2016 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 15-16, 2016

Optimist Green (80 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 1:03:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
17077   Matthew McGonigal   CCSC   1   2   3   [6]   5   4   5   20  
1  
2  
18294   James ASTURIAS   CGSC   2   8   4   [16]   2   1   10   27  
2  
3  
20191   Michael Carton   Bradenton Yacht Club - MRPF   8   1   1   [10]   9   9   1   29  
3  
4  
9676   Ryan Keenan   CRYC   3   4   10   2   4   [12]   11   34  
4  
5  
201   Sophie De Leon   priska urban   9   5   6   8   1   [10]   8   37  
5  
6  
20401   Avinash Raval   CRYC   [17]   10   15   1   11   8   3   48  
6  
7  
SYS12   Alex Liebel   Sarasota Youth Sailing   7   6   17   [18]   10   7   2   49  
7  
8  
18478   Sara Ortiz Vey   CGSC   [51]   12   2   9   3   16   15   57  
8  
9  
15695   Roberto Rodriguez   CGSC   15   18   [38]   3   14   2   7   59  
9  
10  
19599   KJ Hill   Lauderdale Yacht Club   22   3   8   5   17   19   [56]   74  
10  
11  
5050   Cody Roe   Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   15   7   20   [23]   5   19   77  
11  
12  
10150   Callen Burnett   DIYC   5   [29]   16   7   18   6   26   78T  
12  
13  
21308   Maximilian SEUSS   CRYC   12   [25]   9   14   8   11   24   78T  
13  
14  
19092   SOMAK SHIVLANI   CGSC   4   [32]   23   11   15   13   13   79T  
14  
15  
USA16708   Will MacDiarmid   LYC/Team M   16   7   22   [24]   7   15   12   79T  
15  
16  
20402   Will Barnhart   Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   20   [32]   29   12   3   22   92  
16  
17  
21846   Grady Murphy   MRPF   10   23   [44]   25   19   14   6   97  
17  
18  
7937   Truman Rogers   Lauderdale Yacht Club   28   13   13   [32]   20   18   14   106  
18  
19  
21482   Angel Lapadula   CRYC   [26]   21   24   19   6   21   23   114  
19  
20  
21753   Jake Julien   Coral reef yacht club   23   16   34   [46]   21   17   4   115  
20  
21  
17785   Jillian Giordano   CRYC   18   9   [81/DNS]   30   35   24   9   125  
21  
22  
7   Sophia Norman   SYSP   14   11   18   33   33   [35]   20   129  
22  
23  
18588   Tanner DeMarzo   CCSC   39   27   21   13   13   22   [54]   135  
23  
24  
14898   Rosie Simpson   SPYC   24   14   33   4   32   [40]   31   138T  
24  
25  
20411   Brody Wood   CRYC   13   24   26   31   27   [33]   17   138T  
25  
26  
11813   Aydin Khan-Bridgers   Naples Community Sailing Club   30   26   14   26   [39]   26   18   140  
26  
27  
5674   Rhys Pullar   Lauderdalde Yacht Club   21   33   29   [37]   16   36   16   151  
27  
28  
19635   KEITH GRUPENHOFF   COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   29   [43]   5   15   31   34   43   157  
28  
29  
ESP   Mateo Erick Beckmann   CGSC   25   38   [61]   17   26   39   21   166  
29  
30  
600   Veer Raval   CRYC   33   44   [47]   23   25   20   33   178  
30  
31  
2022   Paul Strom   sarasota sailing squadron   37   19   30   [43]   40   27   38   191  
31  
32  
14257   Christian DeWitt   MPRF   48   30   11   39   38   28   [81/RET]   194  
32  
33  
15756   Ava Meshel   Lauderdale Yacht Club   27   41   12   35   36   47   [81/RET]   198  
33  
34  
16897   Cael Horton   ESC   35   40   [46]   27   44   38   25   209  
34  
35  
1126   Carolina Zager   CGSC   53   17   31   12   [59]   54   50   217  
35  
36  
7267   Nino Barbieri   ESC   59   [60]   45   48   37   29   1/TLE   219  
36  
37  
11   Teddy McCormick   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   36   31   19   [51]   49   44   44   223  
37  
38  
14260   Brodie Hausman   MRPF   19   49   27   58   42   31   [81/RET]   226T  
38  
39  
17053   Jackson Lee   DIYC   54   22   39   40   46   25   [81/RET]   226T  
39  
40  
21200   Isaac Martinez   CGSC   34   54   52   22   [62]   30   36   228  
40  
41  
21924   Miles Julien   Coral Reef Yacht Club   49   46   48   36   28   23   [81/DNS]   230  
41  
42  
10   Luke Wall   Sarasota Youth Sailing   41   28   36   [62]   51   32   48   236  
42  
43  
