2016-2017 Hamlin 29er Series
SCYYRA |

29er Skipper (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 29 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2017 6:03:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29  Total Pos
1  
David Eastwood   SBYSF   2   2   1   2   1   [3]   3   [5]   [5]   3   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   [7]   2   2   3   1   1   1   1   1   3   3   2   43  
1  
2  
Peter Joslin   SDYC   [3]   [5]   2   3   3   2   1   1   3   1   3   3   3   2   3   3   [5]   2   1   [4]   1   2   2   2   2   2   1   1   3   52  
2  
3  
Marley Mais   NHYC   [4]   3   4   4   4   4   [5]   3   4   4   4   4   [5]   4   4   2   4   3   [5]   3   2   3   3   3   3   3   2   2   1   80  
3  
4  
Neil Marcellini   Richmond Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   4   2   2   2   2   1   3   1   4   2   1   3   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   102  
4  
5  
Pearce Mendoza   Balboa Yacht Club   [6]   [6]   6   6   5   6   6   6   [9]   5   6   5   4   [7]   5   5   6   5   4   5   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   121  
5  
6  
Ryan Ratliffe   MBYC   1   1   3   1   2   1   2   2   1   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   124  
6  
7  
Kieran Shocklee   California yacht Club   5   4   5   5   6   5   [8]   [7]   6   [7]   [7]   6   7   5   6   7   3   6   7   7   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   144  
7  
8  
Aitor Iriso   RYC / EYC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7   8   7   6   5   7   6   6   7   6   7   4   6   6   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   158  
8  
9  
Mason Kaplan   LBYC/ABYC   7   7   7   7   7   7   [9]   [9]   [8]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   167  
9  
 



29er Crew (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 29 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2017 6:08:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29  Total Pos
1  
Sam Merson   MBYC   1   1   [3]   1   2   1   2   2   1   3   1   1   2   1   2   2   2   [10]   2   2   3   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   [4]   2   39  
1  
2  
Jack Joslin   SDYC/MBYC   3   [5]   2   3   3   2   1   1   3   1   3   3   3   3   3   [4]   [6]   2   1   [5]   1   2   2   2   2   3   1   1   4   55  
2  
3  
Wells Drayton   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   1   3   3   [5]   4   [7]   [8]   [5]   4   2   4   1   1   4   3   4   4   4   4   3   4   2   3   3   3   71  
3  
4  
Scott Mais   NHYC   4   3   5   4   4   4   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   4   4   4   [6]   5   5   3   5   3   6   3   2   3   3   4   3   4   2   2   1   90  
4  
5  
Ian Brill   MBYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   3   2   2   2   2   1   4   1   5   3   1   4   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   118  
5  
6  
Jack Flores   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   6   6   [7]   [7]   6   7   6   6   [9]   5   6   6   5   [8]   6   6   7   6   5   6   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   140  
6  
7  
Grant Janov   California Yacht Club   5   4   6   6   7   6   [8]   7   5   [8]   7   7   8   6   7   [10]   4   8   [9]   8   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   164  
7  
8  
Eneko Iriso   RYC / EYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   7   8   7   6   5   9   7   7   8   7   9   5   7   7   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   182  
8  
9  
Nathan Sih   ABYC   7   7   4   5   5   5   5   4   6   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   188  
9  
10  
Dylan Styron   Alamitos Bay YC   8   8   8   8   8   8   9   9   8   [10]   [10]   [10]   9   [10]   10   9   8   9   10   10   6   6   6   6   6   6   6   6   6   193  
10  
11  
Isabelle Meegan   Newport Harbor   9   9   9   9   9   9   [10]   [10]   [10]   9   9   8   [10]   9   9   8   10   7   8   9   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   203  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network