Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Rochester Yacht Club | July 29-31, 2016in

spinC420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2016 12:41:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7   Colin Ray/
  
Buffalo Canoe Club/    1   3   1   2   1   [4]   1   4   13  
1  
2  
6995   Abi Light/
Sylvie Studier  
Ithaca Yacht Club/ Ithaca Yacht Club   4   2   3   1   3   2   2   [6]   17  
2  
3  
6963   Jack Carminati/
Madi Reynolds  
Youngstown Yacht Club/ Youngstown Yacht Club   2   1   [7]   7   5   3   4   2   24  
3  
4  
6877   Bridget Lawless/
Sarah Chew  
RYC/ RYC   5   5   2   17   [25/DNS]   5   3   1   38T  
4  
5  
6964   Grace Cannon/
Sydney Adams  
Youngstown Yacht Club/ Youngstown Yacht Club   3   4   8   4   4   6   [9]   9   38T  
5  
6  
7788   Aidan Young/
Garrett Grenaur  
Buffalo Canoe Clube/ Buffalo Canoe Club   7   6   5   5   2   9   [12]   12   46  
6  
7  
7677   John Rogers/
JOSEPH MECENAS  
ITHACA YAGHT CLUB/ ITHACA YAGHT CLUB   [11]   9   6   3   9   7   7   7   48  
7  
8  
6492   Miranda Burford/
Victoria Burford  
YYC/ YYC   8   [12]   9   6   7   8   6   5   49  
8  
9  
6495   Max Balanevsky/
Sam Balanevsky  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club   6   10   4   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   1   13   3   62  
9  
10  
898   Evan Wetzel/
Sam McClintic  
Skaneateles/ Skaneateles   10   7   10   8   8   10   [17]   10   63  
10  
11  
4108   Ian Down/
Ethan Weldon  
Skaneateles Country Club/ Skaneateles Country Club   9   8   [25/OCS]   12   6   12   8   11   66  
11  
12  
7288   Sean Hollowell/
Courtney Wilday  
Cuba Lake Yacht Club/ Cuba Lake Yacht Club   12   11   11   10   10   [14]   11   14   79  
12  
13  
1173   Evan Campbell/
David Meisenzahl  
Sodus Bay Junior Sailing Association/ Sodus Bay Yacht Club   13   13   12   16   11   15   5   [25/DSQ]   85  
13  
14  
7190   braeden krzesinski Bommaraju/
hugo Tudor Price  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club   15   20   17   9   [25/DNF]   11   14   13   99  
14  
15  
6876   Kyle Flaherty/
Emily Davis  
RYC/ Ryc   17   [18]   16   13   12   16   15   16   105  
15  
16  
2551   Connor Phipps/
Will Santos  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   18   17   14   11   [25/DNS]   19   16   20   115  
16  
17  
6878   Erin Szuromi/
Aiden Leit  
RYC/ RYC   19   16   15   15   14   [22]   21   18   118  
17  
18  
8414   Anneliese Schall   Buffalo Canoe Club   14   14   [25/DNF]   25/DNF   25/DNS   13   18   15   124  
18  
19  
58   Amelia Jones/
Lucas Balbach  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club   [25/RET]   19   25/OCS   14   13   17   20   17   125  
19  
20  
3   Johanna Schenk/
Camille VanderMeer  
Ithaca Yacht Club/ Ithaca Yacht Club   16   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   18   10   8   127  
20  
21  
2098   Erica Byrne/
Kyle Weldon  
Skaneateles Country Club/ Skaneateles country club   20   15   13   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   20   22   21   136  
21  
22  
6881   Ben Tudor Price   Buffalo Canoe Club   21   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   21   19   19   155  
22  
23  
3114   Joel Penfield/
Louisa Morrow  
Skaneateles Country Club/ Skaneateles   [25/RET]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   175T  
23  
23  
2376   Kaylie Byrnes/
Ema Davis  
Henderson Harbor Water Sports Programs/ Henderson Harbor Water Sports Programs   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   175T  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network