16 / 2380, superman, David Broadway, Austin YC, 8-11-12-10-12- ; 53   
12. 09 / 3894, Sforzando, Christopher Hammel, AYC, 15-10-11-7-13- ; 56   
13. 60 / 1565, Gray Wolf, Tim Johnson, DCYC, 6-14-13-15-9- ; 57   
14. 13 / 2160, Stray Dog, Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas, AYC, 9-12-19/DNS-13-14- ; 67   
15. 11 / 3757, clairebouyant, graham marshall, none, 13-13-15-14-15- ; 70   
16. 77 / 2342, Rodeo Clown, Jason Seibert, R2AK, GBCA, 16-16-14-17-16- ; 79   
17. 91 / 53191, WHITNEY, Charlie Daniel, LBYC, 17-15-16-16-17- ; 81   
 



J/70 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:43:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 181, GB, Chris Lewis, LYC, 1-1-3-1-1-2-2- ; 11   
2. 850, Mojito, Forbes Durdin, LYC, 3-2-2-2-7-3-1- ; 20   
3. 546, Zounds Hearing, Jay Lutz, Lakewood YC, 2-3-4-3-2-4-6- ; 24   
4. 240, Stampede, Bruno Pasquinelli, fwbc, 5-6-1-5-3-1-4- ; 25   
5. 51 / 51, Black River Racing, Douglas Strebel, Lakewood, 8-4-8-4-4-5-5- ; 38   
6. 242, Jason Bradley, JASON Bradley, Jason Bradley, 4-5-5-8-6-8-8- ; 44   
7. 241, , Alfred Poindexter, lakewood yacht club, 9-9-6-6-5-6-7- ; 48   
8. 28 / 50, Rogue Warrior, Bruce McDonald, AYC, 6-8-9-7-9-7-3- ; 49   
9. 1041, Green Onions, Bill Mcnally, Perry Yacht Club, 7-7-7-9-8-9-9- ; 56   
 



J/105 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:42:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 378, infinity, Uzi Ozeri, LYC, 4-1-1-3-1-4-1-5- ; 20   
2. 393, Aftershock, Scott Spurlin, AYC, 1-2-2-2-8-2-3-1- ; 21   
3. 624, Vici, John Barnett, Lakewood YC, 2-7-4-1-4-3-2-2- ; 25   
4. 344, Two Feathers, Mark Masur, FWBC, 3-4-5-8-5-5-4-3- ; 37   
5. 294, Rumpus, Brad Robbins, LYC, 5-3-3-6-6-9-6-7- ; 45   
6. 130, Tomahawk, Nathaniel Kemberling, LYC, 7-5-7-4-2-10-9-4- ; 48   
7. 649, Radiance, Bill Lakenmacher, LYC, 8-6-8-7-7-1-7-6- ; 50   
8. 124, Blue Flash, Matthew Arno, FWBC, 10-10-6-5-3-8-5-9- ; 56   
9. 430, Kinderspel2, John Bell, CCYC, 6-8-9-9-9-7-8-8- ; 64   
10. 296, Stinger, J B Bednar, LYC/GBCA, 9-9-10-10-10-6-10-10- ; 74   
 



J/PHRF Spin(Sym) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:44:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 178, Press to Meco, Ray Bentele, GBCA, 1-1-2-1-1.5/TIE-1-1- ; 8.5   
2. 28, Toccata, Gary Trinklein, GBCA, 2-2-1-2-1.5/TIE-2-2- ; 12.5   
 



J/PHRF Spin (Asym) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 2:56:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA74, Second Star, J.D. Hill, LYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-3- ; 10   
2. 162, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton, lyc,hyc,gbca, 2-2-3-2-2-2-3-1- ; 17   
3. 181, Hamburg, Albrecht Goethe, LYC, 3-3-2-3-3-3-2-2- ; 21   
4. 31, Little Joe, Dan Sullivan, Southern Yacht Club, 6-5-4-5-5-4-4-4- ; 37T   
5. 238, Airborne, David Christensen, LYC / GBCA, 5-4-5-4-4-5-5-5- ; 37T   
6. 45, Harm's Way, Andy Wescoat, GBCA, 7-6-6-6-7-6-6-7- ; 51   
7. 77, 77, George Cushing, GBCA, 8-7-7-7-6-7-7-6- ; 55   
8. 1, Second Wind, Chris Waters, Kemah Boardwalk Marina, 4-9/DNF-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 67   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network