Lake Forest Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Lake Forest Sailing | June 24-26, 2016

Optimist (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 1:56:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17358   Chapman Petersen [Blue]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
20905   Christian Prendergast [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   2   2   3   6   1   14  
2  
3  
16710   Peter Barnard [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   3   3   2   2   5   15  
3  
4  
19244   William Michels [Red]   North Lake Yacht Club   4   7   9   7   3   30  
4  
5  
19230   Suzanne Ackley [Red]   North Lake   9   8   5   3   6   31  
5  
6  
14475   Jacob Zils [Blue]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club (LGYC)   5   4   6   11   9   35  
6  
7  
15088   Milan Gandhi [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   8   9   7   4   14   42  
7  
8  
20841   Henry Scholz [Blue]   Lake Forest   6   5   4   12   16   43  
8  
9  
20193   Wyatt Harley [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   13   6   14   9   8   50  
9  
10  
20366   Samuel Childers [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   14   12   11   8   10   55  
10  
11  
9638   Henry Ackley [White]   North Lake   17   10   10   10   13   60  
11  
12  
20325   Stefan Marinic [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   15   14   16   14   4   63  
12  
13  
19227   Ellie Harned [Blue]   Pine Lake   11   29/OCS   8   5   15   68  
13  
14  
18053   Parker Rasmussen [Blue]   CYC   12   11   13   13   29/DNC   78T  
14  
15  
18088   Logan Hoang [White]   Columbia yacht club   16   15   12   16   19   78T  
15  
16  
21368   Maxwell Collins [Red]   Lake Forest Sailing   10   13   15   21   20   79  
16  
17  
8014   Jack Chvojka [Blue]   Geneva Lake Sailing School   18   17   17   22   12   86  
17  
18  
11615   Abigail Shanley-Roberts [Red]   Lake Forest Sailing   22   22   18   18   7   87  
18  
19  
15420   Victor Larimer [White]   Lake Geneva   21   16   23   17   24   101T  
19  
20  
20730   Caroline Holland [White]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   23   20   20   20   18   101T  
20  
21  
18746   William Collins [Red]   Lake Forest Sailing   20   18   19   24   23   104  
21  
22  
20528   Charlie Gish [White]   Lake Forest   7   24   29/DNS   29/DNC   17   106  
22  
23  
1760   Wyatt Chvojka [Blue]   Geneva Lake Sailign School   19   19   22   25   22   107  
23  
24  
1735   Noah Alberte [White]   South Shore Yacht Club   25   23   29/DNF   15   25   117  
24  
25  
8858   John Bezaitis [Blue]   Sheridan Shores   24   21   21   23   29/DNC   118  
25  
26  
7455   Casey Bertocchi [Red]   Sheridan Shores   26   25   29/RET   19   21   120  
26  
27  
18433   Matthew Childers [White]   Columbia Yacht Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNC   11   127  
27  
28  
1416   Thomas Dean [Blue]   Sheridan Shores Yacht Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNC   29/DNC   145  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network