2017 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 23-27, 2017

Laser (53 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 26, 2017 6:33:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
208522   Robert Davis    Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC   1   2   6   8   2   1   2   4   [9]   9   35  
1  
2  
206115   Stefano Peschiera    YCP   10   4   6/SVA*   [54/RET]   5   5   5   1   3   4   43  
2  
3  
209071   Henry Marshall    none   4   7   8   4   [13]   3   10   2   6   6   50  
3  
4  
180192   Enrique Arathoon    Team ESA   6   12   2   7   11   6   1   10   [24]   1   56  
4  
5  
210780   Christopher Barnard    US Sailing Team   8   1   4   3   22   [24]   12   6   1   5   62  
5  
6  
180521   Marek Zaleski    Noroton YC   16   10   12   12   10   2   8   3   12   [18]   85  
6  
7  
199796   Malcolm Lamphere    Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Chicago Yacht Club   3   [54/DNS]   5   2   9   16   11   13   22   7   88  
7  
8  
200199   Hugh Macrae    kyc   11   9   3   [21]   18   4   3   5   20   17   90  
8  
9  
199544   Paul Didham    Mission Bay Yacht Club   20   18   11   5   8   10   [25]   9   8   3   92  
9  
10  
188149   Greg Martinez    TCYC   2   6   21   10   4   20   4   [54/UFD]   11   24   102  
10  
11  
195889   Patrick Shanahan    Brown Sailing   19   8   20   6   [54/RET]   12   14   17   7   2   105  
11  
12  
197160   Alexander Heinzemann    Royal Vancouver Yacht club   12   3   28   9   6   17   20   [54/UFD]   18   25   138  
12  
13  
210459   Scott Rasmussen    Fort Myers   7   17   [54/BFD]   11   1   14   6   54/UFD   10   22   142  
13  
14  
210539   Ford McCann    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   17   13   19   16   [30]   15   21   24   14   10   149  
14  
15  
206050   Chase Burwell    Carlouel Yacht Club   24   23   16   1   20   9   9   25   [31]   23   150T  
15  
16  
174311   PEDRO FERNANDEZ    Club Nautico de San Juan   9   16   18/SVA*   17   12   13   19   14   [33]   32   150T  
16  
17  
209376   Luke Ruitenberg    RNSYS   23   11   14   24   16   19   15   11   17   [28]   150T  
17  
18  
200615   Max Guerriero    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   26   27   26   18   [33]   8   24   7   2   13   151T  
18  
19  
210109   Max Gallant    Royal Victoria yacht club   13   5   7   14   [34]   29   27   26   15   15   151T  
19  
20  
202694   Yanic Gentry    Vallarta Yacht Club   [54/DNS]   54/DSQ   27   13   3   21   7   15   21   14   175  
20  
21  
209616   forrest wachholz    Barrie YC/OST   18   21   [54/BFD]   22   7   18   34   20   5   31   176  
21  
22  
206719   Noah Collinson    RCYC/OST   [29]   19   9   23   19   23   22   19   26   29   189  
22  
23  
204461   James Juhasz    Ontario sailing team   25   33   10   15   35   27   23   [54/UFD]   16   11   195  
23  
24  
199338   Marshall McCann    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   5   15   15   26   24   32   [37]   22   35   26   200  
24  
25  
177117   Dustin Brennan    Southern yacht club   31   35   18   [54/UFD]   14   31   17   8   23   27   204  
25  
26  
208410   Richard Gordon    Coast Guard Academy   21   20   17   25   29   [33/SVA*]   16   23   28   30   209  
26  
27  
199123   Colin Brego    St. Thomas YC   22   22   22   27   28   30   [31]   21   19   19   210  
27  
28  
204077   Brendan Aulthouse    KYC   14   14   24   [54/UFD]   38   34   32   16   27   12   211  
28  
29  
210643   Carson Shields    Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA   33   26   [54/BFD]   31   15   37   29   27   25   16   239  
29  
30  
208064   Ian Elliott    RVic, ComoxBSC   15   24   33   [54/UFD]   23   22   30   31   30   36   244  
30  
31  
210695   John Owen    John Owen   28   29   25   30   25   26   [40]   32   29   21   245  
31  
32  
201251   Conrad Vandlik    MYC   [36]   32   29   19   31   25   28   28   34   20   246  
32  
33  
203636   Spencer Dalzell    RNSYS   32   30   36   20   32   35   13   12   [38]   38   248  
33  
34  
187143   Michael Thomas    RstLYC   42   [43]   37   29   17   7   18   36   32   37   255  
34  
35  
188655   juan ignacio Perez    san cristobal   34   28   23   28   21   11   [54/DSQ]   54/DNE   54/DNE   8   261  
35  
36  
209289   Peter Hurley    Mantoloking Yacht Club   27   25   30   [54/UFD]   39   40   26   54/UFD   4   35   280  
36  
37  
189772   Rob Hallawell    YCYC   30   31   34   [54/UFD]   26   28   36   29   13   54/RET   281  
37  
38  
208567   Peter McGriff    Fairhope Yacht Club   37   41   31   33   [42]   33   41   18   37   33   304  
38  
39  
198396   Robert Gruskos    Clemson Sailing   39   [45]   42   34   27   38   35   30   40   39   324  
39  
40  
209694   BRENDAN GILMAN    BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB   44   44   32   36   [45]   42   39   35   36   34   342  
40  
41  
159815   John Porter    Savannah   35   34   [54/DNS]   32   36   36   38   34   54/DNS   54/DNS   353  
41  
42  
210331   Hendrik Reidel    Saint Francis Yacht Club/Tahoe Yacht Club   40   42   35   41   [47]   46   33   33   43   42   355  
42  
43  
192097   phil paxton    CYC   38   38   38   [54/UFD]   37   44   43   37   42   43   360  
43  
44  
206110   Lance Kim    Birmingham Sailing Club   [45]   37   40   39   41   41   44   40   39   41   362  
44  
45  
200603   Emerson Cowart    SYC/LYC   43   40   39   38   44   43   [45]   38   44   40   369  
45  
46  
208105   Ian Hunter    Fort Walton Yacht Club   41   36   41   40   43   45   [47]   42   41   44   373  
46  
47  
183856   Sean Guinness    KYC   [54/DNS]   39   54/BFD   35   40   39   42   39   54/DNS   54/DNS   396  
47  
48  
208074   David Elliott    Calgary Yacht Club   [54/RET]   54/RET   54/RET   37   46   48   46   43   45   45   418  
48  
49  
209646   Stephen Gerlach    Reddington Beach YC   [54/RET]   54/RET   54/RET   42   48   47   48   41   54/RET   54/RET   442  
49  
50  
208096   Leopoldo Seifert    CYC   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   486T  
50  
50  
200593   ADRIAN ELIZONDO GARZA    NUEVO LEON   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   486T  
50  
50  
208756   JESIEL PAREDES SALAZAR    NUEVO LEON   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   486T  
50  
50  
209620   Jake Vickers    Severn Sailing Association   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   486T  
50  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network