Whitebread 23
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | October 08, 2016

PHRF Spinnaker (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 1:35:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
944   Firefly   117   Meredith Carroll [3A]   Ocyc   05:17:03   1   1  
1  
2  
13812   OSPREY   116   george martin [2B]   SHYC, BYC   05:27:01   2   2  
2  
3  
24   Boogie Van   136   Jody LoCascio [3A]   Breakwater YC   05:33:20   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 4224   Barleycorn   -3   Brendan Brownyard [1A]   Shelter I. YC   05:37:59   4   4  
4  
5  
123   PURPLE HAZE   48   LEE OLDAK [1B]   BREAKWATER YC   05:38:00   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 360   Big Boat   69   Bud Rogers [1B]   Breakwater   05:39:44   6   6  
6  
7  
1248   USA1248   117   William Ricketson [3A]   SIYC   05:40:38   7   7  
7  
8  
80   Seventh Heaven   120   Greg Ames [3A]   Breakwater   05:42:02   8   8  
8  
9  
41782   R JMS   125   Rich Spitzenberger [2B]   MSSA   05:45:10   9   9  
9  
10  
33   Cloud9   84   John Sommi [2A]   Shelter Island   05:45:12   10   10  
10  
11  
23262   Twiga   116   David Esseks [2B]   N/A   05:45:14   11   11  
11  
12  
60909   Bravo   39   Sedgwick Ward [1A]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   05:46:19   12   12  
12  
13  
USA 329   HOOCH   90   James Reichel [2A]   South Bay Cruising Club   05:46:37   13   13  
13  
14  
156   JT9D   90   Paul Rendich [2A]   South Bay Cruising Club   05:46:47   14   14  
14  
15  
52455   Renegade   47   Jeffrey Pribor [1A]   Shelter Island   05:50:32   15   15  
15  
16  
51888   Cleo   69   Ray Pepi [1B]   Breakwater YC   05:53:55   16   16  
16  
17  
369   Skoot   69   Jim Vos [1B]   Breakwater   05:56:19   17   17  
17  
18  
7   Team Tonic   68   james sanders [1B]   pbsa   06:00:04   18   18  
18  
19  
50732   Swans' Way   107   Christopher DiSunno [2B]   Breakwater Yacht Club   06:04:48   19   19  
19  
20  
2510   Shamrock   171   Bob Voekel [3B]   pbsa   06:13:49   20   20  
20  
21  
1328   Faster, Pussycat!   120   Beth Fleisher [3A]   Southold Yacht Club & PBSA   06:16:34   21   21  
21  
22  
60488   Kathryn   72   Jeffrey Butler [1B]   MSSA   06:21:39   22   22  
22  
23  
274   The Gossip   69   Liam and Steve Kenny [1B]   byc   06:23:59   23   23  
23  
24  
33948   Zoop!   129   Paul Kreiling [3A]   PBSA   06:26:59   24   24  
24  
25  
102   Privateer   -9   Richard Fleischman [1A]   NYYC-PJYC-MSSA   06:27:00   25   25  
25  
26  
102   China Clipper   144   Richard Davies [2B]   Royal Anglesey Yacht Club   06:27:46   26   26  
26  
27  
2127   Back Beat   171   Gary Senft [3B]   PBSA   06:29:14   27   27  
27  
28  
22545   Raggamuffin   146   John Baker [2B]   MSSA   06:30:38   28   28  
28  
29  
401   Lunatic Fringe   126   Bill & Rob Lehnert [2B]   Old Cove   06:31:03   29   29  
29  
30  
1294   Skilligalee   120   Tom Samuels [3A]   PBSA   06:36:31   30   30  
30  
31  
2199   Sea Breeze   213   Mahlon Russell [3B]   PBSA   NO TIME   41/DNF   41T  
31  
31  
10796   Jul Bocken   131   James Eklund [2B]   Shelter Island YC   NO TIME   41/DNF   41T  
31  
31  
60115   Two Potato   65   Kenneth Wright [1B]   Breakwater   NO TIME   41/DNS   41T  
31  
31  
USA 538   SineWave   171   Paul Zinger [3B]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
31  
31  
478   Trading Places   96   Thomas Wacker [2A]   OCYC   NO TIME   41/DNF   41T  
31  
31  
40253   orion   129   bryan coon [2B]   lhyc/kyc   NO TIME   41/DNF   41T  
31  
31  
GBR 1874 LL   Overproof   36   Stephen Guyer [1A]   PBSA   NO TIME   41/DNF   41T  
31  
31  
790   Easterly   142   David Kriegel [2B]   SIYC   NO TIME   41/DNF   41T  
31  
31  
39516   Avalanche   30   Craig Albrecht [1A]   Port Washington YC   NO TIME   41/DNF   41T  
31  
31  
84   84   123   Erik Langendal [3A]   SIYC   NO TIME   41/DNF   41T  
