30th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sailathon
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-16, 2016in

Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 11:03:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: E (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
35   Tropical Impulse   135   Kevin Tyrrell
Kevin Tyrrell [E]  
LYC   14:47:53   2   2  
1  
2  
31456   Ibis   127   Thomas Goldsbury
Thomas Goldsbury [E]  
GBCA   14:59:39   5   5  
2  
3  
306   Josephine   128   Joe Powers [E]   HYC   17:01:21   28   28  
3  
4  
53   Barefoot Shoes   118   James Coe
Kat Coe [E]  
TMCA   17:11:38   29   29  
4  
5  
1   Nauti Girl   96   Shannon Hicks [E]   Watergate   18:58:46   38   38  
5  
 



Division: F (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
21335   Firewater   143   Walter Horton [F]   GBCA   14:56:44   3   3  
1  
2  
41749   SSTV Gremlin   148   Rob Freas [F]   Sea Scouts, BSA / LYC   14:57:26   4   4  
2  
3  
466   Relentless   147   Lucy Newman
Lucy Newman [F]  
South Coast Sailing Club   15:46:49   11   11  
3  
4  
655   Royal Crescent   139   Robert Crosby [F]   LYC   15:50:57   13   13  
4  
5  
53   Astarte   139   Cheryl Morvillo [F]   TASS   15:51:20   14   14  
5  
6  
760   Island Time   139   Jimmy Jones [F]   PHYC, TMCA   16:16:50   21   21  
6  
7  
16   Rapide   145   Don Pearson
Barbara Pearson [F]  
Waterford Harbor   16:42:53   26   26  
7  
8  
044   Wine Knot   142   Robert Best
Sharon Hinojos [F]  
LYC   18:15:06   37   37  
8  
 



Division: G (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
M45   Tropic Breeze   155   John E. Jones
Patricia A. Jones [G]  
Blue Dolphin   14:17:34   1   1  
1  
2  
432   Knot Guilty   158   Robert Scardino
Betsy Scardino [G]  
Waterford Yacht Club   15:47:28   12   12  
2  
3  
777A   Mary Jane   158   Mike Wilkinson
Mike Wilkinson [G]  
LYC   17:15:09   30   30  
3  
4  
A40   Carioca   157   Evan Macaluso
Renato Varella [G]  
Sail Ventures USA   17:26:13   31   31  
4  
 



Division: H+B%26R (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
45   DagEli   155   Dag Calafell II [H B&R]   Waterford YC   15:02:14   6   6  
1  
2  
19A   The Gail Mary   138   Daniel Knierien [H B&R]   Optima Marine   15:38:38   9   9  
2  
3  
3600   Moonlight Serenade   162   Charles Sharp
South Coast Sailing Adventures South Coast Sailing Adventures [H B&R]  
None   16:01:49   15   15  
3  
4  
38109   Wandering Star   140   Thomas Sherrill Jr
Steven Sherrill [H B&R]  
GBCA, TMCA, PHYC   16:32:52   24   24  
4  
5  
427   Ketchup   198   mike baker [H B&R]   watergate   16:59:59   27   27  
5  
6  
162   Tara Shell   151   David Cathcart [H B&R]   WYH   17:46:01   34   34  
6  
 



Division: I (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
A36   Shell Seaker   168   David Glascock [I]   HYC, TMCA, GBCA   15:33:50   8   8  
1  
2  
133   Stellar of Course   174   Ronald Eddleman
Ronald Eddleman [I]  
GBCA, TMCA   16:03:45   17   17  
2  
3  
52846   Susanne B   164   D Slack [I]   Houston Yacht Club   16:09:46   19   19  
3  
4  
165   Mischief   164   Nancy Welch
John Welch [I]  
TMCA, TASS, GBCA   16:39:40   25   25  
4  
5  
243   Two J Birds   163   R Michael Glass
South Coast Sailing Adventures South Coast Sailing Adventures [I]  
None   17:58:16   36   36  
5  
 



Division: J (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
125   Point of Beginning   179   Doug Catenaci [J]   Waterford Yacht Club   16:01:51   16   16  
1  
2  
828   Sanctuary   192   Mike Tyson II [J]   HYC   16:16:34   20   20  
2  
3  
3371   Sea Gypsy   181   Bill Jenko
Bill Jenko [J]  
GBCA/TMCA   16:29:02   22   22  
3  
4  
55   Gemini   190   James Hammond
Charles Scott [J]  
United States Power Squadrons   17:35:08   32   32  
4  
5  
208A   Lady Melinda   178   Terry Hollar [J]   South Shore   17:38:00   33   33  
5  
 



Division: L (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1945   Gypsy Soul   213   William King [L]   Island Moorings   15:25:28   7   7  
1  
2  
376   Moonlighter   204   Travis Smith [L]   Brazosport Yacht Club   15:41:56   10   10  
2  
3  
472   Breezing Up   195   William Howze
Nick Stepp [L]  
Nonsuch   16:06:33   18   18  
3  
4  
84   Dram Buoy   193   Peter Larabee [L]   Waterford Yacht Club   16:31:41   23   23  
4  
5  
37   Blanca Luna   214   Mark Zimmerman [L]   None   17:53:30   35   35  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network