USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 20-21, 2016

Optimist Championship (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 2:33:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21601, Thibault Antonietti[Red], Nantucket Yacht Club, [11]-[5]-5-1-1-2-2-1-2-2-1- ; 17   
2. 12458, Jack Welburn[Blue], Stone Horse, 3-[6]-[11]-3-2-3-1-3-3-3-2- ; 23   
3. 14439, Drew Mastovsky[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, [5]-[20]-3-5-4-1-3-5-5-4-3- ; 33   
4. 19777, Tom Rogers[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 4-2-6-2-3-6-[23]-4-[7]-5-4- ; 36   
5. 19758, Haley Nelson[Red], Hingham Yacht Club, 2-3-2-7-[13]-[11]-4-10-6-6-6- ; 46   
6. 21662, Jonnie Ciffolillo[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 1-1-[51/DNS]-12-5-7-15-2-1-[51/OCS]-5- ; 49   
7. 20949, Porter Bell[Blue], Hingham YC, [13]-10-4-9-8-10-[51/DNF]-6-4-1-8- ; 60   
8. 21600, Lillian Vittone[Blue], Nantucket Yacht Club, 6-[21]-7-10-11-4-6-9-8-[15]-9- ; 70   
9. 15676, Pierce Sullivan[Red], Sone Horse Yacht Club, [16]-15-8-4-12-5-5-8-[16]-9-7- ; 73   
10. 20046, gavin monaghan[Blue], DBMS, 8-[18]-12-11-6-15-7-7-[17]-8-12- ; 86   
11. 20043, Carter Devlin[Red], DBMS, 7-17-1-6-[51/OCS]-[24]-10-14-10-12-11- ; 88   
12. 22241, Michael Cunniff[Red], Pleon Yacht Club, [17]-7-13-8-17-9-9-12-15-14-[21]- ; 104   
13. 21598, Patience Gifford[Blue], Nantucket Yacht Club, 15-9-9-[22]-9-13-14-17-12-[26]-10- ; 108   
14. 20035, Devin Rappe[Red], DBMS, 19-8-10-13-[23]-16-11-22-[28]-7-13- ; 119   
15. 20040, Philip Tribble[Red], DBMS, 10-11-22-21-7-[51/DNF]-[51/DNS]-13-9-17-14- ; 124   
16. 20041, Madeline Koelbel[Blue], DBMS, 9-19-15-15-[51/OCS]-14-12-18-22-10-[27]- ; 134   
17. 21599, Brady Read[White], Nantucket Yacht Club, 12-12-17-14-10-8-[51/DNF]-21-26-27-[36]- ; 147T   
18. 21833, Pearse Dowd[White], Pleon YC, 22-[24]-14-17-16-23-17-11-11-[25]-16- ; 147T   
19. 20605, andrew engel[Blue], hingham yacht club, 14-13-[19]-19-14-19-16-16-18-19-[32]- ; 148   
20. 18566, Tamsin Connerly[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 27-14-18-[29]-18-[35]-26-15-13-16-15- ; 162   
21. 20038, Madeleine Regulla[Blue], Duxbury Maritime School, [40]-[36]-24-20-21-17-8-24-27-11-17- ; 169   
22. 19413, Lauren Joyce[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 21-16-[27]-27-19-[37]-24-27-14-13-22- ; 183   
23. 21111, Paige Joyce[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 20-4-25-18-[39]-21-25-38-[40]-23-18- ; 192   
24. 17987, Owen Mayo[Blue], Plymouth yacht club, 26-27-29-16-25-20-13-[31]-[30]-20-23- ; 199T   
25. 21311, Charlie Lavallee[Red], NYC, [42]-23-16-24-[33]-18-27-23-25-24-19- ; 199T   
26. 20036, Daniel Kszystyniak[Blue], DBMS, 34-[41]-20-23-20-12-19-25-[36]-22-26- ; 201   
27. 19375, Ally Flaherty[Blue], Plymouth yacht club, 28-28-[34]-25-22-22-[29]-19-23-18-24- ; 209   
