Wurstfest Regatta 2
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 11-13, 2016

Catalina 22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 11:29:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
196   Yankee Lip   0   Ben Miller   GBCA   1   2   [3]   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
197   Enterprise   0   David Hayslip   Grapevine Sailing Club   [3]   1   2   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
501   In Sanity   0   Gary Peterson   GBCA   2   3   1   [5]   3   1   10  
3  
4  
1700   WhoDat?aagb HELLCAT   0   Mark Goodwin   Grapevine Sailing Club   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
5785   Calypso   0   Marilyn Boemer   GSC   [5]   5   5   3   5   5   23  
5  
6  
2966   Wildcat   0   Kevin Orff   Lakewood Yacht Club   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   40T  
6  
6  
666   Flotsam   0   No Mon   NNNN   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   40T  
6  
 



F18 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 9:57:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
232   Great Texas 300   62.4   Steve Piche   Austin Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
2   Make America Great   62.4   Mike Rohrer   Austincats.net   2   3   1   3   9  
2  
3  
918      62.4   Mike Beuerlein   Austin Yacht Club   3   4   3   1   11  
3  
4  
4      62.4   Aaron McCulley   Austin Cats   4   2   5/DNS   5/DNS   16  
4  
 



J/22 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 9:23:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
203   Pressure Drop   0   Mark Foster   Corpus Christi YC   2   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
24   HNL   0   James Kondziela   Lake canyon yacht club   1   6   4   5   16  
2  
3  
36   Cactus Jack   0   Frederick Lindsey   LCYC   3   1   12   6   22  
3  
4  
53   Southern Belle   0   Stuart Lindow   None   7   11   3   4   25  
4  
5  
1590   Slippery When Wet   0   John Crowell   GBCA   11   12   1   3   27  
5  
6  
1646   Baby Libs   0   Keith Zars   LCYC   12   10   5   1   28  
6  
7  
352   Y.M.   0   Lundemo - Jones   None   6   7   10   9   32  
7  
8  
364   Bling   0   Jessica Powers   LCYC   9   4   13   11   37  
8  
9  
732   Helms al Lee   0   Anne Lee   HYC   15   5   6   12   38  
9  
10  
226   Rough Action   0   bruce dunn   lcyc   8   14   9   8   39  
10  
11  
878   Meehem   0   David Bethancourt   HYC   4   19/OCS   11   7   41T  
11  
12  
306   Good Grief   0   Bill McVey   LCYC   14   9   8   10   41T  
12  
13  
1425   donna mia   0   Wayne Peacock   Lcyc   10   3   15   15   43  
13  
14  
449   mule mechanic   0   Ben Kyzar   LCYC   5   15   14   14   48  
14  
15  
233   High voltage   0   Gary Bourgeois   lcyc   13   16   7   17   53  
15  
16  
45   Frankly Scarlet   0   Kenneth Taylor   Austin Yacht Club   16   8   17   13   54  
16  
17  
919   Three Amigos   0   Eric Simonson   GBCA   17   13   16   16   62  
17  
18  
328   bon grief   0   Alberto Simoncini   shreveport Yacht club   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   76  
18  
 



J/24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 9:23:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2160   Stray Dog   0   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas   Austin Yacht Club   1   1   2   4   8  
1  
2  
2380   Superman   0   David Broadway   AYC   3   3   1   2   9  
2  
3  
3894   Sforzando   0   Christopher Hammel   AYC   2   2   4   3   11  
3  
4  
2822   Vang Go   0   Stuart Juengst   AYC   4   4   3   1   12  
4  
5  
53191   WHITNEY   0   Charlie Daniel   LBYC   5   5   5   5   20  
5  
 



Melges 24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 8:55:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
85   Play Date   0   James (Erik) Twining   Rush Creek YC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
162   Drunk n Donkey   0   Dari Esfahani   Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   2   3   3   10  
2  
3  
65   Rocket Science   0   David Hoye   Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   3   2   4   12  
3  
4  
82   White Dragon   0   Richard McIntyre   CCYC   4   4   4   2   14  
4  
 



Hobie 18 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 9:57:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16942      71.4   Stephen Cooley   Dallas Fleet 23   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
17085      71.4   Chris Johnston   Tyler Yacht Club   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
13472      71.4   Ed Roch   Dallas Corinthian/Hobie Fleet 23   3   4   3   2   12  
3  
4  
8507   Valkyrie   71.4   Joseph McDonough   LCYC   4   3   4   4   15  
4  
 



