J/22 Midwinter Championship
Southern Yacht Club | March 23-26, 2017

J/22 (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 26, 2017 2:45:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14 / 489, Mo' Money, Kevin Doyle, Youngstown Yacht Club, 4-3-1- ; 8   
2. 22 / 1542, Sea Bags Sailing Team, Travis Odenbach, RYC, 5-8-3- ; 16   
3. 30 / 1311, Underdog, Matt Thompson, Wayzata Yacht Club, 12-1-4- ; 17   
4. 29 / 486, En Fuego, Michael Schmid, Wayzata Yacht Club, 9-6-6- ; 21   
5. 15 / 707, Tejas, Terry Flynn, GBCA/ FWBC, 2-15-7- ; 24   
6. 27 / 1579, Escape, Peter/Jack Doyle/Huebschmann, Youngstown Yacht Club, 1-19-5- ; 25   
7. 21 / 1649, The Jug 4 1, Chris Doyle, Youngstown Yacht Club, 6-2-18- ; 26   
8. 23 / 1318, Turn Down For What, Kurt Taken-Holtze, WYC, 13-16-8- ; 37   
9. 24 / 1024, n/a, tommy meric, SYC, 11-11-16- ; 38   
10. 13 / 754, , Chris Wientjes, New Orleans Yacht Club, 14-17-14- ; 45   
11. 03 / 870, Wild Tchoupitoulas, Zak Fanberg, SYC, 7-22-17/ZFP- ; 46T   
12. 26 / 732, Helms a Lee, Anne Lee, Houston Yacht Club, 26-10-10- ; 46T   
13. 32 / 539, Wavemaker, J Dwight Leblanc iii, syc, 10/ZFP-18-19/ZFP- ; 47   
14. 01 / 1043, Fast Company, Richard Heausler, bwyc, 30-4-15- ; 49   
15. 19 / 1586, Uncle Fluffy, Zeke Horowitz, EYC/CofCYC, 16-7-30/ZFP- ; 53T   
16. 17 / 320, 320, Louise Bienvenu, NOYC, 18-27-8/ZFP- ; 53T   
17. 33 / 62, Muskrat Love, Jessica Oswalt, New Orleans Yacht Club, 22-5-27- ; 54   
18. 25 / 951, , Dov Kivlovitz, none, 17-21-17- ; 55   
19. 04 / 1003, Cool Kids, Doug Davis, Kentucky Lake Sailing Club, 20-24-12- ; 56   
20. 31 / 1607, hot tuna, cris cox, st croix sailing club, 27-13-19- ; 59   
21. 05 / 663, Wizard, Chip Carpenter, Southern Yacht Club, 10-20-31- ; 61T   
22. 20 / 964, Two Dollar Pistol, James Riddle, KY Lake Sailing Club, 15-25-21- ; 61T   
23. 28 / 1085, Supper Club, Dale Currie, Jackson Yacht Club, 8-30-26- ; 64   
24. 11 / 919, Tres Locos, Kevin Orff, Lakewood YC / GBCA, 29-29-9- ; 67T   
25. 18 / 1081, Cayenne, Debby Grimm, SYC, 25-12-30- ; 67T   
26. 12 / 428, Trainwreck, Adam Masters, Buffalo Yacht Club, 24-14-29- ; 67T   
27. 07 / 238, Eve N Keeled, Jennifer Grant, Ft Walton Yacht Club, 19-26-22- ; 67T   
28. 16 / 2, Hot Ruddered Bum, Galen Freeman, PPYC & Ft Walton YC, 31-9-28- ; 68   
29. 02 / 1100, Racine, Matt Jordan, NOYC, 23-31-20- ; 74T   
30. 09 / 8, Whistling Wind III, Billy Marchal, Southern Yacht club, 21-28-25- ; 74T   
31. 10 / 1650, Voodoo Baby, Keith Zars, LCYC, 28-23-23- ; 74T   
32. 08 / 1501, Pressure Drop, Mark Foster, Corpus Christi YC, 34/DNC-34/DNC-33/DNC- ; 101   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network