28. 20037, Danielle Koelbel[Blue], DBMS, 29-[34]-21-30-15-28-20-26-34-30-[38]- ; 233T   
29. 20856, John Gaynor[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 18-22-31-28-[34]-27-[51/DNF]-20-24-29-34- ; 233T   
30. 15670, Brady Welburn[White], Stone Horse, 36-[43]-[39]-33-24-26-21-29-31-21-20- ; 241   
31. 20047, William Kelleher[Red], DBMS, 33-[44]-33-26-27-25-28-33-19-[51/OCS]-25- ; 249T   
32. 16357, Quinn Brighton[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 23-26-[41]-40-29-31-22-28-20-[51/OCS]-30- ; 249T   
33. 18701, Gavin Hudson[Blue], Pleon, 30-[37]-23-36-35-29-18-[39]-35-28-29- ; 263   
34. DYC 60, Vaughan Knecht[White], DYC, 35-29-30-31-31-[36]-[51/DNS]-34-21-35-33- ; 279   
35. 9780, Ryan Devlin[Blue], DBMS, [43]-40-38-32-26-42-[51/DNS]-40-29-31-28- ; 306T   
36. 14234, Max Westhoven[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 31-30-37-35-38-[51/DNF]-[51/DNS]-30-38-36-31- ; 306T   
37. 14074, Ella Notis[Blue], Chapoquoit Yacht Club, 25-25-36-38-32-38-[51/DNS]-[43]-41-38-35- ; 308   
38. 20849, Michael Murphy[Red], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 38-35-28-39-30-39-[51/DNF]-36-33-32-[51/DNC]- ; 310   
39. 13334, Matthew Murphy[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, [41]-32-[42]-37-28-32-30-35-37-39-41- ; 311   
40. 20042, Jamie Tribble[Blue], DBMS, 24-38-26-48-43-[51/DNS]-[51/DNF]-46-43-37-40- ; 345   
41. DYC50, Forrest Williams[Blue], DYC, 32-33-32-42-36-30-[51/DNF]-42-[51/DNC]-51/DNC-51/DNC- ; 349   
42. 20104, Devon Connerly[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 44-39-35-34-37-34-[51/DNF]-41-39-[51/RET-BF]-51/DNC- ; 354   
43. 9197, Mary Costello[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 39-31-43-41-[51/DNS]-41-[51/DNS]-37-32-51/DNC-51/DNC- ; 366   
44. 39, Matthew Irving[Blue], DBMS, [51/DNS]-45-[51/DNS]-45-41-33-51/DNF-32-51/DNC-34-37- ; 369   
45. 1, Tobin Devlin[White], DBMS, [51/DNS]-49-46-46-40-40-[51/DNF]-44-42-33-39- ; 379   
46. 1346, Nathaniel Morrissey[Blue], winchester boat club, 37-42-40-[51/DNS]-[51/DNS]-51/DNS-51/DNS-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC- ; 425   
47. 99, Anthony Frank[Blue], DBMS, [51/DNS]-46-44-43-42-[51/DNS]-51/DNF-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC- ; 430T   
48. 3782, Kelly Costello[White], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 45-47-45-44-[51/DNF]-[51/DNS]-51/DNS-45-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC- ; 430T   
49. 2, Hobey Galvin[Red], DBMS, [51/DNS]-48-[51/DNS]-47-51/DNF-51/DNS-51/DNS-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC- ; 452   
50. 19476, Landon Cormie[Blue], VHYC, [51/DNS]-[51/DNS]-51/DNS-51/DNS-51/DNS-51/DNS-51/DNS-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC- ; 459   
 



