2016 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 15-16, 2016

Laser Radial (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 2:14:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
204117   Gage Schoenherr [Open]   SAILFIT/CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   1   [24/BFD]   5   2   7   4   3   1   1   2   1   27  
1  
2  
196117   David PEREZ [Open]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   3   [11]   4   4   4   2   4   2   2   1   3   29  
2  
3  
209349   Lillian Myers [Junior]   SYSP   7   5   3   1   6   1   2   3   [10]   3   2   33  
3  
4  
177328   Kyle Dochoda [Open]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   2   2   1   3   2   [9]   5   5   4   6   6   36T  
4  
5  
184509   Christian Ehrnrooth [Junior]   LYC   6   4   2   [8]   5   3   1   4   3   4   4   36T  
5  
6  
204424   Sydney Monahan [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center / Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   3   [12]   6   1   8   9   11   5   11   8   71  
6  
7  
200538   Brett Putnam [Junior]   SailFit   10   12   6   [16]   11   5   6   9   6   5   5   75  
7  
8  
195127   Michael Moss [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   14   10   13   3   [17]   7   6   11   7   10   93  
8  
9  
194084   Matthew King [Junior]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   15   6   11   [18]   12   6   8   8   12   10   7   95  
9  
10  
203631   Grant Boicheff [Junior]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   13   18   7   5   10   [20]   13   7   8   8   9   98  
10  
11  
121458   Paige Dannenhauer [Open]   ESC   4   1   8   15   8   11   15   15   17   16   [19]   110  
11  
12  
204410   Denver Rozzo [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   [23/BFD]   9   9   15   7   14   14   19   15   13   120  
12  
13  
1   Fortunato Occhino [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   11   8   14   14   9   12   11   [19]   13   18   16   126  
13  
14  
194536   Michaal Noble [Junior]   SPYC   [17]   10   15   12   16   10   12   17   9   17   11   129  
14  
15  
209693   Andrew Florio [Junior]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   8   7   13   10   13   16   18   18   18   [19]   18   139  
15  
16  
161125   Jonathan Joyner [Junior]   DIYC   14   16   [20]   11   19   18   17   12   7   13   17   144  
16  
17  
188112   Heidi Hicks [Junior]   SPYC   19   19   17   7   17   15   10   10   [26/DSQ]   9   22   145  
17  
18  
166913   Nicole Shaffer [Junior]   DIYC   16   17   [21]   17   18   13   16   16   15   14   15   157  
18  
19  
204411   Dahlia Dry [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   20   9   18   [21]   20   21   19   13   14   12   12   158  
19  
20  
18   Zac Syska [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   18   15   16   19   14   14   [26/RET]   23   16   20   14   169  
20  
21  
16   Carlo Barbieri [Junior]   ESC   21   20   19   20   21   19   20   20   [22]   22   20   202  
21  
22  
197111   Nick Banull [Junior]   CCSC   22   21   22   22   [24]   22   21   21   20   21   21   213  
22  
23  
175501   Tristan De Marzo [Junior]   CCSC/Sailfit   23   22   23   [24]   23   23   22   22   21   23   23   225  
23  
24  
199209   Case Williams [Junior]   Member   [26/DNS]   13   24   23   22   26/DNS   23   26/RET   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   235  
24  
25  
184454   Kaden Tavares [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   260  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network