Lakeside Regatta/Ruhlman Cup
Lakeside Yacht Club | July 07-09, 2017

Womens CSA (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 08, 2017 4:50:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 93   Spaceman Spiff   39   Abigail Ruhlman [Womens]   Lakeside Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
50259   trio   90   Harriet Mindy [Womens]   Lakeside Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
33   Star Ten   126   Harald Bransch [Womens]   Cleveland   3   3  
3  
 



Double Handed (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 08, 2017 4:52:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
97   Breezin Bayou   97   Stephen Mitcham   FCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 10101   overkill   81   Kevin McNeill   Cleveland Yachting Club   2   2  
2  
3  
180   Black Seal   22   Seth Young   lakeside   3   3  
3  
4  
15   Lil Spiff   84   Jesse Shedden   LYC   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 12:33:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
180   Black Seal   15   Carrabine Young [PHRF A]   Lakeside   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
93   Spaceman Spiff   39   Ryan Ruhlman [PHRF A]   Lakeside Yacht Club   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
43511   Black Seal   51   Kevin Young [PHRF A]   Lakeside   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
789   Rush   48   Laurence Rush [PHRF A]   THE Forest City Yacht Club   4   4   4   12  
4  
 



PHRF B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 12:35:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15   Spiff   78   jim doug sminchak moose [PHRF B]   Lyc   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
USA 10101   overkill   75   Thomas McNeill [PHRF B]   Cleveland Yachting Club   2   1   3   6  
2  
3  
77   Zephyr   69   Maciej Zawadzki [PHRF B]   Zawadzki   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
USA93096   Stir it Up   81   Frank Kups [PHRF B]   Lakeside Yacht Club   4   5/DNF   5/DNC   14  
4  
 



PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 12:49:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
30168   Hardtack   120   George Raynor [PHRF C]   Chagrin Lagoons   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
454   Breezin'   144   Rich Galaska [PHRF C]   FCYC   3   4   3   10  
2  
3  
915   Marvelous   110   Marvin Schinagle [PHRF C]   Lakeside Yacht Club   4   5/DNC   4   13  
3  
4  
30030   Jack of Hearts   153   John Wanenmacher [PHRF C]   cleveland   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



JAM (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 12:39:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
25624   Lucy   84   Robert Evans [Jam]   Lakeside Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
14813   Pearl   183   Gary kipp [Jam]   c.l.y.c.   2   2   4   8  
2  
3  
85   Onen Passant   142   Jeffrey Posner [Jam]   East Light YC   3   4   2   9  
3  
4  
88   Papa OOm Mow Mow   210   Robert Petry [Jam]   Lakeside Yacht Club   4   3   3   10  
4  
5  
51150   Erythron   86   John Murphy [Jam]   Lakeside Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   17  
5  
 



T10 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 12:41:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
10   perfect   126   ted pinkerton [T10]   eyc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
33   Cracker   126   Taylor Sacektt [T10]   MHYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
30748   Star Ten   126   Harald Bransch [T10]   Cleveland   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
23927   Celebration   126   Don Cairns [T10]   Edgewater   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



J105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 11, 2017 10:38:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
52000   unbridled   90   Robert Mock [J105]   EWYC   2   3   1   6T  
1  
2  
144   Fall Line   90   Chip Schaffner [J105]   CYC   3   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
50259   Trio   90   Jim Uhlir [J105]   Edgewater   1   4   3   8  
3  
4  
93   Breezin Bayou   90   Stephen Mitcham [J105]   FCYC   4   2   4   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network