2016 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival—Michigan Championship
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | October 08-09, 2016

Optimist Green (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Optimist (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2016 12:56:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20480, , Michael Kirkman[Red], CSYC/DART, [3]-1-1-2-3-3-1-1- ; 12   
2. 16710, , Peter Barnard[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 4-2-3-3-[9]-2-2-5- ; 21   
3. 10139, , Douglas Cowan[Blue], CSYC/DART, 2-3-[41/OCS]-1-5-4-5-4- ; 24   
4. 20366, Bamboozal, Samuel Childers[Blue], Columbia Yacht Club, 6-4-5-8-1-8-9-[32]- ; 41   
5. 8883, , Charles Gonzalez[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 5-[14]-9-13-8-5-6-2- ; 48   
6. 20572, , Owen Bannasch[Blue], Saugatuck, 13-7-4-6-4-12-[29]-3- ; 49   
7. 21100, , Conner Kirkman[Blue], CSYC/DART, [15]-10-2-5-14-7-3-9- ; 50   
8. 20125, , Henry Gonzalez[Red], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 1-6-[41/OCS]-4-12-1-13-15- ; 52   
9. 16291, Chuck Wagon, Charlie Allen[White], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 8-5-8-[20]-11-6-15-16- ; 69   
10. 7466, , JC LaCerda Jones[Blue], Pleon - Saugatuck Yacht Club, [22]-12-7-11-6-16-12-6- ; 70   
11. 22248, , Reed Rasmussen[Red], Chicago Yacht Club, 11-18-11-7-7-[28]-4-17- ; 75   
12. 20841, , Henry Scholz[Blue], Lake Forest Sailing, 9-8-12-15-2-17-[22]-13- ; 76   
13. 14594, , gavin Webster[Blue], CSYC/DART, 16-9-10-18-[24]-22-7-14- ; 96   
14. 13573, Opti, Lauren Carron[White], Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 14-16-15-9-[25]-21-14-8- ; 97   
15. 20528, , Charlie Gish[Blue], Lake Forest, 20-13-16-[22]-10-19-11-11- ; 100   
16. 15440, QB, Quentin Beyer[Blue], Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, [24]-17-6-17-13-11-19-19- ; 102   
17. 20905, , Christian Prendergast[Blue], Chicago Yacht C, 23-24-[25]-10-20-13-10-10- ; 110   
18. 21125, Opti, Anna Carron[Red], Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 7-11-[41/OCS]-14-41/DSQ-10-23-12- ; 118   
19. 9065, , Emily Pytell[Red], Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 10-[41/DNS]-14-12-15-23-20-26- ; 120   
20. 18648, shark-a-tack, LJ Nykamp[White], Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 17-20-13-19-17-15-[26]-21- ; 122   
21. 20193, , Wyatt Harley[Red], Columbia Yacht Club, 21-15-17-[33]-16-9-25-20- ; 123   
22. 19901, Girl Power, Annie Samis[White], Chicago Yacht Club, 12-25-23-16-22-18-17-[33]- ; 133   
23. 12803, , Ellie Groustra[Blue], Gpyc, 18-19-24-24-26-[27]-8-23- ; 142   
24. 18088, , Logan Hoang[Blue], Columbia yacht club, 25-[41/DNS]-20-21-18-20-21-22- ; 147   
25. 18433, Optigone, Matthew Childers[White], Columbia Yacht Club, 19-21-18-28-21-[29]-24-29- ; 160   
26. 17150, The Fashionista, Deana Fedulova[White], Chicago Yacht Club, [30]-22-22-25-19-26-18-30- ; 162   
27. 20712, Dragonfly, Emilia Rose[Blue], chicago yacht club, 26-30-[41/RET]-26-23-25-16-24- ; 170   
28. 19190, Dolphin Dreamer, Caitlin Derby[Blue], Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 27-28-26-23-30-14-30-[34]- ; 178   
29. 9773, , Braden Vogel[White], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 29-26-31-[41/RET]-41/RET-41/RET-27-7- ; 202   
30. 20748, OPTI, Will Turner[Blue], GPYC, 28-33-21-27-[41/RET]-41/DNS-38-18- ; 206   
31. USA 279, Unladen Swallow, Emma Wagner[Red], Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club, 33-23-27-31-29-31-33-[37]- ; 207   
32. 21850, Wild Child, Madeline Torrey[White], Chicago Yacht Club, 35-29-29-29-28-24-[36]-35- ; 209   
33. 17853, , avery baldwin[White], chicago yacht club, 32-31-30-30-27-30-32-[38]- ; 212   
34. 13151, , Alexandra LaCerda-Jones[Blue], Saugatuck Yacht Club, 34-32-28-32-31-32-[37]-31- ; 220   
35. 16393, Need For Speed, Schuyler Boerema[Blue], MBYC, 36-27-19-[41/RET]-41/RET-41/RET-31-27- ; 222   
36. 14128, Independence, Charles Gallagher[White], Chicago Yacht Club, 38-[41/RET-BF]-41/RET-41/RET-41/RET-41/RET-28-28- ; 258   
37. 15215, , Greta Traver[Blue], Macatawa Bay, 39-[41/DNF]-41/RET-41/RET-41/RET-41/RET-35-25- ; 263   
38. 15917, , Amelia Traver[White], Macatawa Bay, 31-[41/RET-BF]-41/RET-41/RET-41/RET-41/RET-34-36- ; 265   
39. 2, , MIKI SIMASKO[White], NORTH STAR, 37-[41/RET-BF]-41/RET-41/RET-41/RET-41/RET-40-39- ; 280   
40. 00973, B3, Keegan Beyer[White], Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 40-[41/RET-BF]-41/RET-41/RET-41/RET-41/RET-39-40- ; 283   
 



