2016 Independence Cup
The San Francisco Yacht Club | July 04, 2016

Spinnaker 1 - PHRF 126 and below (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2016 6:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
25487   Peregrine   45   Tad Lacey/Randy Smith / Dave Halliwill   1   2   3  
1  
2  
1404   JR   120   William Melbostad / Vito Bialla   4   1   5T  
2  
3  
960   Magic   120   Laurence Pulgram   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
369   Painkiller   111   Tim Russell   3   4   7  
4  
5  
11   Tiburon   33   steve stroub   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
901   White-Jacket   120   John Sutak III   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
8526   Yucca   90   Hank Easom   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
374   Strangelove   78   Justin Oberbauer   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
8592   Encore   126   Michael Vare   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
4216   Elusive   9   Thomas Furlong   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
855   Looper   84   Duane Yoslov   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
5  
 



Spinnaker 2 - PHRF 129 and above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2016 4:56:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
144   Fifty/Fifty   198   Brent Crawford   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
85   Orca   150   Will Baylis   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook   3   3   6  
3  
4  
71   Leda   150   David James   4   4   8  
4  
5  
20354   Wuda Shuda   171   Craig Page   5   5   10  
5  
6  
116   Flashman   150   Ashley Perrin   6   6   12  
6  
7  
18070   Simply Irresistible   129   Bill Dana   7   10/DNS   17  
7  
8  
116   wintersmoon   198   Larry Drew   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
8  
8  
39   Further   150   James Robinson   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
8  
 



Non-Spinnaker 1 - PHRF 102 and below (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2016 4:56:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
28901   Q   60   glenn Isaacson   1   1   2  
1  
2  
18230   Freedom   99   Jib Martens / Will Martens   2   2   4  
2  
3  
1007   TREX   42   Edward Elliott   3   3   6  
3  
4  
68222   Sea Ghost   90   Ron Roberts   5   4   9T  
4  
5  
231   Fast Friends   78   Bill Smith   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
40   Lonestar   90   Madeline Morey   6   6   12  
6  
 



Non-Spinnaker 2 - PHRF 105 and above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2016 4:56:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
103   Bolero   156   Richard / Mark Pearce   1   3   4T  
1  
2  
18608   Topgallant   129   Carl Flemming   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
8112   Abba Zaba   132   Greg Arkus   5   1   6  
3  
4  
275   Spirit   168   Steve Rogers / Bob Sellers   3   5   8T  
4  
5  
42133   Elusive   129   Eben Marsh / Charles Pick   4   4   8T  
5  
6  
449   First Rodeo   273   Stephanie Stroub   6   6   12  
6  
7  
108   Thea   252   Chris Herrmann   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
7  
5100   Big Shot   237   Cameron McCloskey   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
7  
8049   QE3   129   George Janson   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network