The Vanderbilt Cup
Centerport Yacht Club | October 01, 2016

PHRF Spinnaker 1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 04, 2016 12:10:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
274   Trifecta   93   JOSEPH SCARPULLA   CYC   01:58:10   1   1  
1  
2  
42833   Brilliant   111   Arthur Kelley   CYC   02:04:10   2   2  
2  
3  
61224   Ohana IV   69   Dave Cielusniak   Manhasset Bay YC   02:22:25   3   3  
3  
4  
326   Hoonigan   93   Francis Racioppi   Sail Ahead/WFC   02:26:15   4   4  
4  
5  
60494   True Leev   81   Chris Lorenzen   Sagamore YC   12:33:08   5/TLE   5  
5  
6  
39515   Elan   24   Kent Holden   Indian Harbor YC Breakwater Irregulars   NO TIME   7/DNS   7  
6  
 



PHRF Spinnaker 2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 10:55:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
19   Rumor   126   John Storck Jr   Lloyd Harbor   01:54:20   1   1  
1  
2  
1123   BLUR   126   Philip Walters Glenn Suss   LHYC / CYC   01:58:45   2   2  
2  
3  
130   Soul Rebel   126   Rich Rubel   CYC/LHYC   02:01:04   3   3  
3  
4  
73042   Loki3   126   Richard Correll   M.C.Y.C.   02:01:59   4   4  
4  
5  
294   SupriseII   126   Masaki Sato   LHYC   02:03:04   5   5  
5  
6  
42546   Ranger's Charlie   120   Irene Wolfson   YRA/LIS   NO TIME   7/DNS   7  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker 3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 10:57:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
79   Kismet IV   108   Michael Sterflinger   CYC/LHYC   02:09:36   1   1  
1  
2  
11426   RASCAL   111   Christopher Schneider   Centerport   02:17:06   2   2  
2  
3  
2131   Hope   114   Brian Whitehead   CYC   02:41:26   3   3  
3  
4  
6955   Charisma   81   Felix Hafen   CYC   NO TIME   6/DNS   6T  
4  
4  
84   DayTripper   90   Robert & Theresa Carballal   Lloyd Harbor YC   NO TIME   6/DNS   6T  
4  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker 4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 01, 2016 4:11:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10029   Zzzooom   126   Joseph Nakelski   Lloyd Harbor Y.C.   02:12:42   1   1  
1  
2  
40253   orion   129   bryan coon   lhyc/kyc   02:13:28   2   2  
2  
3  
36   Nanny   129   Patrick Winter   Northport YC   02:15:02   3   3  
3  
4  
42559   T-Rex   123   Ken Wisdom   Hempstead Harbor Club   02:21:04   4   4  
4  
5  
411   Oasis   129   Kilian Duclay   SailAhead   02:58:13   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker 5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 11:01:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
63367   Water Music   141   Stephen O'Reilly   HYC/LHYC   02:37:14   1   1  
1  
2  
193   Southerly   144   John Schipper   Head Of the bay club   02:38:55   2   2  
2  
3  
51300   Breeze Pleeze   141   Dan Corcoran   LHYC   12:05:34   5/RET-BF   5T  
3  
3  
1123   Arrows   135   Bill Mullan   Sagamore Yacht Club   12:05:34   5/RET-BF   5T  
3  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker 6 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2016 11:03:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
426   Windcatcher   174   John Posillico   CYC   02:26:05   1   1  
1  
2  
4133   Jumping Jack Flash   162   JACK POSNER   HYC/LHYC/MCYC   02:28:32   2   2  
2  
3  
30310   Escapade   167   Gary Schacker   HYC/MCYC   02:28:54   3   3  
3  
4  
1613   Groove   171   Bill Wilkes   Centerport Yacht Club   02:35:11   4   4  
4  
5  
91788   Slingshot   207   Bob Slingo   CYC   02:47:45   5   5  
5  
6  
204   Foolish Pleasure   210   John Ekberg   Indian Harbor YC   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
6  
6  
72   Margaret E   183   Henry Winter   yralis   11:34:32   8/RET-BF   8T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network