Optimist Green (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 1:32:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20044, henry wien, duxbury Maritime Institute, [4]-3-2-2-1-[7]-1-2-2-1- ; 14   
2. 17996, Griffin Walters, Eastern Yacht Club, 2-4-6-4-[8]-8-[11]-6-3-3- ; 36   
3. 9208, Jackson Ivers, PLEON, 3-7-[15]-[9]-6-3-3-3-8-8- ; 41   
4. 622, Jared Campbell, DBMS, 8-6-4-3-7-[13]-[12]-5-7-4- ; 44   
5. 8, Jake Boudreau, DBMS, [21/DNS]-8-10-12-[15]-9-5-4-1-2- ; 51   
6. 13321, Sam Robison, Pleon, 10-5-3-7-5-12-8-[15]-5-[18]- ; 55   
7. 20045, Harrison Vose, DBMS, [16]-15-11-[18]-2-1-16-1-4-6- ; 56   
8. 20035, John Ali, DBMS, 11-9-5-11-3-2-6-[13]-[12]-10- ; 57   
9. 13327, Gus Nappellio, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 7-[19]-9-5-11-5-[21/DNF]-8-9-5- ; 59   
10. 55, Tommy Westerman, DBMS, 5-10-8-10-9-[18]-4-9-[14]-11- ; 66   
11. 88, Jessica Caso, DBMS, 9-1-7-6-[21/DNS]-11-15-[19]-13-9- ; 71   
12. 20042, Kai Boudreau, DBMS, 14-[16]-14-8-4-[17]-9-10-10-7- ; 76   
13. 20041, Tyler Proukou, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [18]-[17]-12-13-14-4-7-11-6-15- ; 82   
14. 1210, Andrew Donis, winchester boat club, [17]-12-[19]-17-10-6-2-12-15-12- ; 86   
15. 12949, Eloise Goedkoop, Pleon Yacht Club, 1-2-1-1-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 89   
16. 3115, Travis Greenberg, Satuit Boat Club, 13-11-[16]-16-13-16-10-7-11-[19]- ; 97   
17. 20040, Mackenzie Proukou, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 12-14-13-15-[16]-10-14-16-[19]-16- ; 110   
18. 10, Robbie Fawcett, DBMS, 15-13-[17]-14-12-[19]-13-14-17-14- ; 112   
19. 20043, Bronson Lojko, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 6-[18]-18-[19]-17-14-17-17-16-13- ; 118   
20. 222, Jackson Lovett, DBMS, 19-[20]-20-[21/DNF]-18-15-18-18-18-17- ; 143   
 



Club 420 Traps and Chutes (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 5:02:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7339, Henry Hayden/William George, Nantucket Yacht Club, 4-1-6-[15]-2-4-2-3- ; 22   
2. 6995, Abi Light/Sylvie Studier, Ithaca Yacht Club, 6-5-2-6-6-1-[39/DSQ]-1- ; 27   
3. 7562, Scott Yenor/Gigi Diserio, Nantucket Yacht Club, 13-3-[39/DSQ]-3-3-7-1-2- ; 32   
4. 6369, Austin Monell/Evan Symes, Sandy Bay, 1-8-8-1-8-[9]-3-5- ; 34   
5. 7746, Jed Bell/Garrett Hines, Hingham Yacht Club, 2-9-12-9-1-2-5-[20]- ; 40   
6. 6372, Clare Coyne/Nina McCloy, SBYC, 10-[11]-5-7-4-6-9-6- ; 47   
7. 6367, Jeremy McCauley/Henry Mattson, SBYC, 7-2-7-8-5-10-[14]-14- ; 53   
8. 7817, Andrew Kelly/Bradley Kelly, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 14-6-3-[39/RET]-10-13-8-10- ; 64T   
9. 7818, Brian Mitchell/Riley Noyes, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 15-10-[21]-4-13-11-4-7- ; 64T   
10. 250, Izaiah Farr/Thomas Walker, NBYC, 3-[39/OCS]-39/DSQ-2-7-5-6-4- ; 66T   
