2016 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival—Michigan Championship
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | October 08-09, 2016

Optimist (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2016 12:56:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20480      Michael Kirkman [Red]   CSYC/DART   [3]   1   1   2   3   3   1   1   12  
1  
2  
16710      Peter Barnard [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   4   2   3   3   [9]   2   2   5   21  
2  
3  
10139      Douglas Cowan [Blue]   CSYC/DART   2   3   [41/OCS]   1   5   4   5   4   24  
3  
4  
20366   Bamboozal   Samuel Childers [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   6   4   5   8   1   8   9   [32]   41  
4  
5  
8883      Charles Gonzalez [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   5   [14]   9   13   8   5   6   2   48  
5  
6  
20572      Owen Bannasch [Blue]   Saugatuck   13   7   4   6   4   12   [29]   3   49  
6  
7  
21100      Conner Kirkman [Blue]   CSYC/DART   [15]   10   2   5   14   7   3   9   50  
7  
8  
20125      Henry Gonzalez [Red]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   1   6   [41/OCS]   4   12   1   13   15   52  
8  
9  
16291   Chuck Wagon   Charlie Allen [White]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   8   5   8   [20]   11   6   15   16   69  
9  
10  
7466      JC LaCerda Jones [Blue]   Pleon - Saugatuck Yacht Club   [22]   12   7   11   6   16   12   6   70  
10  
11  
22248      Reed Rasmussen [Red]   Chicago Yacht Club   11   18   11   7   7   [28]   4   17   75  
11  
12  
20841      Henry Scholz [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   9   8   12   15   2   17   [22]   13   76  
12  
13  
14594      gavin Webster [Blue]   CSYC/DART   16   9   10   18   [24]   22   7   14   96  
13  
14  
13573   Opti   Lauren Carron [White]   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   14   16   15   9   [25]   21   14   8   97  
14  
15  
20528      Charlie Gish [Blue]   Lake Forest   20   13   16   [22]   10   19   11   11   100  
15  
16  
15440   QB   Quentin Beyer [Blue]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   [24]   17   6   17   13   11   19   19   102  
16  
17  
20905      Christian Prendergast [Blue]   Chicago Yacht C   23   24   [25]   10   20   13   10   10   110  
17  
18  
21125   Opti   Anna Carron [Red]   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   7   11   [41/OCS]   14   41/DSQ   10   23   12   118  
18  
19  
9065      Emily Pytell [Red]   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   10   [41/DNS]   14   12   15   23   20   26   120  
19  
20  
18648   shark-a-tack   LJ Nykamp [White]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   17   20   13   19   17   15   [26]   21   122  
20  
21  
20193      Wyatt Harley [Red]   Columbia Yacht Club   21   15   17   [33]   16   9   25   20   123  
21  
22  
19901   Girl Power   Annie Samis [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   12   25   23   16   22   18   17   [33]   133  
22  
23  
12803      Ellie Groustra [Blue]   Gpyc   18   19   24   24   26   [27]   8   23   142  
23  
24  
18088      Logan Hoang [Blue]   Columbia yacht club   25   [41/DNS]   20   21   18   20   21   22   147  
24  
25  
18433   Optigone   Matthew Childers [White]   Columbia Yacht Club   19   21   18   28   21   [29]   24   29   160  
25  
26  
17150   The Fashionista   Deana Fedulova [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   [30]   22   22   25   19   26   18   30   162  
26  
27  
20712   Dragonfly   Emilia Rose [Blue]   chicago yacht club   26   30   [41/RET]   26   23   25   16   24   170  
27  
28  
19190   Dolphin Dreamer   Caitlin Derby [Blue]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   27   28   26   23   30   14   30   [34]   178  
28  
29  
9773      Braden Vogel [White]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   29   26   31   [41/RET]   41/RET   41/RET   27   7   202  
29  
30  
20748   OPTI   Will Turner [Blue]   GPYC   28   33   21   27   [41/RET]   41/DNS   38   18   206  
30  
31  
USA 279   Unladen Swallow   Emma Wagner [Red]   Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club   33   23   27   31   29   31   33   [37]   207  
31  
32  
21850   Wild Child   Madeline Torrey [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   35   29   29   29   28   24   [36]   35   209  
32  
33  
17853      avery baldwin [White]   chicago yacht club   32   31   30   30   27   30   32   [38]   212  
33  
34  
13151      Alexandra LaCerda-Jones [Blue]   Saugatuck Yacht Club   34   32   28   32   31   32   [37]   31   220  
34  
35  
16393   Need For Speed   Schuyler Boerema [Blue]   MBYC   36   27   19   [41/RET]   41/RET   41/RET   31   27   222  
35  
36  
14128   Independence   Charles Gallagher [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   38   [41/RET-BF]   41/RET   41/RET   41/RET   41/RET   28   28   258  
36  
37  
15215      Greta Traver [Blue]   Macatawa Bay   39   [41/DNF]   41/RET   41/RET   41/RET   41/RET   35   25   263  
37  
38  
15917      Amelia Traver [White]   Macatawa Bay   31   [41/RET-BF]   41/RET   41/RET   41/RET   41/RET   34   36   265  
38  
39  
2      MIKI SIMASKO [White]   NORTH STAR   37   [41/RET-BF]   41/RET   41/RET   41/RET   41/RET   40   39   280  
39  
40  
00973   B3   Keegan Beyer [White]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   40   [41/RET-BF]   41/RET   41/RET   41/RET   41/RET   39   40   283  
40  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network