2016 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 15-16, 2016

Optimist (78 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 2:19:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA20382   Bryce Tone [Red]   SYS   1   6   8   1   1   4   [9]   2   23  
1  
2  
20467   Charlie Leigh [Red]   CGSC   [12]   2   2   2   6   9   4   1   26  
2  
3  
USA 17717   Sammy Clark [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   11   5   1   [79/OCS]   4   7   1   3   32  
3  
4  
20780   Jorge Gutierrez [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   4   10   4   5   5   11   3   [18]   42  
4  
5  
21870   John Wood [Blue]   CRYC   2   4   6   10   9   5   8   [12]   44  
5  
6  
20685   Alex Cruz-Bustillo [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   [79/DSQ]   9   3   3   2   16   5   22   60  
6  
7  
20398   Thommie Grit [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   13   1   20   [22]   11   8   2   10   65  
7  
8  
21298   Leopold Seuss [Blue]   CRYC   6   14   11   7   8   [79/OCS]   15   7   68  
8  
9  
21256   NICO Garcia-Castrillon [Blue]   CGSC   10   27   17   9   14   [45]   6   6   89T  
9  
10  
21977   Anna Vasilieva [White]   RusSail YC   9   13   9   15   22   [26]   13   8   89T  
10  
11  
21444   J.J. (Jessica) Smith [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing/SPYC   [27]   16   12   8   19   10   11   17   93  
11  
12  
20796   Jackson McAliley [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   23   36   5   [79/OCS]   3   12   7   11   97  
12  
13  
20482   Griggs Diemar [White]   CRYC   14   12   21   16   18   3   [27]   21   105  
13  
14  
21288   Maddie Hughes [Blue]   CRYC   7   23   16   [38]   20   6   36   4   112  
14  
15  
21037   Tyler Morris [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   29   3   23   13   31   1   [39]   13   113  
15  
16  
20240   Robert Diemar [Blue]   CYRC   28   8   7   4   24   [57]   22   27   120  
16  
17  
21787   Santiago Dillon [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   40   7   [43]   12   25   22   14   14   134  
17  
18  
21334   Alex Garcon [White]   Coconut Grove Yacht Club   [39]   33   10   34   12   2   10   37   138  
18  
19  
21857   Constantine Jonathan Scurtis [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [79/OCS]   18   40   14   26   14   23   9   144  
19  
20  
18813   Brian Morris [Blue]   Coconut grove sailing club   8   [56]   15   25   10   42   30   19   149  
20  
21  
MEX971   Carlos Jr. Beckmann [White]   CGSC   3   21   [33]   6   27   31   31   31   150  
21  
22  
14303   Isabella Shakespeare [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [79/OCS]   17   32   35   7   30   17   15   153  
22  
23  
20958   Bruno Wencelblat [Red]   CGSC   19   19   [79/DSQ]   36   13   51   12   5   155  
23  
24  
15993   Emily Allen [Red]   SPYC   [31]   22   14   27   30   20   18   25   156  
24  
25  
20818   sebastian spinelli-sax [Blue]   SYS   34   11   13   21   43   17   [59]   24   163  
25  
26  
USA 20898   Bautista Aberastury [Red]   key Biscayne Yatch club   24   42   34   18   16   15   [79/OCS]   20   169  
26  
27  
20686   Devin Wade [Red]   SYS   17   20   52   33   17   [79/OCS]   26   16   181  
27  
28  
12914   Julia Conneely [Blue]   CCSC   16   25   39   [42]   33   29   24   26   192  
28  
29  
21554   Preston Weaver [Blue]   CCSC   35   28   [67]   24   34   18   21   33   193  
29  
30  
15537   Ethan Danielson [Blue]   SPYC   32   30   24   32   32   [36]   16   29   195  
30  
31  
18897   Bailey Knight [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [79/OCS]   39   22   11   37   24   28   42   203  
31  
32  
16713   Daniel Van Puffelen [White]   CGSC   5   15   51   30   39   35   [60]   48   223  
32  
33  
15874   Patrick Walke [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   33   34   37   41   21   19   40   [50]   225  
33  
34  
11111   Richard Menke [Blue]   CCSC   20   26   [56]   31   49   41   41   30   238  
34  
35  
10677   Adrian Winkelman [Red]   CCSC   46   32   30   44   [55]   13   52   28   245  
35  
36  
20546   Kevin Gosselin [Blue]   LYC   42   43   31   29   35   47   19   [55]   246  
36  
37  
18293   Umi Noritake [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   54   [63]   18   20   56   44   33   32   257  
37  
38  
11157   Maverick Putnam [Red]   CCSC   51   52   35   19   62   21   20   [79/OCS]   260  
38  
39  
