2016 Junior Olympics
Pensacola Yacht Club | July 01-03, 2016

Opti Green (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 05, 2016 10:35:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
21568   Joseph Smith   Fairhope   [3]   [3]   2   3   1   3   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   18  
1  
2  
18592   Logan Mastaw   PYC   1   2   [3]   1   2   1   3   2   [4]   3   2   3   1   3   24  
2  
3  
xx   Roger Ostrander   Pensacola Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   [4]   2   2   3   2   2   4   4   3   [7]   28  
3  
4  
767   Gus Thames   Mobile Yacht Club   [5]   4   4   4   3   [5]   4   5   5   5   3   2   5   2   46  
4  
5  
10   Cruz Dabney   Fairhope   [6]   [6]   5   5   5   4   5   4   6   6   6   5   6   5   62  
5  
6  
00   Donovan Kane   3911   4   5   [9/DNS]   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   3   4   5   6   4   4   71  
6  
7  
8P   Kush Wells   Pensacola Yacht Club   [7]   [7]   6   6   6   6   6   6   7   7   7   7   7   6   77  
7  
 



Opti Red White Blue (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2016 3:45:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15556   Evan Garrison [Red]   LBYC   2   1   [4]   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
21447   Charles Hackel [White]   PYC   3   [6]   1   1   3   3   2   13  
2  
3  
9288   Addison Jones [Blue]   Pensacola Yacht Club   1   4   2   4   4   [6]   5   20  
3  
4  
21008   James Simkins [Red]   Pensacola Yacht Club   6   [9]   3   3   5   5   4   26  
4  
5  
9402   Chandler Taloney [Blue]   FYC   5   5   [6]   6   6   2   3   27  
5  
6  
20000   Joe Comer [White]   FYC   8   2   [9]   5   2   8   7   32  
6  
7  
9817   Nate Hartwell [White]   FYC   [9]   3   7   7   8   4   6   35  
7  
8  
21067   Carter Smith [Blue]   Fairhope   7   [8]   5   8   7   7   8   42  
8  
9  
20888   Daniel Salvaggio [Blue]   PYC   4   7   8   [9]   9   9   9   46  
9  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2016 3:45:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
208567   Pete McGriff   Fairhope Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   2   7  
1  
2  
171573   ian hunter   FortWalton Yacht Club   2   3   3   2   [4]   2   1   13  
2  
3  
1   George Hambleton   Fort Walton Yacht Club   3   2   2   3   2   4   [8/DNS]   16  
3  
4  
194084   matt grove   PYC   [5]   4   4   4   1   3   3   19  
4  
5  
185861   Evan Smith   PYC   4   5   [8/DNF]   5   6   5   8/DNS   33  
5  
6  
185857   Riley Riggs   pensacola yacht club   6   6   5   [8/DNS]   7   8/DNS   4   36  
6  
7  
173264   Thomas Pfaff   Gulfport Yacht Club   7   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   5   6   8/DNS   42  
7  
 



420 w/ Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2016 3:45:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6230   Savannah Baus   Pensacola Yacht Club   [4]   3   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
26   Camille McGriff   Fairhope Yacht Club   1   1   3   3   [5]   5   2   15  
2  
3  
P3   Kirby Smith   PYC   [5]   2   2   2   4   3   5   18  
3  
4  
P51   Gorham Partington   Pensacola Yacht Club   [6]   4   4   4   2   4   3   21  
4  
5  
4108   Mallory Edwards   Gulfport Yacht Club   2   6   [7/DNS]   5   6   2   4   25  
5  
6  
29   Liam Bishop   Fairhope   3   5   5   [6]   3   6   6   28  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network