Donna Ross Memorial Regatta - 3rd Annual
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club | September 10-11, 2016

Spinnaker A fleet (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2016 1:45:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor   BVYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
85   Play Date   89   Jame E Twining   RCYC   2   1   3   6  
2  
3  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE [Spinnaker A fleet]   BVYC   6   3   4   13T  
3  
4  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams [spinnaker A]   CLYC   4   4   5   13T  
4  
5  
1 / 162   Drunk n Donkey   89   Dari Esfahani   Rush Creek Yacht Club   7   5   2   14  
5  
6  
105   Mojo   33   Tom Pautz [spinnaker A]   Chandlers Landing   3   6   6   15  
6  
7  
68   Geronimo   105   David Carter Carter   Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   5   9/DNF   9/DNC   23  
7  
8  
35.5   Three Sheets to the Wind   180   roy kuipers   clyc   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Spinnaker B fleet (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2016 1:45:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3411   Nada   168   Jack Marsh   RCYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
95 / 95   Audacity   168   George Conklin   BVYC   1   2   4   7  
2  
3  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones   BVYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
16644   Orion   162   Daniel Malak [Spinnaker B fleet]   CLYC   4   5   2   11  
4  
5  
143/263   Bruce Lee   189   Bill Mansfield   BVYC   5   4   5   14  
5  
6  
7174   My Girl   171   Ron & Kaye Surley   US Sailing   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



Main & Jib (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 16, 2016 9:12:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
14   SERENITY   183   JASON KIMMEL   BVYC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
JKLM   Runaway   186   Eric Hemker   RCYC   1   1   6/DNC   8  
2  
3  
287   Clair de Lune   231   Robert (Bob) Barnes   BVYC   3   4   2   9  
3  
4  
2331zx / 4114   Wyvern   234   Max Carr   BVYC   4   3   3   10  
4  
5  
1390   Stephanos   224   Peter Powers   BVYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Class fleets (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2016 1:45:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
TBD   Prep J   174   Tom Rinkevich   RCYC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
3 / TBD   FUN   174   Robert Phillips   RCYC   4   2   1   7  
2  
3  
TX-27   Roy Heath   174   Roy Heath   Rush Creek   1   4   6/RET-BF   11  
3  
4  
5 / 5   Reflection   174   Tom Bieger   Tom Bieger   3   3   6/RET-BF   12  
4  
5  
TX 15   Paint Chip   174   Larry Seals   RCYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network