420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2016 12:12:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6965, , Johnny Walton/Jonathan Smith, CSYC, 1-1-1-[2]-1-2- ; 6   
2. 2197, Riff Raft, Stephen Kowal-Besler/Leah Bordo, North Star Sail Club, [3]-3-2-1-2-1- ; 9   
3. 1057, , Dominique DeLano/Mitchell Irwin, North Star Sail Club, 2-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-4-3- ; 27   
4. 7520, , Jared Falkner/Jennifer Falkner, NSSC, [9/DNC]-4-9/DNC-9/DNC-3-4- ; 29   
5. 6961, Chrisoline, Christiana Scheibner, Crescent Sail Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-2-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 38   
6. 126, , Ethan Sharp/Ryan McGuire, Olcott Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 45T   
7. TBD, , Lily Wojcik, Columbia Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 45T   
8. TBD, , Samuel Wojcik, Columbia Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 45T   
 



420 High School division (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2016 12:19:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 80, Club 420, Connor Goulet/Owen Steger, GRYC, 1-1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 5   
2. 6250, , Nicholas Tegel/Ryan Mcfadden, Lake Forest Sailing, [15/DSQ]-4-2-2-5-3- ; 16   
3. 7523, , Billy Vogel/Emma Turner, GPYC, 2-[7]-5-5-4-4- ; 20   
4. 3784, waterlillie, Eden Nykamp, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, [15/DNC]-2-6-3-6-5- ; 22   
5. 7575, , Abigail Shanley-Roberts/Joe Goodzey, Lake Forest Sailing, [15/DNC]-6-15/DNF-7-1-2- ; 31   
6. 6145, , Ryan Gullang/Liam Andersen, Lake Forest Sailing, [15/DNC]-3-7-10-9-11- ; 40   
7. 308, , Matthew Moores, Grosse Pointe Yacht club, [15/DSQ]-15/DSQ-3-4-12-8- ; 42   
8. 32-3784, , Teddy Prokop/Cameron McLellan, Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-4-6-11-10- ; 46   
9. 9, Lieke Schimmel Pennink, Spencer Glickson, Lake Forest Sailing, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-8-8-10-6- ; 47T   
10. 6520, , Eva Paschke/Luc Walz, CSYC, [15/DSQ]-9-15/DNC-9-7-7- ; 47T   
11. 6020, , Zachary Beyer/Alden Gort, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, [15/DNC]-8-15/DNC-15/DNC-3-9- ; 50   
12. 5646, , Dillon Hollingsworth/James Sugrue, Lake Forest Sailing, [15/DNC]-5-15/DNF-11-8-12- ; 51   
13. 9001, , John Godoshian, Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
14. 9001, , R.J. (Ronald) Sables, grosse pointe north high, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
 



Laser Radial (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2016 12:27:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 205447, Justin, Justin Lovell, Grand Rapids Yacht Club, 1-4-5-3-[6]-1- ; 14   
2. 171634, , Liam Walz, CSYC, 3-[7]-2-4-1-5- ; 15   
3. 181109, Sir Capper IV, Jack Hemmelgarn, MBYC, [22/DSQ]-1-1-1-7-6- ; 16   
4. 203931, Sir Capper III, Benjamin Finkelstein, Grand Rapids Yacht Club, [8]-2-6-2-5-2- ; 17   
5. 196015, , Andrew French, Rondeau Yacht Club, 2-3-4-7-[11]-4- ; 20   
6. 196162, , Dylan Cotter, Chicago Yacht Club, 7-10-3-5-13-[14]- ; 38   
7. 198358, , Sam Boehle, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 4-8-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-2-8- ; 44   
8. 182769, Laser Beam, Douglas Wake, Sheboygan Youth Sailing Club, 6-5-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-3-9- ; 45   
9. 187000, Sir Capper V, Chris Heideman, MBYC, 5-6-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-4-11- ; 48   
10. 170073, , Emmett Nevel, Chicago Yacht Club, 11-12-8-8-14-[17]- ; 53   
11. 198683, Sprint 7, matthew koch, North star sail club, 9-9-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-8-15- ; 63   
12. 166073, , Blake Vander Kuyl, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, [22/DNF]-22/DNC-7-6-18-16- ; 69   
13. 177001, , John Huskin, Grosse Pointe North High School, 10-13-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-12-13- ; 70   
14. 181281, , Ryan Henderson, Sheridan S, 12-11-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-17-10- ; 72   
15. 201261, , Ryan Heitman, North Star Sail Club, 13-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-9-12- ; 78   
16. 171028, Sir Capper VI, Spencer Todd, Grand Rapids Yacht Club, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-10-3- ; 79   
17. 206089, Unknown, Adam Weinkauf, Grosee Pointe North HS, [22/DNF]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-16-7- ; 89   
18. 174962, , AJ Brown, Sheridan Shore Yacht Club, [22/DNC]-22/DSQ-22/DNC-22/DNC-15-20- ; 101   
19. 88, , Audrey Whitaker, CSYC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNF-22/DNC-20-18- ; 104T   
20. 180145, , william street, North Star Sail Club, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-19-19- ; 104T   
21. 183843, , Lars Osell, Sheboygan Youth Sailing Club, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 110   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network