Lake Forest Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Lake Forest Sailing | June 24-26, 2016

C420 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 1:59:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7259   Joshua Sullivan/
Clara Brown  
White Bear Sailing School/ White Bear Sailing School   2   3   1   1   8   15  
1  
2  
7841   Colleen Baumann/
Emily Gildea  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   5   1   4   3   4   17  
2  
3  
1738   Phoebe Lincoln/
Maya Stephani  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   1   2   5   2   11   21  
3  
4  
11841   Toby Sullivan/
Morgan TerMaat  
White Bear Sailing School/ White Bear Sailing School   6   7   3   5   2   23  
4  
5  
9   Connor Sheridan/
Jemima Korbel  
Lake Forest Sailing/ Columbia Yacht Club   8   4   2   9   3   26  
5  
6  
7555   Lawson Levine/
Tyler Kashmir  
Highland Park Highschool/ Highland Park Highschool   4   10   8   4   1   27  
6  
7  
2234   Delaney Martin Hybl/
Lily Wojcik  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   3   5   6   8   7   29  
7  
8  
7575   Nicholas Elsasser/
  
Lake Forest Sailing/    11   9   9   7   5   41  
8  
9  
1184   Genna Viggiano/
Courtney Clark  
White Bear Yacht Club/ White Bear Yacht Club   7   8   7   14   9   45  
9  
10  
7567   Matteo Torquati/
Sam Wojcik  
Columbia Yacht Club Chicago/ Columbia Yacht Club   10   6   10   11   12   49  
10  
11  
104   Jacquelyn Komas/
Aydan Peterson  
South Shore/ South Shore Yacht Club   16   12   12   10   6   56  
11  
12  
6817   Rowan Henke   Sheridan Shores Sailing School   18   11   18   6   13   66T  
12  
13  
6250   Lucia Marquez   Lake Forest   13   13   11   13   16   66T  
13  
14  
2231   elijah goldman/
  
columbia yacht club/    15   17   13   12   10   67  
14  
15  
7313   Nathan Whisner/
Greg Wootton  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   12   14   15   15   14   70  
15  
16  
6820   Will Robinson   Sheridan Shore Sailing School   9   16   16   17   21   79  
16  
17  
7314   Ike Schmidt/
liam anderson  
CYC/ Chicago Yacht Club   17   15   21   16   17   86  
17  
18  
2813   Kate Azar   Chicago Park District   14   19   14   24/DNF   18   89  
18  
19  
103   Willem Flaugher/
Charles Herrenbruck  
South Shore Yacht Club/ South Shore Yacht Club   19   18   19   19   20   95  
19  
20  
5834   Joseph Goodzey/
  
Lake Forest/    22   21   17   24/RET   15   99  
20  
21  
7308   John Marren   Chicago Yacht Club   20   22   20   18   22   102  
21  
22  
5850   Dillon Hollingsworth   Lake Forest Sailing   21   20   24/RET   24/DNC   19   108  
22  
23  
6311   Samantha Stoeber   Sheridan Shores   24/RET   24/DNF   24/DNF   24/DNC   23   119  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network