2016 Ross Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | July 30, 2016

Spinnaker 1 - PHRF 126 and below (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 30, 2016 5:16:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
25487   Peregrine   45   Tad Lacey/Randy Smith / Dave Halliwill    01:14:56   1   1  
1  
2  
469   Streaker   78   Ron Anderson    01:16:44   2   2  
2  
3  
901   White-Jacket   120   John Sutak III    01:18:52   3   3  
3  
4  
8526   Yucca   90   Hank Easom    01:18:54   4   4  
4  
5  
1404   JR   120   William Melbostad / Vito Bialla
Vito Bialla  
NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
5  
5  
855   Looper   84   Duane Yoslov    NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
5  
5  
960   Magic   120   Laurence Pulgram    NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
5  
5  
8592   Encore   126   Michael Vare    NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
5  
5  
4216   Elusive   9   Thomas Furlong    NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
5  
5  
11   Tiburon   33   steve stroub    NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
5  
5  
374   Strangelove   78   Justin Oberbauer    NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
5  
5  
369   Painkiller   111   Tim Russell
Anne Russell  
NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
5  
 



Spinnaker 2 - PHRF 129 and above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 30, 2016 5:16:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
85   Orca   150   Will Baylis
Rich Bergsund  
01:25:23   1   1  
1  
2  
71   Leda   150   David James
David James  
01:29:05   2   2  
2  
3  
144   Fifty/Fifty   198   Brent Crawford
John Bobincheck  
01:31:16   3   3  
3  
4  
39   Further   150   James Robinson    NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
116   wintersmoon   198   Larry Drew
Brian Kemnitzer  
NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
20354   Wuda Shuda   171   Craig Page    NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
116   Flashman   150   Ashley Perrin    NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
18070   Simply Irresistible   129   Bill Dana
Lisa Dana  
NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook    NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
4  
 



Non-Spinnaker 1 - PHRF 102 and below (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 30, 2016 5:16:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28901   Q   60   glenn Isaacson
liz Baylis  
00:51:58   1   1  
1  
2  
231   Fast Friends   78   Bill Smith
Kyle Elliott  
00:52:55   2   2  
2  
3  
18230   Freedom   99   Jib Martens / Will Martens    00:53:07   3   3  
3  
4  
68222   Sea Ghost   90   Ron Roberts
Jay Hooker  
00:55:05   4   4  
4  
5  
40   Lonestar   90   Madeline Morey    00:58:59   5   5  
5  
6  
1007   TREX   48   Edward Elliott
Daniel Chador  
00:59:59   7/OCS   7  
6  
 



Non-Spinnaker 2 - PHRF 105 and above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 30, 2016 5:16:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8112   Abba Zaba   132   Greg Arkus    00:55:07   1   1  
1  
2  
18608   Topgallant   129   Carl Flemming    00:56:05   2   2  
2  
3  
8049   QE3   129   George Janson
Tom Perot Suzie Miller  
00:56:36   3   3  
3  
4  
103   Bolero   156   Richard / Mark Pearce    00:58:34   4   4  
4  
5  
42133   Elusive   129   Eben Marsh / Charles Pick    NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
5  
5  
5100   Big Shot   237   Cameron McCloskey    NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
5  
5  
275   Spirit   168   Steve Rogers / Bob Sellers    NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
5  
5  
449   First Rodeo   273   Stephanie Stroub
David Holscher  
NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
5  
5  
108   Thea   252   Chris Herrmann    NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network