2016 U.S. Adult Sailing Championship
St Francis Yacht Club | October 12-15, 2016

J/22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 20 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2016 3:59:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20  Total Pos
1  
Russ Silvestri/
John Collins
Mario Yovkov
Maggie Bacon  
Northern California Yachting Association/ St Francis YC
/ St Francis Yacht Club
/ St. Francis Yacht Club  
2   1   2   2   2   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   6   2   2   2   4   1   2   1   37  
1  
2  
Tyler Sinks/
Jake La Dow
Jake Reynolds
Max Hutcheson  
Southern California Yachting Association/ SDYC
/ SDYC
/ San Diego Yacht Club  
1   2   1   1   1   4   4   1   3   2   2   4   3   1   1   7   6   3   1   2   50  
2  
3  
Richard Heausler/
Martha Heausler
Clerc Cooper
Kett Cummins  
Gulf Yachting Association/ Southern YC
/ Bay-Waveland Yacht Club
/ Southern YC  
8   4   4   5   9   3   2   4   6   5   4   6   1   4   8   5   2   5   5   6   96  
3  
4  
Jay Adams/
Jeff Woodard
Amy Woodard
William Forbis  
South Atlantic YRA/ James Island YC
/
/ Charleston Yacht Club  
3   7   8   7   4   8   7   9   7   3   6   3   4   3   4   3   5   4   4   7   106  
4  
5  
Talbott Ingram/
Carol Ingram
Stuart VanWinkle
David Whittle  
North Jersey Yachting Association/ NJYRA
/ NJYRA
/ NJYRA  
4   10   9   4   5   6   8   5   2   4   5   2   5   8   10   1   1   6   8   5   108  
5  
6  
Fred Meno/
Mike Schwinn
Colin Feik
Marc Nilsson  
Texas Sailing Association/ Fort Worth Boat Club
/ Fort Worth Boat Club
/ Fort Worth Boat Club  
10   6   6   3   3   2   3   3   5   6   3   10   7   7   9   8   9   2   6   3   111  
6  
7  
William porter/
Matt Dunbar
Alice Porter
Dexter Hoag  
Narragansett Bay Yachting Association/ CYC
/ NBYA
/ NBYA  
5   5   3   9   6   5   9   6   4   8   10   7   2   6   3   4   3   8   7   4   114  
7  
8  
Madeline Kennedy/
Michael Van Woerkom
Morgan Stephenson
Patrick Manuel  
Hawaii Yachting Association/ Kaneohe Yacht Club
/ Kaneohe Yacht Club
/ HYRA  
7   3   7   6   7   7   5   7   9   9   7   5   9   5   5   10   8   7   3   8   134  
8  
9  
Brent Peterson/
Jeff Cameron
William Rock
Carole Peterson  
Lake Superior and Inland Yachting Association/ Wayzata Yacht Club
/ Wayzata Yacht Club
/ Wayzata Yacht Club  
9   8   10   10   10   9   6   8   8   10   9   8   10   10   6   6   7   9   9   9   171  
9  
10  
Matt Dubois/
Chandler York
Denise McLaughlin
Kip Stoneburner  
Inter-Lake Yachting Association/ Grosse Ile Yacht Club
/ Grosse Ile Yacht Club
/ grosse ile yacht club  
6   9   5   8   8   10   10   10   10   7   8   9   8   9   7   9   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   177  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network