15022   Cole Fanchi   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   [56]   41   45   29   43   49   238T  
43  
44  
757   Marcos Rodriguez   CGSC   38   42   49   34   34   41   [81/RET]   238T  
44  
45  
5993   Danielle Smith   Lauderdale YC   56   [58]   25   50   30   37   42   240  
45  
46  
12618   Valentin Fagnilli   LYC   32   52   51   28   43   [57]   35   241  
46  
47  
SYS 2   Eva Speck-Ewer   SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING   40   37   40   38   [55]   50   39   244  
47  
48  
11370   Charlie Suroski   Edison Sailing   20   35   62   21   56   [65]   57   251  
48  
49  
19309   Daniel Guess-Stollman   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   47   39   37   54   48   [56]   28   253  
49  
50  
11881   Casper Khan-Bridgers   naples Community Sailing Club   43   51   42   [56]   47   42   29   254  
50  
51  
777   Ella Valentina Agnese   Lauderdale Yacht Club   52   [65]   55   59   53   1/TLE   45   265  
51  
52  
1298   Tristan Nutten   VYBA   44   63   54   41   41   [66]   30   273  
52  
53  
126181   Christopher Shaffer   DIYC   58   34   59   [72]   22   49   55   277  
53  
54  
19709   Anna Roberts   Venice   55   50   28   [61]   45   58   47   283  
54  
55  
13084   MAREA CASCIOLA   CGSC   [61]   48   35   55   61   48   41   288  
55  
56  
19706   Skye Johnson   Lauderdale Yacht Club   45   61   [67]   63   24   64   34   291  
56  
57  
101   Luca Achilles   Davis Island Yacht Club   [60]   53   57   52   58   46   27   293T  
57  
58  
19294   Edwin Guess-Stollman   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   50   45   53   [60]   54   45   46   293T  
58  
59  
10962   Nina Wasluk   Venice Youth Boating Association   74   [81/DNF]   63   74   1/TLE   1/TLE   81/RET   294  
59  
60  
9710   SOPHIA FULLER   SPYC   65   57   [70]   47   68   1/TLE   58   296  
60  
61  
5703   Ana Smith   Lauderdale YC   57   36   [60]   49   50   55   51   298  
61  
62  
10009   Macy Parke   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   62   55   20   44   57   61   [81/RET]   299  
62  
63  
2040   Roman Padierne   CRYC   42   47   65   64   [66]   60   32   310  
63  
64  
18088   Garrett January   CCSC   46   62   43   [67]   65   62   52   330  
64  
65  
17805   Ethan DiMarco   Venice Youth Sailing Assoc.   63   72   50   75   1/TLE   [81/DNF]   81/DNS   342  
65  
66  
7163   Carter Kurtz   Edison Sailing Center   64   68   66   65   [69]   52   37   352T  
66  
67  
507   Luca Ehring   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [67]   59   58   53   60   63   59   352T  
67  
68  
18866   Peyton Dec   Venice Youth Boating Assn.   68   69   69   [70]   52   51   53   362  
68  
69  
9136   Stephen Mcwilliams   Vyba   66   66   71   [81/DNS]   81/DNS   1/TLE   81/RET   366  
69  
70  
CCSC3   sean silverthorn   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   78   73   72   69   1/TLE   [81/DNF]   81/RET   374  
70  
71  
13986   David Zeszutek   Edison Sailing Center   71   71   [81/DNS]   71   64   59   40   376  
71  
72  
9135   Jack Carter   VYBA   69   67   56   66   67   53   [81/RET]   378  
72  
73  
7002   Devyn Palmer   none   [81/DNS]   81/DNF   68   81/DNF   74   1/TLE   81/DNS   386  
73  
74  
20818   adrian spinelli-sax   SYS   70   70   74   42   72   [81/DNF]   81/DNS   409  
74  
75  
12997   Brian O'Connor   ESC   76   [81/DNF]   64   57   63   81/DNF   81/DNS   422  
75  
76  
CCSC2   erin hibnick   Clearwater   72   74   75   77   73   [81/DNF]   81/DNS   452  
76  
77  
7306   Renn Horton   ESC   77   76   [81/DNS]   68   71   81/DNS   81/DNF   454  
77  
78  
9389   Michael Zeszutek   Edison Sailing Center   [81/DNS]   64   81/RET   81/DNS   70   81/DNS   81/DNS   458  
78  
79  
16959   Luca Damiano   Lauderdale Yacht Club   75   75   73   76   [81/DNS]   81/DNS   81/DNS   461  
79  
80  
11040   Riley Baughman   Edison Sailing Co   73   [81/DNF]   81/DNS   73   81/DNS   81/DNS   81/DNS   470  
80  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network