31  
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2016 5:31:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12876   Bellatrix   207   Joseph gaites [6A]   Sag Harbor YC   05:06:25   1   1  
1  
2  
34822   First light   204   Michael Drobet [6A]   PBSA   05:10:36   2   2  
2  
3  
111   Windsong   186   Frederic Endemann [5B]   OCYC   05:11:55   3.5/TIE   3.5T  
3  
3  
23563   moonshadow   185   Gary Doroski [5B]   PBSA   05:11:55   3.5/TIE   3.5T  
3  
4  
68   Silent Passage   183   Bill Coster [5A]   PBSA   05:13:19   5   5  
4  
5  
146   Tidelines   186   Robert McIlvian [5B]   Peconic Bay Sailing Association   05:14:55   6   6  
5  
6  
144   Live Wire   86   Michael Canuso [4A]   PBSA /OSC   05:23:07   7   7  
6  
7  
4457   Spindrift   136   WILLIAM RICH [4B]   PBSA   05:24:57   8   8  
7  
8  
51469   IMPULSE   98   Andrew Baris [4A]   PBSA   05:26:14   9   9  
8  
9  
23941   Yawateg   169   Peter Kreiling [4B]   PBSA   05:35:36   10   10  
9  
10  
41406   Between The Sheets   107   Jeff Barnett [4A]   PBSA   05:36:00   11   11  
10  
11  
841   Simpatico   277   Brian Andrews [6B]   Peconic Bay Sailing Assoc.   05:44:03   12   12  
11  
12  
1026   Varuna   178   Peter Dinkel [5A]   SIYC   05:50:27   13   13  
12  
13  
425   Patriarch III   277   Roger Rose [6B]   PBSA   05:55:09   14   14  
13  
14  
51122   Upbeat   108   Stefan Feuerabendt [4A]   Orient Yacht Club   05:58:29   15   15  
14  
15  
113   True Love   240   Tom Garber [6B]   PBSA   06:00:46   16   16  
15  
16  
5310   Second Wind   244   Artie Bortz [6B]   PBSA   06:10:26   17   17  
16  
17  
43804   Buccaneer   220   Richard Tiernan [6A]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   06:12:26   18   18  
17  
18  
700   Wayne's World   238   Wayne Turett [6B]   Manhattan Yacht Club   06:12:29   19   19  
18  
19  
22   Jedzieboat   238   gregory colt [6B]   none   06:12:50   20   20  
19  
20  
1614   Catalina 30   215   Paul Kekalos [6A]   n/a   06:26:54   21   21  
20  
21  
2001   VIII + Vi   190   Bill Miller [6A]   PBSA   06:28:32   22   22  
21  
22  
100   Mercy   178   Bryant McElroy [5A]   ELYC   06:35:10   23   23  
22  
23  
151   Harbor Lights   170   Donald Sweeney [5A]   Locust Point YC   06:37:36   24   24  
23  
24  
186   Vamoose   147   Samuel Coleman [5A]   Breakwater Sag Harbor   06:41:45   25   25  
24  
25  
72   PrincessJ   156   Angelo Lettieri [4B]   none   06:43:12   26   26  
25  
26  
575   Time in a Bottle   198   William Hale [6A]   East End Rowing   07:00:46   35   35  
26  
27  
210   Resolution   202   David Kilbride [6A]   PBSA   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
27  
NA   Far Star   135   Charles Dlhopolsky [4B]   NA   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
27  
USA110   FiveEast   95   Frank Sess [4A]   Frank Sess   NO TIME   36/DNS   36T  
27  
27  
203   Gleam   186   Barbara Butterworth [5B]   PBSA   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
27  
41731   TRUE BLUE   161   RICHARD LIND [4B]   Shelter Island YC   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
27  
57   HOUND   196   Jerry zisfein [6A]   none   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
27  
148   Optimistic   186   Bill Archer [5B]   Peconic Bay Sailing Association   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
27  
B   Maria Cristina   112   Xavier Amador [4A]   BVI West End Yacht Club   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
 



Multihull (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2016 5:33:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
401   No. 3   38.4   Michael Bartolotta2   SYC   05:34:29   1   1  
1  
2  
550   No.1   38.4   Michael Bartolotta3   SYC   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
2  
2  
338   No.7   38.4   Michael Bartolotta   SYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network