2016 BAYS #4
The San Francisco Yacht Club | August 06-07, 2016

C420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2016 4:43:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1896, Tommy Young/Carter Nestell, SFYC, 1-1-[3]-2-1- ; 5   
2. 7507, Christian Brown/Jacob Kowalski, PYSF/Sequoia Yacht Club, 3-[5]-1-3-3- ; 10   
3. 6892, Kaelin Stock/Kamila Harting, SFYC, 4-4-[5]-1-5- ; 14   
4. 5720, Justin Lim/Will Glasson, PYSF, 2-3-2-8-[9]- ; 15   
5. 7684, Daniel Erisman/Michael Lively, EYC, 5-2-[7]-7-4- ; 18T   
6. 904, Chloe Holder/Madeline Stull, SFYC/StFYC, [7]-6-4-6-2- ; 18T   
7. 3963, Megan Gimple/Spencer Thompson
Spencer Thompson, SFYC/RYC, 6-[8]-6-5-7- ; 24   
8. 6891, Sophie Salvadori-Roam/Joe Rico, Sausalito Yatch Club, [8]-7-8-4-6- ; 25   
9. 7588, Nick Nazzal/Kristen Zarembinski, StFYC, [9]-9-9-9-8- ; 35   
 



CFJ (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2016 4:50:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 57, Jasper Reid/Derek Nelson, EYC, 1-1-1-1-[2]-1-1-1-2- ; 9   
2. 58, Chris Hopkins/Jordan Imani, EYC, 2-[4]-4-2-1-3-2-2-3- ; 19   
3. 56, Scarlett Dawson/Genna Hansen, EYC, 4-[6]-3-5-4-2-5-3-4- ; 30   
4. 11, AJ Torres/Alex Pick
AJ Torres, SFYC, 3-3-2-3-[8/DNF]-8/DNS-8/RET-4-1- ; 32   
5. 80, Sean Patrick Engelbrechten/Brian Kirz, Sausalito Yacht Club, 5-2-6-4-5-4-6-[7]-5- ; 37   
6. 6, Lena Fisher/Annabel Wallace, St Francis Yacht Club, 6-5-[7]-6-3-5-3-6-7- ; 41   
7. 137, Kiera Cullen/Nina-Katreen Hipkins, Half Moon Bay, 7-7-5-7-6-[8/DNS]-4-5-6- ; 47   
 



Laser Full (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2016 4:50:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2016 4:45:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 200589, Caleb Yoslov, SFYC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 130943, Sarah Young, SFYC, [6]-5-2-2-4- ; 13T   
3. 166835, Gabriel Reuter, SFYC, 2-3-4-4-[5]- ; 13T   
4. 183838, sumner strumph, stfyc, 4-2-5-3-[7]- ; 14   
5. 177184, Cooper LaRhette, Encinal yacht Club, 3-4-6-6-[9]- ; 19   
6. 198375, Jonathan Andrews, Encinal Yatch Club, 5-6-3-[9]-6- ; 20   
7. 179518, Ryter Ullrich, EYC, [7]-7-7-5-3- ; 22   
8. 186196, Albert Zhao, PYSF, 10-9-8-7-[11]- ; 34   
9. 5899, Andrew Geist, Encinal Yatch Club, 8-[13/DNF]-9-8-10- ; 35   
10. 199567, Nicholas Sessions, San Francisco Yacht Club, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-2- ; 41   
11. 184714, Carl Fhyr, EYC, 9-8-[13/DNS]-13/DNF-13/DNC- ; 43   
12. 205423, Leonardo Biral, SFYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-8- ; 47   
 



RS Tera (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2016 4:52:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3092, Makena Barkus, Sausalito Yacht Club, 2-1-[3]-2-1-1-2-1-1- ; 11   
2. 1, Yuzu Ido, StFYC, [3]-3-1-1-3-3-1-2-2- ; 16   
3. 3093, Alyssa Barkus, Sausalito Yacht Club, 1-2-2-[3]-2-2-3-3-3- ; 18   
 



Optimist Champ (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2016 4:46:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19257, Sydney Holder[blue], SFYC, 1-8-1-5- ; 15   
2. 21803, Finn Dossey[blue], SFYC, 2-3-10-1- ; 16   
3. 20561, Kyle hoffman[blue], EYC, 3-12-3-3- ; 21   
4. 17353, Bode Dossey[white], SFYC, 10-2-6-4- ; 22   
5. 21300, Robert Ziman[red], PYSF, 8-4-2-10- ; 24   
6. 20368, Jim Young[white], SFYC, 5-7-11-2- ; 25   
7. 20774, Tor Svendsen[blue], StFYC, 6-5-8-8- ; 27   
8. 19621, Tibi Quinn[red], SFYC, 7-1-9-11- ; 28T   
9. 20535, Louis Persky[white], SYC, 4-10-7-7- ; 28T   
10. 20568, Marco Puertas[white], Encinal Yacht Club, 11-9-4-9- ; 33T   
11. 20563, Max Ralston[white], EYC, 9-6-12-6- ; 33T   
12. 20564, Camille Dawson[white], EYC, 12-11-5-12- ; 40   
 



Opti Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2016 4:51:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20981, Brad Chrisman, StFYC/SFYC, 1-1-4-3-1-3-[6]-2-2- ; 17   
2. 17153, Michele(Michael) Biral, SFYC, 3-2-3-1-3-2-1-3-[4]- ; 18   
3. 13, Omar Alami, SYC, 4-4-1-2-[5]-1-3-1-3- ; 19   
4. 17281, Aidan Gurskis, PYSF, 2-5-2-4-2-[14/DNS]-5-5-5- ; 30   
5. 20314, Mark Xu, SFYC, 5-3-7-9-9-4-2-10-[14/DNS]- ; 49   
6. 20562, Mathew Shih, EYC, [9]-7-6-8-6-5-8-7-9- ; 56   
7. 18336, Jack Obot, EYC, 6-8-5-5-4-[14/DNF]-7-14/DNS-10- ; 59   
8. 9, Jack PHIBBS, Sausalito, 7-10-[14/DNC]-7-7-7-9-8-8- ; 63   
9. 3, AJ McKeon, SYC, 8-9-9-10-8-6-11-[12]-7- ; 68   
10. 72, Nika Lebedev, St Francis YC, [14/DNC]-6-8-6-14/DNS-14/DNS-10-6-6- ; 70   
11. 20576, Sean Mahoney, St. Francis YC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNS-4-4-1- ; 79   
12. 75, Lisa Ido, StFYC, [14/DNS]-14/DNF-10-14/DNF-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNC-11-12- ; 103   
13. 1696, Ryan Tonkovich, SAN FRANCISCO YACHT CLUB, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNS-14/DNS-9-11- ; 104   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network