2017 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 22-26, 2017

Laser (53 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 26, 2017 1:13:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 208522, Robert Davis, Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC, 1-2-6-8-2-1-2-4-[9]-9- ; 35   
2. 206115, Stefano Peschiera, YCP, 10-4-6/SVA*-[54/RET]-5-5-5-1-3-4- ; 43   
3. 209071, Henry Marshall, none, 4-7-8-4-[13]-3-10-2-6-6- ; 50   
4. 180192, Enrique Arathoon, Team ESA, 6-12-2-7-11-6-1-10-[24]-1- ; 56   
5. 210780, Christopher Barnard, US Sailing Team, 8-1-4-3-22-[24]-12-6-1-5- ; 62   
6. 180521, Marek Zaleski, Noroton YC, 16-10-12-12-10-2-8-3-12-[18]- ; 85   
7. 199796, Malcolm Lamphere, Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Chicago Yacht Club, 3-[54/DNS]-5-2-9-16-11-13-22-7- ; 88   
8. 200199, Hugh Macrae, kyc, 11-9-3-[21]-18-4-3-5-20-17- ; 90   
9. 199544, Paul Didham, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 20-18-11-5-8-10-[25]-9-8-3- ; 92   
10. 188149, Greg Martinez, TCYC, 2-6-21-10-4-20-4-[54/UFD]-11-24- ; 102   
11. 195889, Patrick Shanahan, Brown Sailing, 19-8-20-6-[54/RET]-12-14-17-7-2- ; 105   
12. 197160, Alexander Heinzemann, Royal Vancouver Yacht club, 12-3-28-9-6-17-20-[54/UFD]-18-25- ; 138   
13. 210459, Scott Rasmussen, Fort Myers, 7-17-[54/BFD]-11-1-14-6-54/UFD-10-22- ; 142   
14. 210539, Ford McCann, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 17-13-19-16-[30]-15-21-24-14-10- ; 149   
15. 206050, Chase Burwell, Carlouel Yacht Club, 24-23-16-1-20-9-9-25-[31]-23- ; 150T   
16. 174311, PEDRO FERNANDEZ, Club Nautico de San Juan, 9-16-18/SVA*-17-12-13-19-14-[33]-32- ; 150T   
17. 209376, Luke Ruitenberg, RNSYS, 23-11-14-24-16-19-15-11-17-[28]- ; 150T   
18. 200615, Max Guerriero, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 26-27-26-18-[33]-8-24-7-2-13- ; 151T   
19. 210109, Max Gallant, Royal Victoria yacht club, 13-5-7-14-[34]-29-27-26-15-15- ; 151T   
20. 202694, Yanic Gentry, Vallarta Yacht Club, [54/DNS]-54/DSQ-27-13-3-21-7-15-21-14- ; 175   
21. 209616, forrest wachholz, Barrie YC/OST, 18-21-[54/BFD]-22-7-18-34-20-5-31- ; 176   
22. 206719, Noah Collinson, RCYC/OST, [29]-19-9-23-19-23-22-19-26-29- ; 189   
23. 204461, James Juhasz, Ontario sailing team, 25-33-10-15-35-27-23-[54/UFD]-16-11- ; 195   
24. 199338, Marshall McCann, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 5-15-15-26-24-32-[37]-22-35-26- ; 200   
25. 177117, Dustin Brennan, Southern yacht club, 31-35-18-[54/UFD]-14-31-17-8-23-27- ; 204   
26. 208410, Richard Gordon, Coast Guard Academy, 21-20-17-25-29-[33/SVA*]-16-23-28-30- ; 209   
27. 199123, Colin Brego, St. Thomas YC, 22-22-22-27-28-30-[31]-21-19-19- ; 210   
28. 204077, Brendan Aulthouse, KYC, 14-14-24-[54/UFD]-38-34-32-16-27-12- ; 211   
29. 210643, Carson Shields, Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA, 33-26-[54/BFD]-31-15-37-29-27-25-16- ; 239   
30. 208064, Ian Elliott, RVic, ComoxBSC, 15-24-33-[54/UFD]-23-22-30-31-30-36- ; 244   
31. 210695, John Owen, John Owen, 28-29-25-30-25-26-[40]-32-29-21- ; 245   
32. 201251, Conrad Vandlik, MYC, [36]-32-29-19-31-25-28-28-34-20- ; 246   
33. 203636, Spencer Dalzell, RNSYS, 32-30-36-20-32-35-13-12-[38]-38- ; 248   
34. 187143, Michael Thomas, RstLYC, 42-[43]-37-29-17-7-18-36-32-37- ; 255   
35. 188655, juan ignacio Perez, san cristobal, 34-28-23-28-21-11-[54/DSQ]-54/DNE-54/DNE-8- ; 261   
36. 209289, Peter Hurley, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 27-25-30-[54/UFD]-39-40-26-54/UFD-4-35- ; 280   
37. 189772, Rob Hallawell, YCYC, 30-31-34-[54/UFD]-26-28-36-29-13-54/RET- ; 281   
38. 208567, Peter McGriff, Fairhope Yacht Club, 37-41-31-33-[42]-33-41-18-37-33- ; 304   
39. 198396, Robert Gruskos, Clemson Sailing, 39-[45]-42-34-27-38-35-30-40-39- ; 324   
40. 209694, BRENDAN GILMAN, BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB, 44-44-32-36-[45]-42-39-35-36-34- ; 342   
41. 159815, John Porter, Savannah, 35-34-[54/DNS]-32-36-36-38-34-54/DNS-54/DNS- ; 353   
42. 210331, Hendrik Reidel, Saint Francis Yacht Club/Tahoe Yacht Club, 40-42-35-41-[47]-46-33-33-43-42- ; 355   
43. 192097, phil paxton, CYC, 38-38-38-[54/UFD]-37-44-43-37-42-43- ; 360   
44. 206110, Lance Kim, Birmingham Sailing Club, [45]-37-40-39-41-41-44-40-39-41- ; 362   
45. 200603, Emerson Cowart, SYC/LYC, 43-40-39-38-44-43-[45]-38-44-40- ; 369   
46. 208105, Ian Hunter, Fort Walton Yacht Club, 41-36-41-40-43-45-[47]-42-41-44- ; 373   
47. 183856, Sean Guinness, KYC, [54/DNS]-39-54/BFD-35-40-39-42-39-54/DNS-54/DNS- ; 396   
48. 208074, David Elliott, Calgary Yacht Club, [54/RET]-54/RET-54/RET-37-46-48-46-43-45-45- ; 418   
49. 209646, Stephen Gerlach, Reddington Beach YC, [54/RET]-54/RET-54/RET-42-48-47-48-41-54/RET-54/RET- ; 442   
50. 209620, Jake Vickers, Severn Sailing Association, [54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 486T   
51. 200593, ADRIAN ELIZONDO GARZA, NUEVO LEON, [54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 486T   
52. 208756, JESIEL PAREDES SALAZAR, NUEVO LEON, [54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 486T   
53. 208096, Leopoldo Seifert, CYC, [54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 486T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network