Lake Pontchartrain 2016 Great Lake Race
Corinthian Sailing Association (CSA) | September 24, 2016

1-Spinnaker (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2016 9:41:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
7000   Eric Aschaffenburg   72   Eric Aschaffenburg [A]   Eric Aschaffenburg   1   1  
1  
2  
776   Vitesse   93   Peter Sladovich [B]   SYC   2   2  
2  
3  
12   Fresh Pineapple   54   guy williams [A]   CSA   3   3  
3  
4  
2616   TIARE   84   Bill Provensal [A]   Southern Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
46410   DEFIANCE   66   Ryan Bancroft [A]   NOYC   5   5  
5  
6  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White [C]   SYC   6   6  
6  
7  
63063   Whiskers   96   Gerald Kuehler [B]   PYC and CSA   7   7  
7  
8  
32   pirhana   132   Ronda Flower [C]   noyc   8   8  
8  
9  
99   Kokopelli   108   Amy Trepagnier [B]   CSA   9   9  
9  
10  
30   Pier Pressure   96   John Hennessey [B]   CSA   10   10  
10  
11  
18   Kids in the Car   126   Robbert Rogers Jr [B]   SYC   11   11  
11  
12  
32353   Big J   75   rick berry [A]   CSA   12   12  
12  
13  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli [C]   CSA   13   13  
13  
14  
USA 55   JOUST   117   Timothy Molony [B]   SYC   14   14  
14  
15  
4343   Over the LINE   129   Christopher Wilke [B]   Southern YC   15   15  
15  
16  
28   JUDICIOUS   144   ALLEN BORNE [C]   SYC   16   16  
16  
17  
31422   heavy water   129   barry hurlburt [B]   noyc   17   17  
17  
18  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr [A]   CSA   18   18  
18  
19  
50911   Footloose Too   75   Riley Stogner [A]   NOYC   19   19  
19  
20  
CH5   Wild Thing   57   Mont Echols [A]   SYC   20   20  
20  
21  
04   Cookie Monster   81   Mario Sanchez [A]   CSA   21   21  
21  
22  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Casey Grimm [C]   CSA   22   22  
22  
23  
87558   GHOST   132   Charles Jagneaux [C]   NOYC   23   23  
23  
24  
99   The Right Stuff   165   William Floberg [C]   CSA   24   24  
24  
25  
2211   Sazerac   168   Kenneth Wink [C]   Southern Yacht Club   25   25  
25  
26  
9   Cloud 9   189   Lisa C. Johnson [C]   SYC   26   26  
26  
27  
52303   Tigi Too   129   Dieter Hugel [B]   CSA-SYC   28/DNC   28  
27  
 



2-Non-Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2016 9:41:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
48   Koala   207   Louis Lambou [B]   NOYC   1   1  
1  
2  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce [A]   NOYC   2   2  
2  
3  
44   Easterly 3   207   Ricky Smith [B]   NOYC   3   3  
3  
4  
1179   Knot Normal Too   168   John & Debbie David [A]   CSA   4   4  
4  
5  
4700   Risky Business   198   Albert Bacque [A]   CSA & PYC   5   5  
5  
6  
62   Happy Day   168   Rob Spratt [A]   CSA   6   6  
6  
7  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux [B]   CSA   7   7  
7  
8  
658   Y~KNOT   216   Jack Wise [B]   Csa   10/DNF   10T  
8  
8  
N/A   Fortuna   240   Scott Dietz [B]   CSA   10/DNF   10T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network