30th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sailathon
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-16, 2016in

ORC Club Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 21, 2016 12:37:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12039   AEOLUS   0   James Liston [A]   Houston YC, GBCA   10:13:03   2   2  
1  
2  
USA74   Second Star   0   J.D. Hill [A]   LYC   10:29:52   5   5  
2  
3  
51709   Hamburg II   0   Albrecht Goethe [A]   LYC   10:45:35   10   10  
3  
4  
75   Gold Rush   0   Gregory Way [A]   LYC   11:00:24   13   13  
4  
5  
35008   Deja Vu   0   Jeff Kitterman
Jeff D Kitterman [A]  
GBCA   11:08:51   15   15  
5  
6  
45   Harm's Way   0   Andy Wescoat [A]   GBCA   11:17:05   17   17  
6  
7  
46864   Joyride   0   Greg A Casamayor [A]   GBCA   11:17:46   18   18  
7  
8  
32111   Passion   0   Steve Hastings [A]   CCYC   11:37:09   19   19  
8  
 



Division: B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
624   Vici   0   John Barnett [B]   Lakewood YC   10:08:42   1   1  
1  
2  
23   Veloce   0   Josh Richline
Jim Collins [B]  
Corpus Christi Yacht Club   10:16:49   3   3  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar [B]  
LYC/GBCA   10:29:09   4   4  
3  
4  
430   Kinderspel2   0   John Bell [B]   CCYC   10:31:23   6   6  
4  
5  
93270   Señor Moment   0   Jeffrey Progelhof [B]   RCYC/HYC   10:40:06   9   9  
5  
6  
158   Stampede   0   Mark Gardner [B]   grand lake sailing club   11:44:03   20   20  
6  
7  
46   Barbarella   0   Jim Blakewell [B]   Oklahoma City Boat Club   11:51:03   21   21  
7  
 



Division: C (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
398   Flyer   0   Ben Miller [C]   GBAC   10:37:09   7   7  
1  
2  
40306   WHISTLER II   0   John Fraser
Deane Fraser [C]  
Lakewood Yacht Club   10:38:38   8   8  
2  
3  
135   Happy Ending   0   O.J. Young [C]   LYC   10:50:35   11   11  
3  
4  
10312   Danelaw   0   Roy Olsen [C]   GBCA   10:53:38   12   12  
4  
5  
53   SolAire   0   Chris Haas [C]   GBCA   11:02:03   14   14  
5  
6  
307   Good Leif   0   Hedda Kukla
Mike Montgomery [C]  
BDYC   11:10:18   16   16  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network