USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 20-21, 2016in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 2:33:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (32 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
12458   Jack Welburn [Blue]   Stone Horse   3   [6]   [11]   3   2   3   1   3   3   3   2   23  
1  
2  
14439   Drew Mastovsky [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   [5]   [20]   3   5   4   1   3   5   5   4   3   33  
2  
3  
19777   Tom Rogers [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   4   2   6   2   3   6   [23]   4   [7]   5   4   36  
3  
4  
21662   Jonnie Ciffolillo [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   1   1   [51/DNS]   12   5   7   15   2   1   [51/OCS]   5   49  
4  
5  
20949   Porter Bell [Blue]   Hingham YC   [13]   10   4   9   8   10   [51/DNF]   6   4   1   8   60  
5  
6  
21600   Lillian Vittone [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   6   [21]   7   10   11   4   6   9   8   [15]   9   70  
6  
7  
20046   gavin monaghan [Blue]   DBMS   8   [18]   12   11   6   15   7   7   [17]   8   12   86  
7  
8  
21598   Patience Gifford [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   15   9   9   [22]   9   13   14   17   12   [26]   10   108  
8  
9  
20041   Madeline Koelbel [Blue]   DBMS   9   19   15   15   [51/OCS]   14   12   18   22   10   [27]   134  
9  
10  
20605   andrew engel [Blue]   hingham yacht club   14   13   [19]   19   14   19   16   16   18   19   [32]   148  
10  
11  
18566   Tamsin Connerly [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   27   14   18   [29]   18   [35]   26   15   13   16   15   162  
11  
12  
20038   Madeleine Regulla [Blue]   Duxbury Maritime School   [40]   [36]   24   20   21   17   8   24   27   11   17   169  
12  
13  
19413   Lauren Joyce [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   21   16   [27]   27   19   [37]   24   27   14   13   22   183  
13  
14  
21111   Paige Joyce [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   20   4   25   18   [39]   21   25   38   [40]   23   18   192  
14  
15  
17987   Owen Mayo [Blue]   Plymouth yacht club   26   27   29   16   25   20   13   [31]   [30]   20   23   199  
15  
16  
20036   Daniel Kszystyniak [Blue]   DBMS   34   [41]   20   23   20   12   19   25   [36]   22   26   201  
16  
17  
19375   Ally Flaherty [Blue]   Plymouth yacht club   28   28   [34]   25   22   22   [29]   19   23   18   24   209  
17  
18  
20037   Danielle Koelbel [Blue]   DBMS   29   [34]   21   30   15   28   20   26   34   30   [38]   233T  
18  
19  
20856   John Gaynor [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   18   22   31   28   [34]   27   [51/DNF]   20   24   29   34   233T  
19  
20  
16357   Quinn Brighton [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   23   26   [41]   40   29   31   22   28   20   [51/OCS]   30   249  
20  
21  
18701   Gavin Hudson [Blue]   Pleon   30   [37]   23   36   35   29   18   [39]   35   28   29   263  
21  
22  
9780   Ryan Devlin [Blue]   DBMS   [43]   40   38   32   26   42   [51/DNS]   40   29   31   28   306T  
22  
23  
14234   Max Westhoven [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   31   30   37   35   38   [51/DNF]   [51/DNS]   30   38   36   31   306T  
23  
24  
14074   Ella Notis [Blue]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   25   25   36   38   32   38   [51/DNS]   [43]   41   38   35   308  
24  
25  
13334   Matthew Murphy [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [41]   32   [42]   37   28   32   30   35   37   39   41   311  
25  
26  
20042   Jamie Tribble [Blue]   DBMS   24   38   26   48   43   [51/DNS]   [51/DNF]   46   43   37   40   345  
26  
27  
DYC50   Forrest Williams [Blue]   DYC   32   33   32   42   36   30   [51/DNF]   42   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   349  
27  
28  
9197   Mary Costello [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   39   31   43   41   [51/DNS]   41   [51/DNS]   37   32   51/DNC   51/DNC   366  
28  
29  
39   Matthew Irving [Blue]   DBMS   [51/DNS]   45   [51/DNS]   45   41   33   51/DNF   32   51/DNC   34   37   369  
29  
30  
1346   Nathaniel Morrissey [Blue]   winchester boat club   37   42   40   [51/DNS]   [51/DNS]   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   425  
30  
31  
99   Anthony Frank [Blue]   DBMS   [51/DNS]   46   44   43   42   [51/DNS]   51/DNF   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   430  
31  
32  
19476   Landon Cormie [Blue]   VHYC   [51/DNS]   [51/DNS]   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   459  
32  
 



Division: Red (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
21601   Thibault Antonietti [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   [11]   [5]   5   1   1   2   2   1   2   2   1   17  
1  
2  
19758   Haley Nelson [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   2   3   2   7   [13]   [11]   4   10   6   6   6   46  
2  
3  
15676   Pierce Sullivan [Red]   Sone Horse Yacht Club   [16]   15   8   4   12   5   5   8   [16]   9   7   73  
3  
4  
20043   Carter Devlin [Red]   DBMS   7   17   1   6   [51/OCS]   [24]   10   14   10   12   11   88  
4  
5  
22241   Michael Cunniff [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   [17]   7   13   8   17   9   9   12   15   14   [21]   104  
5  
6  
20035   Devin Rappe [Red]   DBMS   19   8   10   13   [23]   16   11   22   [28]   7   13   119  
6  
7  
20040   Philip Tribble [Red]   DBMS   10   11   22   21   7   [51/DNF]   [51/DNS]   13   9   17   14   124  
7  
8  
21311   Charlie Lavallee [Red]   NYC   [42]   23   16   24   [33]   18   27   23   25   24   19   199  
8  
9  
20047   William Kelleher [Red]   DBMS   33   [44]   33   26   27   25   28   33   19   [51/OCS]   25   249  
9  
10  
20849   Michael Murphy [Red]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   38   35   28   39   30   39   [51/DNF]   36   33   32   [51/DNC]   310  
10  
11  
2   Hobey Galvin [Red]   DBMS   [51/DNS]   48   [51/DNS]   47   51/DNF   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   452  
11  
 



Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
21599   Brady Read [White]   Nantucket Yacht Club   12   12   17   14   10   8   [51/DNF]   21   26   27   [36]   147T  
1  
2  
21833   Pearse Dowd [White]   Pleon YC   22   [24]   14   17   16   23   17   11   11   [25]   16   147T  
2  
3  
15670   Brady Welburn [White]   Stone Horse   36   [43]   [39]   33   24   26   21   29   31   21   20   241  
3  
4  
DYC 60   Vaughan Knecht [White]   DYC   35   29   30   31   31   [36]   [51/DNS]   34   21   35   33   279  
4  
5  
20104   Devon Connerly [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   44   39   35   34   37   34   [51/DNF]   41   39   [51/RET-BF]   51/DNC   354  
5  
6  
1   Tobin Devlin [White]   DBMS   [51/DNS]   49   46   46   40   40   [51/DNF]   44   42   33   39   379  
6  
7  
3782   Kelly Costello [White]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   45   47   45   44   [51/DNF]   [51/DNS]   51/DNS   45   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   430  
7  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 1:32:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
20044   henry wien   duxbury Maritime Institute   [4]   3   2   2   1   [7]   1   2   2   1   14  
1  
2  
17996   Griffin Walters   Eastern Yacht Club   2   4   6   4   [8]   8   [11]   6   3   3   36  
2  
3  
9208   Jackson Ivers   PLEON   3   7   [15]   [9]   6   3   3   3   8   8   41  
3  
4  
622   Jared Campbell   DBMS   8   6   4   3   7   [13]   [12]   5   7   4   44  
4  
5  
8   Jake Boudreau   DBMS   [21/DNS]   8   10   12   [15]   9   5   4   1   2   51  
5  
6  
13321   Sam Robison   Pleon   10   5   3   7   5   12   8   [15]   5   [18]   55  
6  
7  
20045   Harrison Vose   DBMS   [16]   15   11   [18]   2   1   16   1   4   6   56  
7  
8  
20035   John Ali   DBMS   11   9   5   11   3   2   6   [13]   [12]   10   57  
8  
9  
13327   Gus Nappellio   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   7   [19]   9   5   11   5   [21/DNF]   8   9   5   59  
9  
10  
55   Tommy Westerman   DBMS   5   10   8   10   9   [18]   4   9   [14]   11   66  
10  
11  
88   Jessica Caso   DBMS   9   1   7   6   [21/DNS]   11   15   [19]   13   9   71  
11  
12  
20042   Kai Boudreau   DBMS   14   [16]   14   8   4   [17]   9   10   10   7   76  
12  
13  
20041   Tyler Proukou   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [18]   [17]   12   13   14   4   7   11   6   15   82  
13  
14  
1210   Andrew Donis   winchester boat club   [17]   12   [19]   17   10   6   2   12   15   12   86  
14  
15  
12949   Eloise Goedkoop   Pleon Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   89  
15  
16  
3115   Travis Greenberg   Satuit Boat Club   13   11   [16]   16   13   16   10   7   11   [19]   97  
16  
17  
20040   Mackenzie Proukou   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   12   14   13   15   [16]   10   14   16   [19]   16   110  
17  
18  
10   Robbie Fawcett   DBMS   15   13   [17]   14   12   [19]   13   14   17   14   112  
18  
19  
20043   Bronson Lojko   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   6   [18]   18   [19]   17   14   17   17   16   13   118  
19  
20  
222   Jackson Lovett   DBMS   19   [20]   20   [21/DNF]   18   15   18   18   18   17   143  
20  
 



Club 420 Traps and Chutes (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 5:02:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (38 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7339   Henry Hayden/
William George  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   4   1   6   [15]   2   4   2   3   22  
1  
2  
6995   Abi Light/
Sylvie Studier  
Ithaca Yacht Club/ Ithaca Yacht Club   6   5   2   6   6   1   [39/DSQ]   1   27  
2  
3  
7562   Scott Yenor/
Gigi Diserio  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket YC   13   3   [39/DSQ]   3   3   7   1   2   32  
3  
4  
6369   Austin Monell/
Evan Symes  
Sandy Bay/ SBYC   1   8   8   1   8   [9]   3   5   34  
4  
5  
7746   Jed Bell/
Garrett Hines  
Hingham Yacht Club/ DBMS   2   9   12   9   1   2   5   [20]   40  
5  
6  
6372   Clare Coyne/
Nina McCloy  
SBYC/ SBYC   10   [11]   5   7   4   6   9   6   47  
6  
7  
6367   Jeremy McCauley/
Henry Mattson  
SBYC/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   7   2   7   8   5   10   [14]   14   53  
7  
8  
7817   Andrew Kelly/
Bradley Kelly  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   14   6   3   [39/RET]   10   13   8   10   64T  
8  
9  
7818   Brian Mitchell/
Riley Noyes  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   15   10   [21]   4   13   11   4   7   64T  
9  
10  
250   Izaiah Farr/
Thomas Walker  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   3   [39/OCS]   39/DSQ   2   7   5   6   4   66T  
10  
11  
7711   Nathan Ikeda/
Griffin Lorimer  
DBMS/ DBMS   8   [15]   11   11   9   8   11   8   66T  
11  
12  
6368   Tyler George/
Catherine Krupka  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   5   7   4   5   [39/OCS]   12   7   39/BFD   79  
12  
13  
6805   Hattie Slayton/
Katie Forrest  
KYC/ KYC   11   12   9   19   11   [22]   10   11   83  
13  
14  
6807   Nathaniel Keyes/
Samuel Keyes  
KYC/ KYC   16   14   10   10   14   14   13   [18]   91  
14  
15  
6552   Alec Mulkern/
Sarah Downey  
DBMS/ DBMS   17   16   13   12   16   15   [18]   9   98  
15  
16  
7677   John Rogers/
Joseph Mecenas  
Ithaca Yacht Club/ Ithaca Yacht Club   12   4   1   [39/DNS]   12   3   39/DSQ   39/BFD   110  
16  
17  
6818   Max Katz-Christy/
Nolan Cooper  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating Inc.   19   17   [39/DSQ]   14   17   21   12   15   115  
17  
18  
6116   AndrĂ© Evans/
Ian Rappe  
420 Gold/ 420 Gold   18   21   14   16   19   [39/RET]   16   12   116  
18  
19  
6553   Thom Tribble/
Elizabeth Linsdell  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   21   20   [39/DSQ]   13   26   16   15   13   124  
19  
20  
7557   Prosser Cathey/
Sam Dobens  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ DBMS   9   13   [39/DSQ]   39/RET   15   17   17   16   126  
20  
21  
9363   Ben Davenport/
Walter Stanwood  
DYC/ Duxbury Yacht Club   20   22   17   [39/RET]   24   19   21   19   142  
21  
22  
6   Zane Foster/
Max Hall  
community boating inc./ CBI   32   19   15   22   25   20   [39/DSQ]   24   157  
22  
23  
DYC101   Caroline Williams/
Ella Knecht  
DYC/ DYC   26   18   [39/DNF]   39/DNS   20   18   20   17   158T  
23  
24  
6386   Aidan Connerly/
Duncan MacGillivray  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   23   23   19   [39/RET]   28   23   19   23   158T  
24  
25  
6554   Grace Noonan/
Zach Hamadeh  
DBMS/ DBMS   27   27   18   20   21   [30]   23   29   165  
25  
26  
5657   Cullen Hunt/
Lily Burtner  
DBMS/ DBMS   28   24   20   18   31   27   [39/DSQ]   25   173  
26  
27  
5296   Maggie Norberg/
Katie Coakley  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   33   28   [39/DNS]   23   27   24   22   26   183  
27  
28  
5286   Calder Sibley/
Cait Freda  
none/ none   22   31   [39/DSQ]   39/RET   18   31   27   21   189  
28  
29  
DYC16   Preston Knecht/
James Hawk  
DYC/ DYC   29   29   22   21   [39/DNC]   33   29   31   194  
29  
30  
1337   Maxwell Harrington/
Seamus Davidson  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   [39/DNS]   39/DSQ   39/DNF   17   29   25   25   28   202T  
30  
31  
7735   Amelia Carlson   Winchester Boat Club/
/ Winchester Boat Club  
25   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   23   26   28   22   202T  
31  
32  
6551   Olivia Kearns/
Isabella Rabeni  
DBMS/ DBMS   24   30   23   [39/DNS]   30   39/RET   24   39/RET   209  
32  
33  
4464   Julia Phipps/
Emma Collins  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   31   26   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   32   28   26   30   212  
33  
34  
6810   Kate Myler/
Thomas Craciun  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating Inc.   30   [39/DSQ]   16   39/DNS   22   39/DNF   39/DNC   39/DNC   224  
34  
35  
7733   Sam Muldrow/
Hannah freedman  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   35   25   [39/DNS]   39/RET   33   29   39/DSQ   27   227  
35  
36  
6555   Libby Weldon/
Noah Handheld  
DBMS/ Duxbury Maritime School   34   32   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   34   32   30   39/RET   240  
36  
37  
6581   Sam Roughneen/
Will Templeton  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   273T  
37  
37  
23   Aileen McDonald/
Emily Porelle  
DBMS/ DBMS   [39/DNS]   39/DSQ   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   273T  
37  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network