US Sailing’s Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championships Area K Qualifier
Racine Yacht Club | July 13-16, 2016

Laser Radial (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2016 2:08:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
42 / 174309   Lawson Levine   Lake Forest Sailing   [5]   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
40 / 200360   James Wagner   Chicago Yacht Club   1   3   2   2   3   3   2   7   [10]   23  
2  
3  
34 / 165057   Alec Bischoff   Pewaukee Yacht Club   2   1   4   3   4   2   4   [11]   8   28  
3  
4  
46 / 157816   Matthew Kickhafer   Minnetonka   3   [10]   3   4   2   6   3   9   1   31  
4  
5  
47 / 187260   Jack Hemmelgarn   MBYC   6   5   [8]   8   6   4   5   6   4   44  
5  
6  
41 / 172997   Claire Considine   Chicago Yacht Club   7   7   5   7   9   5   [10]   3   7   50  
6  
7  
39 / 201273   Owen Patterson   Chicago Yacht Club   8   8   6   5   5   [11]   11   2   6   51  
7  
8  
38 / 178393   Harrison Bearrows   Chicago Yacht Club   4   6   7   [10]   8   9   9   4   5   52  
8  
9  
37 / 187686   Nikolas Chambers   Chicago Yacht Cub   9   4   9   9   10   7   7   [12]   9   64  
9  
10  
32 / 191474   Lolly Vasilion   Chicago Yacht Club   [12]   11   11   6   11   10   8   5   3   65  
10  
11  
36 / 212232   Leif Sigmond   Chicago Yacht Club   10   [18/RET]   10   13   7   8   6   8   18/DNF   80  
11  
12  
43 / 17   Walker Mullin   Wayzata Community Sailing   11   9   12   11   12   12   12   [14]   11   90  
12  
13  
45 / 209743   Hunter Keating   Milwaukee Yacht Club   13   12   [15]   12   14   13   14   13   13   104  
13  
14  
33 / 170073   Emmett Nevel   Chicago Yacht Club   14   13   14   [15]   15   14   13   10   12   105  
14  
15  
35 / 187985   Garrett Moen   Minnetonka Yacht Club   16/TLE   [18/RET]   13   14   13   15   15   15   14   115  
15  
16  
44 / 177671   Katie Krauska   Wayzata Community Sailing Center   [18/DNS]   18/RET   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNS   144T  
16  
16  
48 / 181200   Kate Cox   White Bear Lake Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNS   144T  
16  
 



