US Sailing's 2016 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies
Mission Bay Yacht Club | August 11-15, 2016

C420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 15, 2016 5:26:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
35   Nicholas Marwell /
J. Noble Reynoso  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   2   4   5   [16]   1   4   3   1   1   3   24  
1  
2  
33   Ian Moran /
Abercrombie "Abie" Griggs  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   1   1   1   [8]   5   7   1   4   7   1   28  
2  
3  
34   Cole Harris /
Tanner Chapko  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   5   6   2   9   2   2   [21/DSQ]   2   8   5   41  
3  
4  
39   Connor Bayless /
Kimmie Leonard  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   7   11   6   3   [21/OCS]   6   2   7   2   7   51  
4  
5  
66   Jack Reiter /
Dot Obel  
San Diego Yacht Club/ Del Rey Yacht Club   4   9   7   1   4   1   4   [21/OCS]   12   10   52T  
5  
6  
23   Jack Brown /
Kelsey Slack  
Toms River Yacht Club/ Toms River Yacht Club   3   5   8   6   6   12   7   [21/OCS]   3   2   52T  
6  
7  
44   Dylan Ascencios /
Asher Zittrer  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   9   2   [11]   2   7   5   8   3   9   11   56  
7  
8  
28   Ryan Hunter /
Teddy Nicolosi  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   8   7   3   13   9   14   5   [21/OCS]   4   6   69  
8  
9  
42   Alden Grimes /
Victoria Boatwright  
Conanicut Yacht Club/ Ida Lewis Yacht Club   10   8   [17]   10   15   8   6   6   11   9   83  
9  
10  
29   Max Anker /
Chris Lukens  
Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club   15   16   13   7   3   [21/OCS]   16   5   5   4   84  
10  
11  
26   Jack Murphy /
Connor Blanchet  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   6   3   10   [14]   8   10   9   12   14   13   85  
11  
12  
38   Scott McKinney /
Thomas J Rice  
LIMA/ LIMA   12   12   4   4   10   3   17   11   [18]   18   91  
12  
13  
25   Garrett Mergenthaler /
Levi Hencke  
Lake Norman YC/ Carolina Sailing Club   [18]   10   12   12   11   18   14   13   6   16   112  
13  
14  
27   Robert Hunter /
Gloria Kevliciute  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   [16]   14   9   15   12   15   10   12/ZFP   15   15   117  
14  
15  
22   Johnny Walton /
Zach Rockwell  
crescent sail yacht club/ Crescent Sail Yacht Club   13   15   14   5   [21/OCS]   9   13   21/OCS   16   14   120  
15  
16  
32   Simon Boeger /
Drake Hayes  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   14   [20]   18   19   17   16   12   9   13   8   126T  
16  
17  
43   Alexandra Mares /
Katy Hannan  
Houston Yacht Club/ Rush creek yacht club   11   17   15   18   14   11   11   10   [19]   19   126T  
17  
18  
36   Sandy Park /
Gabriel El Hajji  
Waikiki Yacht Club/ Waikiki Yacht Club   19   13   [20]   11   16   13   15   16   17   17   137  
18  
19  
24   Kyle Mergenthaler /
Andrew Dodd  
Lake Norman YC/ Lake Norman YC   17   19   16   17   18   [21/OCS]   18   15   10   12   142  
19  
20  
37   Riley Read /
Matthew Reynolds  
Willamette Sailing Club/ Willamette Sailing Club   [20]   18   19   20   13   17   19   14   20   20   160  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network