USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 20-21, 2016

Club 420 Traps and Chutes (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 5:02:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7339   Henry Hayden/
William George  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   4   1   6   [15]   2   4   2   3   22  
1  
2  
6995   Abi Light/
Sylvie Studier  
Ithaca Yacht Club/ Ithaca Yacht Club   6   5   2   6   6   1   [39/DSQ]   1   27  
2  
3  
7562   Scott Yenor/
Gigi Diserio  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket YC   13   3   [39/DSQ]   3   3   7   1   2   32  
3  
4  
6369   Austin Monell/
Evan Symes  
Sandy Bay/ SBYC   1   8   8   1   8   [9]   3   5   34  
4  
5  
7746   Jed Bell/
Garrett Hines  
Hingham Yacht Club/ DBMS   2   9   12   9   1   2   5   [20]   40  
5  
6  
6372   Clare Coyne/
Nina McCloy  
SBYC/ SBYC   10   [11]   5   7   4   6   9   6   47  
6  
7  
6367   Jeremy McCauley/
Henry Mattson  
SBYC/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   7   2   7   8   5   10   [14]   14   53  
7  
8  
7817   Andrew Kelly/
Bradley Kelly  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   14   6   3   [39/RET]   10   13   8   10   64T  
8  
9  
7818   Brian Mitchell/
Riley Noyes  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   15   10   [21]   4   13   11   4   7   64T  
9  
10  
250   Izaiah Farr/
Thomas Walker  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   3   [39/OCS]   39/DSQ   2   7   5   6   4   66T  
10  
11  
7711   Nathan Ikeda/
Griffin Lorimer  
DBMS/ DBMS   8   [15]   11   11   9   8   11   8   66T  
11  
12  
6368   Tyler George/
Catherine Krupka  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   5   7   4   5   [39/OCS]   12   7   39/BFD   79  
12  
13  
6805   Hattie Slayton/
Katie Forrest  
KYC/ KYC   11   12   9   19   11   [22]   10   11   83  
13  
14  
6807   Nathaniel Keyes/
Samuel Keyes  
KYC/ KYC   16   14   10   10   14   14   13   [18]   91  
14  
15  
6552   Alec Mulkern/
Sarah Downey  
DBMS/ DBMS   17   16   13   12   16   15   [18]   9   98  
15  
16  
7677   John Rogers/
Joseph Mecenas  
Ithaca Yacht Club/ Ithaca Yacht Club   12   4   1   [39/DNS]   12   3   39/DSQ   39/BFD   110  
16  
17  
6818   Max Katz-Christy/
Nolan Cooper  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating Inc.   19   17   [39/DSQ]   14   17   21   12   15   115  
17  
18  
6116   AndrĂ© Evans/
Ian Rappe  
420 Gold/ 420 Gold   18   21   14   16   19   [39/RET]   16   12   116  
18  
19  
6553   Thom Tribble/
Elizabeth Linsdell  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   21   20   [39/DSQ]   13   26   16   15   13   124  
19  
20  
7557   Prosser Cathey/
Sam Dobens  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ DBMS   9   13   [39/DSQ]   39/RET   15   17   17   16   126  
20  
21  
9363   Ben Davenport/
Walter Stanwood  
DYC/ Duxbury Yacht Club   20   22   17   [39/RET]   24   19   21   19   142  
21  
22  
6   Zane Foster/
Max Hall  
community boating inc./ CBI   32   19   15   22   25   20   [39/DSQ]   24   157  
22  
23  
DYC101   Caroline Williams/
Ella Knecht  
DYC/ DYC   26   18   [39/DNF]   39/DNS   20   18   20   17   158T  
23  
24  
6386   Aidan Connerly/
Duncan MacGillivray  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   23   23   19   [39/RET]   28   23   19   23   158T  
24  
25  
6554   Grace Noonan/
Zach Hamadeh  
DBMS/ DBMS   27   27   18   20   21   [30]   23   29   165  
25  
26  
5657   Cullen Hunt/
Lily Burtner  
DBMS/ DBMS   28   24   20   18   31   27   [39/DSQ]   25   173  
26  
27  
5296   Maggie Norberg/
Katie Coakley  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   33   28   [39/DNS]   23   27   24   22   26   183  
27  
28  
5286   Calder Sibley/
Cait Freda  
none/ none   22   31   [39/DSQ]   39/RET   18   31   27   21   189  
28  
29  
DYC16   Preston Knecht/
James Hawk  
DYC/ DYC   29   29   22   21   [39/DNC]   33   29   31   194  
29  
30  
1337   Maxwell Harrington/
Seamus Davidson  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   [39/DNS]   39/DSQ   39/DNF   17   29   25   25   28   202T  
30  
31  
7735   Amelia Carlson   Winchester Boat Club/
/ Winchester Boat Club  
25   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   23   26   28   22   202T  
31  
32  
6551   Olivia Kearns/
Isabella Rabeni  
DBMS/ DBMS   24   30   23   [39/DNS]   30   39/RET   24   39/RET   209  
32  
33  
4464   Julia Phipps/
Emma Collins  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   31   26   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   32   28   26   30   212  
33  
34  
6810   Kate Myler/
Thomas Craciun  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating Inc.   30   [39/DSQ]   16   39/DNS   22   39/DNF   39/DNC   39/DNC   224  
34  
35  
7733   Sam Muldrow/
Hannah freedman  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   35   25   [39/DNS]   39/RET   33   29   39/DSQ   27   227  
35  
36  
6555   Libby Weldon/
Noah Handheld  
DBMS/ Duxbury Maritime School   34   32   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   34   32   30   39/RET   240  
36  
37  
6581   Sam Roughneen/
Will Templeton  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   273T  
37  
37  
23   Aileen McDonald/
Emily Porelle  
DBMS/ DBMS   [39/DNS]   39/DSQ   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   273T  
37  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network