C420 (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2016 2:16:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
06 / 7571   Ryan Hunter/
Teddy Nicolosi  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   4   2   7   1   [9]   4   1   3   2   24  
1  
2  
05 / 7316   Robert Hunter/
Gloria Kevliciute  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Sailor   1   1   4   6   3   2   2   [32/RET]   6   25  
2  
3  
07 / 1011   samuel bartel/
Richard Erik Sundberg  
lmss/ lmss   2   3   5   [7]   7   5   7   1   1   31  
3  
4  
09 / 7315   Ethan Hanley/
Olivia Hanley  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   3   8   2   2   5   3   [12]   4   5   32  
4  
5  
01 / 7841   Colleen Baumann/
Emily Gildea  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   7   5   3   5   6   1   5   6   [15]   38  
5  
6  
15 / 7259   Toby Sullivan/
Clara Brown  
White Bear Sailing School/ White Bear Sailing School   [14]   11   1   4   4   12   4   2   4   42T  
6  
7  
18 / 1738   Phoebe Lincoln/
Maya Stephani  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   6   4   6   [8]   2   7   3   7   7   42T  
7  
8  
13 / 6822   Graham Ness/
Michael Dowson  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ LMSS   [19]   9   9   3   8   9   11   9   3   61  
8  
9  
11 / 7570   Marleigh Belsley/
Rebecca Rose  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   10   7   [15]   12   10   8   6   5   8   66  
9  
10  
12 / 2234   Delaney Martin Hybl/
Lily Wojcik  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   8   10   8   11   [14]   6   8   13   12   76  
10  
11  
14 / 7452   Emma AuBuchon/
Rachel Bartel  
lmss/ lmss   9   12   [13]   9   12   10   10   11   11   84  
11  
12  
10 / 7572   sarah hardee/
Lucy Klempen  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   12   14   10   10   [18]   11   9   10   13   89  
12  
13  
24 / 292   Jason Davis/
Madeline Mott  
WCSC/ Calhoun Sailing Scho   11   6   16   [17]   13   15   15   8   9   93  
13  
14  
28 / 6817   Noah Barton/
Will Robinson  
Sheridan Shore Sailing School/ Sheridan Shore Sailing School   20   18   11   [24]   1   13   14   18   21   116  
14  
15  
19 / 6336   Wiley Hunt/
Kristina Puzak  
Wayzata Community Sailing Center/ Wayzata Community Sailing Center   13   13   14   21   [32/DSQ]   14   13   16   14   118  
15  
16  
16 / 21   Archie Bolgar/
Helen McDonnell  
Wayzata Community Sailing Center/ Wayzata Community Sailing Center   [32/RET-BF]   32/RET   12   13   15   21   16   12   17   138  
16  
17  
17 / 7311   Greg Wootton/
Liam Anderson  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   21   [32/RET]   17   18   25   17   18   15   10   141  
17  
18  
26 / 7308   Berenger Jeannides/
Julia Fairbank  
Chicago yacht club/ Chicago Yacht Club   17   15   [22]   19   20   19   20   14   18   142  
18  
19  
21 / 1   William Plovanic/
Izzy Cox  
CYC/ Chicago Yacht Club   15   17   18   14   21   [22/ZFP]   19   19   22   145  
19  
20  
23 / 2231   Luke Hosek/
Margo Cicero  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   [32/RET]   16   19   16   16   18   23   20   20   148  
20  
21  
27 / 6820   Richard Suvari/
Etain McKinney  
Member/ Sheridan Shore Sailing School   18   20/TLE   23   20   23   [24]   17   24   16   161  
21  
22  
25 / 3203   Zoie Weiss/
Alysia LeCrone  
RYC/ Racine Yacht Club   22   20/TLE   [26]   15   19   23   24   21   26   170  
22  
23  
30 / 6311   Ryan Henderson/
Samantha Stoeber  
Sheridan Shore Yacht Club/ Sheridan Shores   23   20/TLE   20   26   17   22   25   [32/DNF]   19   172  
23  
24  
08 / 7567   Sam Wojcik/
casey GIGNAC  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   [32/RET]   20/TLE   21   23   27   20   22   17   24   174  
24  
25  
22 / 104   Jacquelyn Komas/
Aydan Peterson  
ssyc/ South Shore Yacht Club   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   25   22   11   25   21   25   25   186  
25  
26  
02 / 7522   Preston Anderson/
Ben Kelly  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   16   [32/RET]   24   25   22   26   32/DNF   22   23   190  
26  
27  
20 / 105   Willem Flaugher/
Charles Herrenbruck  
South Shore Yacht Club/ South Shore Yacht Club   25/TLE   [32/RET]   28   27   24   27   26   26   27   210  
27  
28  
31 / 7038   Kevin Dalton/
Cristina Dombrowski  
Chicago yacht club/ Chicago Yacht Club   [32/RET-BF]   32/RET   27   28   26   28   27   23   28   219  
28  
29  
04 / 7313   Spencer Keenan/
Aisling Sullivan  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   5   [32/RET]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNS   32/DNS   229  
29  
30  
03 / n/a   Taylor Bell/
  
Columbia Yacht Club/    [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNS   32/DNS   256T  
30  
30  
29 / TBD   Isabelle Buerger/
  
South Shore Yacht Club/    [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNS   32/DNS   256T  
30  
 



Lightning (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2016 2:16:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network