Hobie 17 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 6:01:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
03   U.S.S. Enterpooop   74   Stephen Acquart   Hobie Fleet128   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
113      74   Joe Monosmith   LCYC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
5098   no gunn control   74   Dick Gunn   N/A   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 11:29:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
12   Twilight   185   Grant Wolfe   Brazos Valley   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
01:50:32
2  
549   Cascabel   150   Bill Clark   Lcyc   2   [5/DSQ]   2   2   2   5/DNC   13T  
2  
02:17:33
3  
144   Quid   185   joe McDonough   Lcyc   [3]   2   3   3   3   2   13T  
3  
02:07:27
4  
515   Baverien   153   Josef Scherm   LCYC   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   25  
4  
02:12:27
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker B (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 11:29:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
53   WINGS   218   Mike Jones   BVYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
01:45:55
2  
4697   Laree   221   Christopher Gradisar   BVYC   3   [7]   3   2   3   4   15  
2  
02:10:25
3  
3116   Migration   228   Don Muir   LCYC   5   2   2   [8]   6   6   21  
3  
02:14:33
4  
646   Crazy Horse   218   Chris Lee   BSBC   9   4   [14/DSQ]   6   2   2   23  
4  
02:25:56
5  
139   Somewhere   213   Peter Macler   LCYC   2   6   5   4   7   [9]   24  
5  
02:25:23
6  
727   Pura Vida   212   Steve Wilson   LCYC   7   5   [9]   7   4   3   26  
6  
02:16:19
7  
5610   Kestrel   216   Doug Toepperwein   LCYC   8   3   8   3   [9]   5   27  
7  
01:45:56
8  
437   Family Time   213   Mike Fennell   None   4   [8]   7   5   5   8   29  
8  
02:22:47
9  
090   Bierkuhler   233   Mark Carlile   None   10   10   4   [12]   8   10   42  
9  
02:34:55
10  
51   Summer Girl   205   Skip Klement   LCYC   6   9   10   [11]   11   7   43  
10  
02:28:02
11  
515   Full Circle   219   Roger Beasley   LCYC   [12]   11   6   9   12   11   49  
11  
02:31:09
12  
222   Tilt'n Hilt'n   233   Calvin Jones   none   11   [13]   12   10   10   12   55  
12  
02:47:44
13  
6540   Girolata   216   Bill Cook   LCYC   13   12   11   13   13   [14/DNF]   62  
13  
03:03:37
 



PHRF Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 8:55:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
14   Rented Mule   69   Bryan Taylor   BVYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
01:47:34
2  
43   StellaRay   102   Buddy/Ray Byington/Leubner   LCYC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
01:53:34
3  
260   Marlabee ii   120   Chuck Begley   Lcyc   3   3   5   5   16T  
3  
02:12:29
4  
145   Skeeter   147   Chris Fogle   LCYC   4   5   4   3   16T  
4  
02:14:06
5  
07   Canyon WInd   54   Gustavo Medellin   LCYC   5   4   3   4   16T  
5  
02:13:53
 



PHRF Trimaran A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 6:01:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
009   Nelda Ray   -45   Peter Pattullo   Longview Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   6  
1  
02:34:59
2  
276   Abandoned Assets   -51   Bo Kersey   AYC   1   5   4   1   11  
2  
02:41:54
3  
215   Tribology   -21   Doug Casey   Austin Yacht Club   3   2   3   4   12  
3  
02:45:00
4  
64   Flight Simulator   18   Remmers/Onsgard Roberts   LCYC   5   3   2   5   15  
4  
02:45:26
5  
124   Flying Circus   18   Bill Etchieson   TOMA   4   4   5   3   16  
5  
02:45:50
 



PHRF Corsair Pulse 600 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 6:01:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
29      33   Jesse Fulmer   None   1   2   3   1   7T  
1  
02:49:14
2  
35   TMD   33   Kevin Grice   HYC   2   1   1   3   7T  
2  
02:52:17
3  
28   TEAM AMERICA 142   33   Chad Wilson   Royal Dickinson Yacht Club   4   4   2   2   12  
3  
03:01:37
4  
27   M-Pulse   36   Martin Hamilton   Houston Yacht Club   3   3   4   4   14  
4  
03:09:37
 



PHRF Corsair Sprint 750 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 6:01:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
17   Running Scissors   33   Dave Kleinman   AYC   1   1   1   3   6  
1  
02:49:13
2  
105   MOJO   33   SHAWN PAUTZ   RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB   2   3   3   2   10  
2  
02:56:07
3  
51   Brioso   36   Drew Riddle   LCYC   3   2   2   4   11  
3  
02:57:21
4  
36   Widespread Panic   33   Larry Sowle   LCYC   4   4   4   1   13  
4  
03:01:32
 



Portsmouth A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 9:57:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
15   Lupe Tortilla   57.5   John Tomko   HYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
04:08:58
2  
Blank   Fly Baby!   57.5   Shannon Galway   Cat Alley   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
04:33:16
3  
325   Poison Girl   59.3   Kurt Peters   TCDYC   3   3   3   4/DNS   13  
3  
05:11:05
 



Portsmouth B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 9:57:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
388   Banner   78.5   Darin Keever   GBCA   4   1   1   2   8  
1  
04:07:23
2  
728   FrankenKitty   66.36   Scott Tuma   HYC, GBCA, CLRA, IYAC   1   2   6   1   10  
2  
04:10:13
3  
107482   Somebeach   76   Robert Michael Hardy   AYC   3   4   3   3   13  
3  
04:14:38
4  
1819   White Trash   74.8   Rennie Ihle   PAYC   2   3   2   10/DNS   17  
4  
04:19:31
5  
90   Two Hot   69.7   jim casto   AustinCtas   5   5   4   5   19  
5  
04:27:20
6  
98   Ruach   68.5   Charles Richardson   PAYC   6   6   5   4   21  
6  
04:32:06
7  
19   Lee Taylor   66.5   Lee Taylor   Lee Taylor   7   7   10/DNS   10/DNS   34  
7  
05:29:11
8  
8   Bernardo   71   Judson Holt   LCYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   40T  
8  
05:31:11
8  
09   Leonardo   71   Carson Crain   Next Generation USA   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   40T  
8  
05:31:11
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network