11. 7711, Nathan Ikeda/Griffin Lorimer, DBMS, 8-[15]-11-11-9-8-11-8- ; 66T   
12. 6368, Tyler George/Catherine Krupka, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 5-7-4-5-[39/OCS]-12-7-39/BFD- ; 79   
13. 6805, Hattie Slayton/Katie Forrest, KYC, 11-12-9-19-11-[22]-10-11- ; 83   
14. 6807, Nathaniel Keyes/Samuel Keyes, KYC, 16-14-10-10-14-14-13-[18]- ; 91   
15. 6552, Alec Mulkern/Sarah Downey, DBMS, 17-16-13-12-16-15-[18]-9- ; 98   
16. 7677, John Rogers/Joseph Mecenas, Ithaca Yacht Club, 12-4-1-[39/DNS]-12-3-39/DSQ-39/BFD- ; 110   
17. 6818, Max Katz-Christy/Nolan Cooper, Community Boating Inc., 19-17-[39/DSQ]-14-17-21-12-15- ; 115   
18. 6116, AndrĂ© Evans/Ian Rappe, 420 Gold, 18-21-14-16-19-[39/RET]-16-12- ; 116   
19. 6553, Thom Tribble/Elizabeth Linsdell, DBMS, 21-20-[39/DSQ]-13-26-16-15-13- ; 124   
20. 7557, Prosser Cathey/Sam Dobens, Nantucket Yacht Club, 9-13-[39/DSQ]-39/RET-15-17-17-16- ; 126   
21. 9363, Ben Davenport/Walter Stanwood, DYC, 20-22-17-[39/RET]-24-19-21-19- ; 142   
22. 6, Zane Foster/Max Hall, community boating inc., 32-19-15-22-25-20-[39/DSQ]-24- ; 157   
23. DYC101, Caroline Williams/Ella Knecht, DYC, 26-18-[39/DNF]-39/DNS-20-18-20-17- ; 158T   
24. 6386, Aidan Connerly/Duncan MacGillivray, Hingham Yacht Club, 23-23-19-[39/RET]-28-23-19-23- ; 158T   
25. 6554, Grace Noonan/Zach Hamadeh, DBMS, 27-27-18-20-21-[30]-23-29- ; 165   
26. 5657, Cullen Hunt/Lily Burtner, DBMS, 28-24-20-18-31-27-[39/DSQ]-25- ; 173   
27. 5296, Maggie Norberg/Katie Coakley, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 33-28-[39/DNS]-23-27-24-22-26- ; 183   
28. 5286, Calder Sibley/Cait Freda, none, 22-31-[39/DSQ]-39/RET-18-31-27-21- ; 189   
29. DYC16, Preston Knecht/James Hawk, DYC, 29-29-22-21-[39/DNC]-33-29-31- ; 194   
30. 1337, Maxwell Harrington/Seamus Davidson, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [39/DNS]-39/DSQ-39/DNF-17-29-25-25-28- ; 202T   
31. 7735, Amelia Carlson, Winchester Boat Club, 25-[39/DNS]-39/DNS-39/DNS-23-26-28-22- ; 202T   
32. 6551, Olivia Kearns/Isabella Rabeni, DBMS, 24-30-23-[39/DNS]-30-39/RET-24-39/RET- ; 209   
33. 4464, Julia Phipps/Emma Collins, Duxbury Yacht Club, 31-26-[39/DNS]-39/DNS-32-28-26-30- ; 212   
34. 6810, Kate Myler/Thomas Craciun, Community Boating Inc., 30-[39/DSQ]-16-39/DNS-22-39/DNF-39/DNC-39/DNC- ; 224   
35. 7733, Sam Muldrow/Hannah freedman, Winchester Boat Club, 35-25-[39/DNS]-39/RET-33-29-39/DSQ-27- ; 227   
36. 6555, Libby Weldon/Noah Handheld, DBMS, 34-32-[39/DNS]-39/DNS-34-32-30-39/RET- ; 240   
37. 6581, Sam Roughneen/Will Templeton, Dennis Yacht Club, [39/DNS]-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC- ; 273T   
38. 23, Aileen McDonald/Emily Porelle, DBMS, [39/DNS]-39/DSQ-39/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC-39/DNC- ; 273T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network