Junior Olympic Sailing Festival |
|
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
7 | Colin Ray | Buffalo Canoe Club | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | [4] | 1 | 4 | 13 |
1
|
||
2
|
6995 | Abi Light | Ithaca Yacht Club | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | [6] | 17 |
2
|
||
3
|
6963 | Jack Carminati | Youngstown Yacht Club | 2 | 1 | [7] | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 24 |
3
|
||
4
|
6877 | Bridget Lawless | RYC | 5 | 5 | 2 | 17 | [25/DNS] | 5 | 3 | 1 | 38T |
4
|
||
5
|
6964 | Grace Cannon | Youngstown Yacht Club | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | [9] | 9 | 38T |
5
|
||
6
|
7788 | Aidan Young | Buffalo Canoe Clube | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 9 | [12] | 12 | 46 |
6
|
||
7
|
7677 | John Rogers | ITHACA YAGHT CLUB | [11] | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 48 |
7
|
||
8
|
6492 | Miranda Burford | YYC | 8 | [12] | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 49 |
8
|
||
9
|
6495 | Max Balanevsky | Buffalo Canoe Club | 6 | 10 | 4 | [25/DNF] | 25/DNS | 1 | 13 | 3 | 62 |
9
|
||
10
|
898 | Evan Wetzel | Skaneateles | 10 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 10 | [17] | 10 | 63 |
10
|
||
11
|
4108 | Ian Down | Skaneateles Country Club | 9 | 8 | [25/OCS] | 12 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 66 |
11
|
||
12
|
7288 | Sean Hollowell | Cuba Lake Yacht Club | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | [14] | 11 | 14 | 79 |
12
|
||
13
|
1173 | Evan Campbell | Sodus Bay Junior Sailing Association | 13 | 13 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 5 | [25/DSQ] | 85 |
13
|
||
14
|
7190 | braeden krzesinski Bommaraju | Buffalo Canoe Club | 15 | 20 | 17 | 9 | [25/DNF] | 11 | 14 | 13 | 99 |
14
|
||
15
|
6876 | Kyle Flaherty | RYC | 17 | [18] | 16 | 13 | 12 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 105 |
15
|
||
16
|
2551 | Connor Phipps | Rochester Yacht Club | 18 | 17 | 14 | 11 | [25/DNS] | 19 | 16 | 20 | 115 |
16
|
||
17
|
6878 | Erin Szuromi | RYC | 19 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 | [22] | 21 | 18 | 118 |
17
|
||
18
|
8414 | Anneliese Schall | Buffalo Canoe Club | 14 | 14 | [25/DNF] | 25/DNF | 25/DNS | 13 | 18 | 15 | 124 |
18
|
||
19
|
58 | Amelia Jones | Buffalo Canoe Club | [25/RET] | 19 | 25/OCS | 14 | 13 | 17 | 20 | 17 | 125 |
19
|
||
20
|
3 | Johanna Schenk | Ithaca Yacht Club | 16 | [25/DNF] | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 18 | 10 | 8 | 127 |
20
|
||
21
|
2098 | Erica Byrne | Skaneateles Country Club | 20 | 15 | 13 | [25/DNF] | 25/DNS | 20 | 22 | 21 | 136 |
21
|
||
22
|
6881 | Ben Tudor Price | Buffalo Canoe Club | 21 | [25/DNF] | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 21 | 19 | 19 | 155 |
22
|
||
23
|
2376 | Kaylie Byrnes | Henderson Harbor Water Sports Programs | [25/DNS] | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 175T |
23
|
||
23
|
3114 | Joel Penfield | Skaneateles Country Club | [25/RET] | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 25/DNS | 175T |
23
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |