2016 Laser Gulf Coast Championship
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club | October 15-16, 2016

Laser 4.7 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 1:42:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
205399   LUCIJA RUZEVIC   [Junior][F]   DCYC/P1   [3]   2   3   1   3   1   2   2   14  
1  
2  
186510   MICHAEL MORSE   [Junior]   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   2   [6]   6   2   1   4   17  
2  
3  
20410   Matthew Morrell   [Junior]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [6]   3   1   4   2   4   3   5   22  
3  
4  
169816   Ethan Froelich   [Junior]   Austin Yacht Club   2   4   5   [7]   4   3   5   1   24  
4  
5  
206098   Jacob Granberry   [Junior]   CCYC   5   5   4   5   1   [8/OCS]   6   3   29  
5  
6  
165422   AnaClare Sole   [Junior][F]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   4   6   [7]   3   5   5   4   6   33  
6  
7  
1   Sara Boyd   [Junior][F]   Fairhope Yacht Club   [7]   7   6   2   7   6   7   7   42  
7  
 



Laser Radial (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 3:39:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
207144   Chase Carraway   [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   [7]   1   3   1   3   2   1   1   12  
1  
2  
210460   Gage Wilson   [Open]   LYC   1   2   1   3   1   7   2   [28/DSQ]   17  
2  
3  
196848   Charlotte Rose   [Junior][F]   Houston Yacht Club/ GCYSA   2   3   2   2   2   6   3   [9]   20  
3  
4  
204109   Ricky Welch   [Junior]   Long Beach Yacht Club   3   4   5   4   6   5   5   [10]   32  
4  
5  
208059   Caden Scheiblauer   [Junior]   Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF | GCYSA   6   7   6   [28/OCS]   4   13   6   5   47  
5  
6  
197044   Carly Broussard   [Open][F]   LYC   9   [16]   4   10   5   4   4   13   49  
6  
7  
204438   Marc Andrew Robin   [Junior]   RStLYC   [19]   5   9   9   11   11   13   6   64  
7  
8  
201251   Conrad Vandlik   [Open]   MYC   5   [19]   8   8   9   8   11   16   65  
8  
9  
203630   Sophia Sole   [Open][F]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   14   12   10   7   10   1   [16]   14   68  
9  
10  
206615   Brandon Cassard   [Junior]   GCYSA   13   15   [19]   6   16   9   10   3   72  
10  
11  
204111   Alexander Hankins   [Junior]   GCYSA /LYC   10   10   7   13   7   19   7   [21]   73  
11  
12  
AHO 205411   Tijn van der Gulik   [Junior]   YSCO - Asiento   [17]   6   11   5   8   16   17   12   75  
12  
13  
191997   Luke welker   [Open]   Lauderdale YC   4   14   15   14   14   [17]   8   7   76  
13  
14  
204103   Tomas Samitier   [Open]   Seabrook Sailing Club   16   13   14   12   [28/DNS]   3   14   8   80  
14  
15  
206098   Spencer LeGrande   [Open]   GCYSA   11   17   12   11   12   15   9   [18]   87  
15  
16  
211535   Bryan Trammell   [Junior]   TCYC/GCYSA   12   [20]   16   16   13   12   15   4   88  
16  
17  
204106   Peter Vaseliades   [Junior]   CCYC   15   11   18   17   17   10   [20]   2   90  
17  
18  
209727   Kiera O'Reardon   [Junior][F]   GCYSA / Houston Yacht Club   8   9   13   15   18   14   18   [28/OCS]   95  
18  
19  
208098   Colin Dorsey   [Junior]   LYC/CGSC   [22]   8   17   18   15   20   12   20   110  
19  
20  
171186   Benjamin Froelich   [Open]   Austin Yacht Club   18   21   20   20   19   [23]   19   11   128  
20  
21  
208108   Daniel Tindall   [Junior]   CCYC   [25]   18   21   24   22   24   23   17   149  
21  
22  
208569   Camille McGriff   [Junior][F]   Fairhope Yacht Club   20   23   23   23   20   18   [24]   24   151  
22  
23  
153272   Andrew Butler   [Open]   Austin Yacht Club   21   [26]   24   22   23   21   21   22   154  
23  
24  
158824   Nick Dunphey   [Junior]   Lakewood Yacht Club   24   24   22   19   21   [26]   25   23   158  
24  
25  
178918   Jacob Warner   [Junior]   Lakewood Yacht Club   23   22   [25]   25   24   25   22   19   160  
25  
26  
197593   Tyler Kemberling   [Junior]   Lakewood   26   25   26   21   26   22   [27]   15   161  
26  
27  
181139   Nicolas Svec   [Junior]   LYC   27   27   [28/RET-BF]   26   25   27   26   25   183  
27  
 



Laser (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 2:55:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
206050   Chase Burwell   [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Carlouel   2   3   2   1   1   [4]   1   10T  
1  
2  
194070   Skylar Bayman   [Junior]   Houston Yacht Club   1   2   1   2   2   2   [4]   10T  
2  
3  
156548   Dustin Brennan   [Open]   Southern Yacht Club   8   5   [9]   4   3   3   2   25  
3  
4  
170989   Raleigh Christman   [Open]   Seabrook Sailing Club   3   6   7   [8]   4   1   5   26  
4  
5  
191910   Ryan Minth   [Master]   C-vane   [14]   1   3   5   10   12   3   34  
5  
6  
199760   David Morgan   [Grand Master]   Seabrook Sailing Club   [16]   4   4   13   7   6   6   40  
6  
7  
208567   Peter McGriff   [Junior]   Fairhope Yacht Club   4   8   10   3   [11]   9   11   45  
7  
8  
191086   Dominic Van der Walt   [Open]   Houston Yacht Club   [21]   14   11   6   5   7   13   56  
8  
9  
181864   Marten Kendrick   [Open]   Houston Yacht Club   [20]   15   8   7   6   18   7   61  
9  
10  
185837   Charles White   [Grand Master]   SSC   11   10   [15]   10   12   13   8   64  
10  
11  
187956   Alexander Goldberg   [Open]   Corinthian Sailing Club   6   18   6   12   9   15   [19]   66  
11  
12  
206110   Lance Kim   [Apprentice Master]   Birmingham Sailing Club   [19]   13   5   15   8   19   10   70T  
12  
13  
208379   Ty Geiger   [Grand Master]   Seabrook Sailing Club   15   7   12   14   13   [20]   9   70T  
13  
14  
190275   Griffin Orr   [Open]   Corinthian Sailing Club   5   [19]   17   9   18   14   14   77  
14  
15  
10055   Ian Hunter   [Junior]   Fort Walton Yacht Club   9   17   13   16   [23]   10   18   83  
15  
16  
157833   Forest Atkins   [Grand Master]   Corinthian SC Dallas   [27]   9   14   17   14   21   12   87T  
16  
17  
160049   Deon Van der Walt   [Master]   Houston Yacht Club   10   12   16   18   15   16   [20]   87T  
17  
18  
171593   Josh Rubin   [Grand Master]   CLSC   23   16   20   11   16   5   [29/OCS]   91  
18  
19  
206099   Ian McKeige   [Open]   Houston Yacht Club   12   [22]   18   20   19   11   16   96  
19  
20  
176241   Pablo Freire   [Open]   Seabrook Sailing Club   18   23   19   [25]   21   8   15   104  
20  
21  
164245   Sebastien DUBOIS   [Apprentice Master]   Seabrook sailing Club   7   20   21   23   17   25   [29/DNF]   113T  
21  
22  
209728   Jody Smith   [Grand Master]   Corinthian Sailing Club   17   11   [29/OCS]   22   20   22   21   113T  
22  
23  
174254   Tim Ponter   [Open]   Corinthian Sailing Club   [25]   24   25   24   22   17   17   129  
23  
24  
149083   Greg Wallace   [Master]   CSC   13   25   23   21   24   24   [29/RET]   130  
24  
25  
174300   John Oliver   [Grand Master]   CSC   24   26   22   19   25   26   [29/DNF]   142  
25  
26  
204104   BRIAN HANNAN   [Open]   CSC   26   [27]   26   26   26   23   22   149  
26  
27  
182721   Mike Lorenz   [Grand Master]   None   22   21   24   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   154  
27  
28  
20315   Fred Schroth   [Grand Master]   Austin Yacht Club   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   174  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network