Steve Martin Memorial Regatta
Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County | March 11, 2017

OPTIMIST (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 1:02:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20688      0   Jake Homberger [B]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
17259   opti   0   aidan norvell [B]   palm beach sailing   2   2   3   4   5   2   18  
2  
3  
20288      0   Samantha Homberger [G]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   3   4   2   3   2   5   19  
3  
4  
USA 08      0   Cadance Oswald [G]   PBSC   4   3   5   2   3   3   20  
4  
5  
201      0   Nick Reinke [G]   TCYSF   7   5   7   9   4   4   36  
5  
6  
203      0   Jack McGarry [G]   TCYSF   8   9   6   5   7   7   42  
6  
7  
11   Fallow Me   0   Colby Stebbins [B]   YSFIRC   12   8   9   6   8   9   52  
7  
8  
17224      0   William Walker Young [G]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   5   10   8   11   12   10   56  
8  
9  
30   Moorings Yacht Club 2   0   Shae Riley [B]   YSFIRC   6   6   13   10   11   11   57  
9  
10  
28   River Rat   0   Kenneth Williams [G]   YSFIRC   10   11   14   7   13   8   63T  
10  
11  
9   Lucky Limey   0   Justin Tribou [G]   Melbourne Yacht Club   9   13   10   8   10   13   63T  
11  
12  
202      0   Nick Crull [G]   TCYSF   11   12   12   15   9   6   65  
12  
13  
10   Cat Fight   0   Peter Swanson [G]   YSFIRC   16   14   4   16   6   16   72  
13  
14  
25   Mizz Pope   0   Alexander Maige [B]   YSFIRC   13   7   15   12   14   12   73  
14  
15  
206      0   James McGarry [G]   TCYSF   14   17   11   13   19/DNS   14   88  
15  
16  
32   Orange Crush   0   Owen Hill [G]   YSFIRC   15   15   16   14   15   15   90  
16  
17  
205      0   Evelyn Knightly Duris [G]   TCYSF FPYC   17   16   17   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   107  
17  
18  
20   Lucky Number 7   0   Spurgeon Wickel   YSFIRC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNS   19/DNC   114  
18  
 



420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 1:08:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
14      0   Virginia Zedda   YSFIRC   4   1   3   5   1   1   15  
1  
2  
11      0   Alden Findley   YSFIRC   1   4   5   1   4   2   17T  
2  
3  
10      0   Timothy Brustoski   MYC   3   2   2   3   3   4   17T  
3  
4  
17      0   Holly Gondolfo   YSFIRC   5   3   4   2   2   3   19  
4  
5  
19   Euroclydon   0   Brendan Williams   IRCYSF   2   5   1   4   5   5   22  
5  
6  
6      0   Ethan Homberger   Palm Beach Sailing Club   6   7   12   7   6   6   44  
6  
7  
2      0   Sammy Schroeder   Melbourne yacht club   8   6   9   6   7   12   48  
7  
8  
18      0   Luke Kuchar   TCYSF   7   10   6   12   12   8   55  
8  
9  
13      0   Johnmark Gaponiuk   YSFIRC   9   9   11   10   9   9   57  
9  
10  
8      0   Clem Goffart   YSFIRC   12   8   7   9   11   11   58T  
10  
11  
3      0   Nita Holloway   YSFIRC   10   12   10   11   8   7   58T  
11  
12  
7      0   Elizabeth Johnson   Melbourne yacht club   11   11   8   8   10   10   58T  
12  
13  
TBD      0   Ansley Lattimer   TCYS   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
12      0   Cody Lanier   YSFIRC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
13  
 



Open (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 2:41:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
6245   Open Bic   114   Julie Zahniser   USSCMC   1.5/TIE   2/TIE   1.5/TIE   2/TIE   2/TIE   9  
1  
N/A
2  
7846   Open Bic   114   Caroline Locke   USSCMC   2/TIE   2/TIE   1.5/TIE   2/TIE   2/TIE   9.5T  
2  
N/A
3  
1111      102   Bill Hawley   YSF   1.5/TIE   2/TIE   2/TIE   2/TIE   2/TIE   9.51T  
3  
N/A
4  
none      96.7   Nancy Stiefel [Laser]   nomad   4   7   9   5   6   31T  
4  
00:56:43
5  
203751   Geritol Express   91.1   David Hartman [Laser]   NOMAD   9   5   5   7   5   31T  
5  
00:58:07
6  
206154      96.7   monica wilson [Laser]   usscmc   18/DNS   4   4   4   4   34  
6  
00:58:07
7  
192093      91.1   Brian Gilcher [Laser]   NOMAD   7   6   6   8   8   35  
7  
00:57:44
8  
15      97.6   donathan williams   ysf vero beach   5   10   8   6   9   38  
8  
00:58:53
9  
206107      91.1   Matthew Craven   MYC   8   9   7   9   7   40  
9  
00:58:45
10  
77423      99.6   Katherine Mears   Weekapaug RI   10   12   10   10   10   52  
10  
01:09:16
11  
N/A      116   Allan Blair   New York YC   11   13   11   11   11   57  
11  
01:16:13
12  
none      95.4   Don Reeser   American YC   6   8   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   68  
12  
01:11:43
13  
0      77.5   David Knauer   Hyannis YC   18/DSQ   11   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   83  
13  
01:17:16
14  
321      120   Trinka Sailor   YSF   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
14  
01:21:13
14  
8416      114   Keegan Mackinnon   USSCMC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
14  
01:21:13
14  
114   Green Machine   90   John Drawe   MYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
14  
01:21:13
14  
0   Laser   96.7   Jack Stiefel [Laser]   Youth Sailing Foundation of IRC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
14  
01:21:13
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network