18309   brayden benesch [White]   cryc   30   [60]   19   51   40   38   53   38   269  
39  
40  
20483   Grady Paxton [Blue]   sys   37   29   [68]   37   50   33   50   35   271  
40  
41  
19717   Nicholas DeWitt [Red]   MRPF   15   65   58   17   15   [66]   46   64   280  
41  
42  
16779   SALVATORE CASCIOLA [White]   CGSC   41   [73]   41   56   28   34   43   39   282  
42  
43  
21452   Tommy McCormick [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [79/OCS]   24   27   40   53   25   56   58   283  
43  
44  
10676   Sidney Moyer [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   52   35   [54]   53   45   32   45   23   285  
44  
45  
18673   Martin Barrera [White]   Cgsc   [79/DNS]   72   25   46   23   27   54   41   288  
45  
46  
18281   Kate Danielson [White]   SPYC   56   51   50   [79/DNF]   46   28   25   34   290  
46  
47  
20819   Camden Sullivan [Red]   MRPF   44   37   44   26   42   55   [64]   45   293  
47  
48  
14294   Harrison Molesky [Blue]   Manatee River Pram Fleet   45   [69]   57   45   29   37   42   43   298  
48  
49  
15106   Connor Snead [Blue]   MRPF   47   [68]   45   58   36   23   47   46   302  
49  
50  
15706   Kaili Yap [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   18   41   48   52   47   53   44   [66]   303  
50  
51  
12058   madison roy [Red]   DIYSF   25   [62]   38   43   57   43   62   36   304  
51  
52  
15661   Garret Murphy [Red]   MRPF   43   45   29   39   [68]   56   38   59   309  
52  
53  
7036   BRYSON FACKENDER [Blue]   Lk Wales Pram Fleet   38   49   46   50   41   39   [65]   47   310  
53  
54  
20409   Zachary Waldman [Red]   CCSC   21   31   59   54   44   54   [66]   49   312T  
54  
55  
16138   Logan Rimel [Blue]   SPYC   [69]   58   28   23   48   59   34   62   312T  
55  
56  
19356   Owen Wicks [Blue]   CCSC   [55]   55   26   47   52   52   32   51   315  
56  
57  
20681   Peyton Weaver [White]   CCSC   60   50   36   [61]   38   58   29   57   328  
57  
58  
16030   Alexander Vafeas [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   22   48   42   62   63   50   48   [65]   335  
58  
59  
USA20887   Kaitlyn Liebel [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   48   53   55   57   [61]   40   37   60   350  
59  
60  
10961   Sidney Jones [Red]   St.Petersburg Yatch Club   58   40   64   55   [65]   49   58   44   368  
60  
61  
20008   Cate Paxton [Blue]   sys   49   46   49   60   51   [63]   63   52   370  
61  
62  
118897   Claire Miller [Blue]   DIYC/YS   [79/OCS]   70   65   28   54   60   35   63   375  
62  
63  
11168   Ava Shakespeare [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   50   57   53   [63]   60   48   57   53   378  
63  
64  
19292   Nicholas Aulet [Blue]   CRYC   [79/OCS]   79/OCS   60   48   59   46   51   40   383  
64  
65  
16849   Alex Erwin [Blue]   CCSC   26   59   75   59   [79/DNS]   64   49   54   386  
65  
66  
17742   Jake Burgess [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   36   47   [71]   65   71   68   67   56   410  
66  
67  
15014   Mason Sullivan [Blue]   MRPF   57   71   [73]   49   66   65   55   61   424  
67  
68  
19308   Avery Florio [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   63   44   63   [71]   69   61   61   69   430  
68  
69  
12802   Simone Moss [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   66   54   47   64   64   71   [79/DNS]   79/DNS   445  
69  
70  
19075   Trent Boicheff [White]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   62   38   [72]   69   70   69   71   68   447T  
70  
71  
15299   Parker Maxwell [Blue]   Edison Sailing Center   59   67   66   68   58   62   [69]   67   447T  
71  
72  
8119   Summer Gilroy [Blue]   SPYC   53   66   61   66   73   [79/RET]   72   72   463  
72  
73  
19608   Taylor Brown [White]   SPYC   64   61   62   70   [72]   70   70   70   467  
73  
74  
11982   Karrington Hansen [White]   SPYC   68   64   70   67   67   67   68   [71]   471  
74  
75  
18313   RILEY Ratto [Red]   DIYC   65   [79/DNS]   69   72   74   79/DNS   73   73   505  
75  
76  
16715   Trevor Hicks [Blue]   SPYC   67   74   76   74   75   73   74   [79/DNS]   513  
76  
77  
8298   kuno paasch [Blue]   ccsc   61   [79/OCS]   74   73   79/DNS   79/DNS   79/DNS   79/DNS   524  
77  
78  
20834   Lauren Russler [Blue]   CRYC   [79/DNS]   79/DNS   79/DNS   79/DNS   79/DNS   72   79/DNS   79/DNS   546  
78  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network